Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2010

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SA9

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2EPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick3:062:371:474:095:244:402:462:2726:5611
6ETony Thompson/ Jon Dunning3:022:441:424:315:254:452:512:3927:3922
8EMiles Johnston/ Ian Bevan3:092:451:474:325:434:512:502:4328:2033
9EJeff McNeil/ Fred Roberts3:062:501:524:315:454:542:492:4228:2944
3EJonny Milner/ Ian Windress3:142:441:474:266:085:042:422:3228:3755
12EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass3:122:501:504:315:454:553:502:4229:3566
5EReay MacKay/ Robert MacDonald3:192:511:554:446:015:053:002:420:1029:4777
Car 5 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC3
11EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward3:082:581:574:386:015:063:003:0029:4888
25CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock3:172:521:524:446:025:143:022:5029:5319
20ETony Racey/ Paul Heath3:252:571:514:525:595:043:062:5030:04910
24CNick Cook/ Neil Colls3:173:231:534:386:005:202:582:4730:16211
7EStephen Petch/ John Richardson3:322:581:594:526:225:102:532:4330:291012
15EIan Pashley/ John Hendley3:142:581:514:506:115:173:172:5530:331113
29CGraham Willcock/ Donna Harper3:353:022:074:466:155:123:072:5230:56314
100HCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:343:052:064:516:175:422:582:4731:20115
33DSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop3:313:072:104:546:255:193:122:5831:36116
42DMatthew Robinson/ Darren Brown3:483:032:035:026:365:153:092:5431:50217
36CJon Finch/ Paul Vasey3:203:041:525:116:315:363:173:0331:54418
17EPeter Thornton/ Steve Thompson3:353:091:595:026:315:313:123:0132:001219
108HBob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson3:373:022:044:566:345:413:172:5932:10220
31CDamien Smith/ Frazer Hutchinson3:323:062:054:576:255:463:243:0332:18521
107HSteve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson3:563:032:124:466:295:483:123:0032:26322
104HTim Pearcey/ Jamie Edwards4:053:122:204:516:145:533:082:4532:28423
106HRoger Kilty/ Lynette Banks3:493:102:155:066:405:373:082:5132:36524
35EJason Turner/ James Johns3:373:112:025:076:335:413:323:1032:531325
37DJohn Clayton/ Marc Clayton3:343:112:075:066:365:413:303:1432:59326
34EGavin Collyer/ Tom Spencer3:323:092:105:136:385:443:243:1033:001427
103HRobin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead3:433:182:115:256:365:433:143:0433:14628
38CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty Beckwith3:523:072:115:096:435:513:233:0233:18629
41CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby3:423:162:075:116:555:453:283:0733:31730
105HWarren Philliskirk/ Emma Slights4:303:172:244:576:395:503:082:4633:31731
111HPeter Smith/ Russ Langthorne4:063:162:274:536:446:063:132:5933:44832
110HBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith4:033:112:135:046:456:263:102:5633:48933
14EErrol Bairstow/ Shaun Wilson3:192:541:554:595:565:284:492:492:0034:091534
Car 14 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at MTC2
1:00 for 1:00 early at SA9
45CMike Dowson/ Nigel Boston3:453:222:105:427:115:513:303:1134:42835
116HJohn Cockerill/ Jim Goodman4:013:192:145:297:055:483:353:1934:501036
43EJoanna Wickham/ Guy Wickham3:513:262:125:467:095:563:273:1435:011637
102HKen Forster/ John Stanger-Leathes4:163:102:215:176:386:133:102:581:0035:031138
Car 102 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA2
18EDavid Wallbank/ Tom Wallbank3:333:102:025:027:055:315:532:5335:091739
48AAlan Ward/ Rachel Ward3:523:242:125:547:195:563:373:2235:36140
39CGareth Thomas/ Chris Lawson4:003:242:235:447:315:593:233:1335:37941
113HTony Thompson/ Paul Hudson4:213:252:285:417:286:323:243:1136:301242
114HPaul May/ Daniel May4:023:142:295:197:016:096:003:0637:201343
115HDavid Thirlwell/ Dean Grabham4:363:502:295:228:016:233:363:2237:391444
119HIan Coulson/ Joe Jones4:273:422:356:007:456:293:433:2638:071545
117HMichael Geoffrey Kent/ Shaun Leggott4:353:422:426:2210:006:533:403:1941:131646
112HMartin Knapp/ Mike Robinson4:533:542:526:188:107:204:143:4841:291747
50CSamantha Jackson/ Charlotte Banner4:363:542:396:378:437:114:093:5241:411048
49ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper4:163:452:336:0710:009:004:023:3343:16249
118HStewart Andrew Scott/ Colin Tombs5:314:062:479:008:427:144:123:4045:121850
These Competitors have only reached MTC2
27CPhilip Welch/ Andrew Welborn3:423:192:115:106:485:47  26:571151

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Wass 1
2.34 miles
Stage 2
College Moor 1
2.25 miles
Stage 3
Pry Rigg 1
1.52 miles
Stage 4
Riccal Dale 1
4.26 miles
Stage 5
Roppa 1
5.25 miles
Stage 6
Boltby 1
4.00 miles
Stage 7
Wass 2
2.34 miles
Stage 8
College Moor 2
2.25 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 14th February 2010 at 5:05pm GMT