Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2010

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SF10

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
48AAlan Ward/ Rachel WardVauxall Nova43:41137
49ANicola Harper/ Graham HarperSkoda Felicia51:43243
Class C
25CCurly Haigh/ Sally PeacockFord Escort Mk 136:2017
24CNick Cook/ Neil CollsFord Escort Mk136:52211
29CGraham Willcock/ Donna HarperOpel Manta37:35313
31CDamien Smith/ Frazer HutchinsonFord Fiesta ST39:04418
36CJon Finch/ Paul VaseyBMW 318is39:07519
38CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty BeckwithFord Escort Mk II BDA40:42626
41CJohn Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort Mk240:43727
45CMike Dowson/ Nigel BostonFord Escort MK241:59833
39CGareth Thomas/ Chris LawsonFord Escort Mk243:09936
50CSamantha Jackson/ Charlotte BannerFord Escort50:581042
Class D
33DSteve Sanderson/ Michael BlenkinsopFord Escort38:26115
37DJohn Clayton/ Marc ClaytonBMW 32540:32225
42DMatthew Robinson/ Darren BrownFord Escort40:47329
Class E
2EPaul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus 2008 WRC32:3311
6ETony Thompson/ Jon DunningMitsubishi Evo 933:5022
3EJonny Milner/ Ian WindressToyota Corolla WRC34:3133
8EMiles Johnston/ Ian BevanMitsubishi Evo 834:4444
9EJeff McNeil/ Fred RobertsSubaru Impreza34:4855
5EReay MacKay/ Robert MacDonaldMitsubishi 36:0666
11EKeith Turner/ Steve WardSubaru Impreza36:3278
7EStephen Petch/ John RichardsonMitsubishi Lancer Evo36:4189
20ETony Racey/ Paul HeathSubaru Impreza36:50910
15EIan Pashley/ John HendleyMitsubishi EVO 637:221012
17EPeter Thornton/ Steve ThompsonSubaru Impreza39:261120
34EGavin Collyer/ Tom SpencerMitsubishi Evo 640:141223
14EErrol Bairstow/ Shaun WilsonMitsubishi Evo 641:071331
43EJoanna Wickham/ Guy WickhamSubaru Impreza42:441435
12EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian BassSubaru WRC P200031:201545
35EJason Turner/ James JohnsFord Sapphire Cosworth34:551646
18EDavid Wallbank/ Tom WallbankMitsubushi Evo 537:011747
Class H
100HCharlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord Escort37:47114
104HTim Pearcey/ Jamie EdwardsFord Escort Mk238:50216
107HSteve Magson/ Geoff AtkinsonOpel Ascona 40039:01317
106HRoger Kilty/ Lynette BanksFord Escort RS180039:31421
105HWarren Philliskirk/ Emma SlightsFord Escort MK240:02522
103HRobin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie RougheadFord Escort Mk1 Rs200040:20624
110HBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-SmithFord Escort40:45728
111HPeter Smith/ Russ LangthorneOpel Kadett41:03830
102HKen Forster/ John Stanger-LeathesFord Escort RS200041:51932
116HJohn Cockerill/ Jim GoodmanFord Escort Mk242:261034
113HTony Thompson/ Paul HudsonVauxhall Chevette HSR44:251138
119HIan Coulson/ Joe JonesTalbot Sunbeam46:271239
115HDavid Thirlwell/ Dean GrabhamFord Escort Mk148:431340
112HMartin Knapp/ Mike RobinsonTriumph TR7 16V50:441441
118HStewart Andrew Scott/ Colin TombsFord Escort RS200054:151544
114HPaul May/ Daniel MayFord Escort Mexico mk139:211648
117HMichael Geoffrey Kent/ Shaun LeggottTalbot Sunbeam 1.6ti43:271749

These results became Final on Sunday 14th February 2010 at 5:05pm GMT