Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2010

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SF8

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
48AAlan Ward/ Rachel WardVauxall Nova35:36140
49ANicola Harper/ Graham HarperSkoda Felicia43:16249
Class C
25CCurly Haigh/ Sally PeacockFord Escort Mk 129:5319
24CNick Cook/ Neil CollsFord Escort Mk130:16211
29CGraham Willcock/ Donna HarperOpel Manta30:56314
36CJon Finch/ Paul VaseyBMW 318is31:54418
31CDamien Smith/ Frazer HutchinsonFord Fiesta ST32:18521
38CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty BeckwithFord Escort Mk II BDA33:18630
41CJohn Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort Mk233:31731
45CMike Dowson/ Nigel BostonFord Escort MK234:42835
39CGareth Thomas/ Chris LawsonFord Escort Mk235:37941
50CSamantha Jackson/ Charlotte BannerFord Escort41:411048
27CPhilip Welch/ Andrew WelbornVW Golf Kit Car26:571151
Class D
33DSteve Sanderson/ Michael BlenkinsopFord Escort31:36116
42DMatthew Robinson/ Darren BrownFord Escort31:50217
37DJohn Clayton/ Marc ClaytonBMW 32532:59326
Class E
2EPaul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus 2008 WRC26:5611
6ETony Thompson/ Jon DunningMitsubishi Evo 927:3922
8EMiles Johnston/ Ian BevanMitsubishi Evo 828:2033
9EJeff McNeil/ Fred RobertsSubaru Impreza28:2944
3EJonny Milner/ Ian WindressToyota Corolla WRC28:3755
12EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian BassSubaru WRC P200029:3566
5EReay MacKay/ Robert MacDonaldMitsubishi 29:4777
11EKeith Turner/ Steve WardSubaru Impreza29:4888
20ETony Racey/ Paul HeathSubaru Impreza30:04910
7EStephen Petch/ John RichardsonMitsubishi Lancer Evo30:291012
15EIan Pashley/ John HendleyMitsubishi EVO 630:331113
17EPeter Thornton/ Steve ThompsonSubaru Impreza32:001219
35EJason Turner/ James JohnsFord Sapphire Cosworth32:531325
34EGavin Collyer/ Tom SpencerMitsubishi Evo 633:001427
14EErrol Bairstow/ Shaun WilsonMitsubishi Evo 633:091528
43EJoanna Wickham/ Guy WickhamSubaru Impreza35:011637
18EDavid Wallbank/ Tom WallbankMitsubushi Evo 535:091739
Class H
100HCharlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord Escort31:20115
108HBob Bean/ Malcolm SmithsonFord Escort RS2000 16V32:10220
107HSteve Magson/ Geoff AtkinsonOpel Ascona 40032:26322
104HTim Pearcey/ Jamie EdwardsFord Escort Mk232:28423
106HRoger Kilty/ Lynette BanksFord Escort RS180032:36524
103HRobin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie RougheadFord Escort Mk1 Rs200033:14629
105HWarren Philliskirk/ Emma SlightsFord Escort MK233:31732
111HPeter Smith/ Russ LangthorneOpel Kadett33:44833
110HBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-SmithFord Escort33:48934
116HJohn Cockerill/ Jim GoodmanFord Escort Mk234:501036
102HKen Forster/ John Stanger-LeathesFord Escort RS200035:031138
113HTony Thompson/ Paul HudsonVauxhall Chevette HSR36:301242
114HPaul May/ Daniel MayFord Escort Mexico mk137:201343
115HDavid Thirlwell/ Dean GrabhamFord Escort Mk137:391444
119HIan Coulson/ Joe JonesTalbot Sunbeam38:071545
117HMichael Geoffrey Kent/ Shaun LeggottTalbot Sunbeam 1.6ti41:131646
112HMartin Knapp/ Mike RobinsonTriumph TR7 16V41:291747
118HStewart Andrew Scott/ Colin TombsFord Escort RS200045:121850

These results became Final on Sunday 14th February 2010 at 5:05pm GMT