Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2010

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SF2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
47AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord Ka7:07142
48AAlan Ward/ Rachel WardVauxall Nova7:16244
46AAdam Tomlinson/ Ian TomlinsonFord Puma7:23350
49ANicola Harper/ Graham HarperSkoda Felicia8:01454
Class B
44BAlan David Kitson/ John RobertsHillman Avenger3:3311
Class C
25CCurly Haigh/ Sally PeacockFord Escort Mk 16:09110
26CRichard Spink/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort6:10211
21CJohn Boyd/ Fred BellFord Fiesta ST6:17315
36CJon Finch/ Paul VaseyBMW 318is6:24418
29CGraham Willcock/ Donna HarperOpel Manta6:37520
31CDamien Smith/ Frazer HutchinsonFord Fiesta ST6:38622
24CNick Cook/ Neil CollsFord Escort Mk16:40725
40CGlen Workman/ Johnathon CharlesTalbot Sunbeam6:51833
41CJohn Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort Mk26:58935
38CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty BeckwithFord Escort Mk II BDA6:591037
27CPhilip Welch/ Andrew WelbornVW Golf Kit Car7:011139
45CMike Dowson/ Nigel BostonFord Escort MK27:071241
39CGareth Thomas/ Chris LawsonFord Escort Mk27:241351
50CSamantha Jackson/ Charlotte BannerFord Escort8:301460
Class D
33DSteve Sanderson/ Michael BlenkinsopFord Escort6:38121
30DIan Jemison/ Graham WridePorshe Boxster6:40226
37DJohn Clayton/ Marc ClaytonBMW 3256:45331
42DMatthew Robinson/ Darren BrownFord Escort6:51434
Class E
4EKevin Procter/ Dave BellerbySubaru WRC5:3212
2EPaul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus 2008 WRC5:4323
6ETony Thompson/ Jon DunningMitsubishi Evo 95:4634
8EMiles Johnston/ Ian BevanMitsubishi Evo 85:5445
9EJeff McNeil/ Fred RobertsSubaru Impreza5:5656
3EJonny Milner/ Ian WindressToyota Corolla WRC5:5867
12EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian BassSubaru WRC P20006:0278
11EKeith Turner/ Steve WardSubaru Impreza6:0689
15EIan Pashley/ John HendleyMitsubishi EVO 66:12912
14EErrol Bairstow/ Shaun WilsonMitsubishi Evo 66:131013
19ETrevor Silcock/ Pam SilcockSubaru Impreza6:151114
5EReay MacKay/ Robert MacDonaldMitsubishi 6:201216
20ETony Racey/ Paul HeathSubaru Impreza6:221317
7EStephen Petch/ John RichardsonMitsubishi Lancer Evo6:301419
34EGavin Collyer/ Tom SpencerMitsubishi Evo 66:411527
18EDavid Wallbank/ Tom WallbankMitsubushi Evo 56:431628
17EPeter Thornton/ Steve ThompsonSubaru Impreza6:441729
35EJason Turner/ James JohnsFord Sapphire Cosworth6:481832
43EJoanna Wickham/ Guy WickhamSubaru Impreza7:171946
16EJohn Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza8:072055
Class H
100HCharlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord Escort6:39123
108HBob Bean/ Malcolm SmithsonFord Escort RS2000 16V6:39224
109HJason Lepley/ Howard PridmoreFORD Escort RS18006:44330
106HRoger Kilty/ Lynette BanksFord Escort RS18006:59436
107HSteve Magson/ Geoff AtkinsonOpel Ascona 4006:59538
103HRobin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie RougheadFord Escort Mk1 Rs20007:01640
110HBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-SmithFord Escort7:14743
114HPaul May/ Daniel MayFord Escort Mexico mk17:16845
104HTim Pearcey/ Jamie EdwardsFord Escort Mk27:17947
116HJohn Cockerill/ Jim GoodmanFord Escort Mk27:201048
111HPeter Smith/ Russ LangthorneOpel Kadett7:221149
113HTony Thompson/ Paul HudsonVauxhall Chevette HSR7:461252
105HWarren Philliskirk/ Emma SlightsFord Escort MK27:471353
119HIan Coulson/ Joe JonesTalbot Sunbeam8:091456
117HMichael Geoffrey Kent/ Shaun LeggottTalbot Sunbeam 1.6ti8:171557
102HKen Forster/ John Stanger-LeathesFord Escort RS20008:261658
115HDavid Thirlwell/ Dean GrabhamFord Escort Mk18:261759
112HMartin Knapp/ Mike RobinsonTriumph TR7 16V8:471861
118HStewart Andrew Scott/ Colin TombsFord Escort RS20009:371962

These results became Final on Sunday 14th February 2010 at 5:05pm GMT