Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2010

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF2

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
47AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth3:533:147:07142
48AAlan Ward/ Rachel Ward3:523:247:16244
46AAdam Tomlinson/ Ian Tomlinson3:533:307:23350
49ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper4:163:458:01454
Class B
44BAlan David Kitson/ John Roberts3:333:3311
Class C
25CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock3:172:526:09110
26CRichard Spink/ Nigel Hutchinson3:103:006:10211
21CJohn Boyd/ Fred Bell3:173:006:17315
36CJon Finch/ Paul Vasey3:203:046:24418
29CGraham Willcock/ Donna Harper3:353:026:37520
31CDamien Smith/ Frazer Hutchinson3:323:066:38622
24CNick Cook/ Neil Colls3:173:236:40725
40CGlen Workman/ Johnathon Charles3:403:116:51833
41CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby3:423:166:58935
38CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty Beckwith3:523:076:591037
27CPhilip Welch/ Andrew Welborn3:423:197:011139
45CMike Dowson/ Nigel Boston3:453:227:071241
39CGareth Thomas/ Chris Lawson4:003:247:241351
50CSamantha Jackson/ Charlotte Banner4:363:548:301460
Class D
33DSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop3:313:076:38121
30DIan Jemison/ Graham Wride3:313:096:40226
37DJohn Clayton/ Marc Clayton3:343:116:45331
42DMatthew Robinson/ Darren Brown3:483:036:51434
Class E
4EKevin Procter/ Dave Bellerby2:552:375:3212
2EPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick3:062:375:4323
6ETony Thompson/ Jon Dunning3:022:445:4634
8EMiles Johnston/ Ian Bevan3:092:455:5445
9EJeff McNeil/ Fred Roberts3:062:505:5656
3EJonny Milner/ Ian Windress3:142:445:5867
12EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass3:122:506:0278
11EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward3:082:586:0689
15EIan Pashley/ John Hendley3:142:586:12912
14EErrol Bairstow/ Shaun Wilson3:192:546:131013
19ETrevor Silcock/ Pam Silcock3:192:566:151114
5EReay MacKay/ Robert MacDonald3:192:510:106:201216
Car 5 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC3
20ETony Racey/ Paul Heath3:252:576:221317
7EStephen Petch/ John Richardson3:322:586:301419
34EGavin Collyer/ Tom Spencer3:323:096:411527
18EDavid Wallbank/ Tom Wallbank3:333:106:431628
17EPeter Thornton/ Steve Thompson3:353:096:441729
35EJason Turner/ James Johns3:373:116:481832
43EJoanna Wickham/ Guy Wickham3:513:267:171946
16EJohn Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes4:303:378:072055
Class H
100HCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:343:056:39123
108HBob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson3:373:026:39224
109HJason Lepley/ Howard Pridmore3:443:006:44330
106HRoger Kilty/ Lynette Banks3:493:106:59436
107HSteve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson3:563:036:59538
103HRobin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead3:433:187:01640
110HBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith4:033:117:14743
114HPaul May/ Daniel May4:023:147:16845
104HTim Pearcey/ Jamie Edwards4:053:127:17947
116HJohn Cockerill/ Jim Goodman4:013:197:201048
111HPeter Smith/ Russ Langthorne4:063:167:221149
113HTony Thompson/ Paul Hudson4:213:257:461252
105HWarren Philliskirk/ Emma Slights4:303:177:471353
119HIan Coulson/ Joe Jones4:273:428:091456
117HMichael Geoffrey Kent/ Shaun Leggott4:353:428:171557
102HKen Forster/ John Stanger-Leathes4:163:101:008:261658
Car 102 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA2
115HDavid Thirlwell/ Dean Grabham4:363:508:261759
112HMartin Knapp/ Mike Robinson4:533:548:471861
118HStewart Andrew Scott/ Colin Tombs5:314:069:371962

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Wass 1
2.34 miles
Stage 2
College Moor 1
2.25 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 14th February 2010 at 5:05pm GMT