Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2010

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SA8

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2EPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick3:062:371:474:095:244:402:4624:2911
6ETony Thompson/ Jon Dunning3:022:441:424:315:254:452:5125:0022
8EMiles Johnston/ Ian Bevan3:092:451:474:325:434:512:5025:3733
9EJeff McNeil/ Fred Roberts3:062:501:524:315:454:542:4925:4744
3EJonny Milner/ Ian Windress3:142:441:474:266:085:042:4226:0555
11EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward3:082:581:574:386:015:063:0026:4866
12EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass3:122:501:504:315:454:553:5026:5377
25CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock3:172:521:524:446:025:143:0227:0318
5EReay MacKay/ Robert MacDonald3:192:511:554:446:015:053:000:1027:0589
Car 5 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC3
20ETony Racey/ Paul Heath3:252:571:514:525:595:043:0627:14910
24CNick Cook/ Neil Colls3:173:231:534:386:005:202:5827:29211
15EIan Pashley/ John Hendley3:142:581:514:506:115:173:1727:381012
7EStephen Petch/ John Richardson3:322:581:594:526:225:102:5327:461113
29CGraham Willcock/ Donna Harper3:353:022:074:466:155:123:0728:04314
100HCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:343:052:064:516:175:422:5828:33115
33DSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop3:313:072:104:546:255:193:1228:38116
36CJon Finch/ Paul Vasey3:203:041:525:116:315:363:1728:51417
42DMatthew Robinson/ Darren Brown3:483:032:035:026:365:153:0928:56218
17EPeter Thornton/ Steve Thompson3:353:091:595:026:315:313:1228:591219
108HBob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson3:373:022:044:566:345:413:1729:11220
31CDamien Smith/ Frazer Hutchinson3:323:062:054:576:255:463:2429:15521
107HSteve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson3:563:032:124:466:295:483:1229:26322
35EJason Turner/ James Johns3:373:112:025:076:335:413:3229:431323
104HTim Pearcey/ Jamie Edwards4:053:122:204:516:145:533:0829:43424
37DJohn Clayton/ Marc Clayton3:343:112:075:066:365:413:3029:45325
106HRoger Kilty/ Lynette Banks3:493:102:155:066:405:373:0829:45526
34EGavin Collyer/ Tom Spencer3:323:092:105:136:385:443:2429:501427
103HRobin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead3:433:182:115:256:365:433:1430:10628
38CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty Beckwith3:523:072:115:096:435:513:2330:16629
14EErrol Bairstow/ Shaun Wilson3:192:541:554:595:565:284:491:0030:201530
Car 14 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at MTC2
41CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby3:423:162:075:116:555:453:2830:24731
111HPeter Smith/ Russ Langthorne4:063:162:274:536:446:063:1330:45732
105HWarren Philliskirk/ Emma Slights4:303:172:244:576:395:503:0830:45833
110HBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith4:033:112:135:046:456:263:1030:52934
45CMike Dowson/ Nigel Boston3:453:222:105:427:115:513:3031:31835
116HJohn Cockerill/ Jim Goodman4:013:192:145:297:055:483:3531:311036
43EJoanna Wickham/ Guy Wickham3:513:262:125:467:095:563:2731:471637
102HKen Forster/ John Stanger-Leathes4:163:102:215:176:386:133:101:0032:051138
Car 102 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA2
48AAlan Ward/ Rachel Ward3:523:242:125:547:195:563:3732:14139
18EDavid Wallbank/ Tom Wallbank3:333:102:025:027:055:315:5332:161740
39CGareth Thomas/ Chris Lawson4:003:242:235:447:315:593:2332:24941
113HTony Thompson/ Paul Hudson4:213:252:285:417:286:323:2433:191242
114HPaul May/ Daniel May4:023:142:295:197:016:096:0034:141343
115HDavid Thirlwell/ Dean Grabham4:363:502:295:228:016:233:3634:171444
119HIan Coulson/ Joe Jones4:273:422:356:007:456:293:4334:411545
112HMartin Knapp/ Mike Robinson4:533:542:526:188:107:204:1437:411646
50CSamantha Jackson/ Charlotte Banner4:363:542:396:378:437:114:0937:491047
117HMichael Geoffrey Kent/ Shaun Leggott4:353:422:426:2210:006:533:4037:541748
49ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper4:163:452:336:0710:009:004:0239:43249
118HStewart Andrew Scott/ Colin Tombs5:314:062:479:008:427:144:1241:321850
These Competitors have only reached MTC2
4EKevin Procter/ Dave Bellerby2:552:371:394:125:174:39 21:191851
109HJason Lepley/ Howard Pridmore3:443:002:084:456:125:32 25:211952
27CPhilip Welch/ Andrew Welborn3:423:192:115:106:485:47 26:571153

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Wass 1
2.34 miles
Stage 2
College Moor 1
2.25 miles
Stage 3
Pry Rigg 1
1.52 miles
Stage 4
Riccal Dale 1
4.26 miles
Stage 5
Roppa 1
5.25 miles
Stage 6
Boltby 1
4.00 miles
Stage 7
Wass 2
2.34 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 14th February 2010 at 5:05pm GMT