Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2010

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to TC9B/SA10

Car Cls Crew123456789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2EPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick3:062:371:474:095:244:402:462:271:3228:2811
3EJonny Milner/ Ian Windress3:142:441:474:266:085:042:422:321:3430:1155
4EKevin Procter/ Dave Bellerby2:552:371:394:125:174:39   Retired
5EReay MacKay/ Robert MacDonald3:192:511:554:446:015:053:002:421:400:1031:2766
Car 5 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC3
6ETony Thompson/ Jon Dunning3:022:441:424:315:254:452:512:391:4029:1922
7EStephen Petch/ John Richardson3:322:581:594:526:225:102:532:431:3832:07911
8EMiles Johnston/ Ian Bevan3:092:451:474:325:434:512:502:431:4730:0733
9EJeff McNeil/ Fred Roberts3:062:501:524:315:454:542:492:421:4030:0944
10EPhil Pickard/ Simon Pickard         Non Starter
11EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward3:082:581:574:386:015:063:003:001:5231:4078
12EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass3:122:501:504:315:454:553:502:421:4531:201545
14EErrol Bairstow/ Shaun Wilson3:192:541:554:595:565:284:492:491:582:0036:071331
Car 14 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at MTC2
1:00 for 1:00 early at SA9
15EIan Pashley/ John Hendley3:142:581:514:506:115:173:172:551:5732:301012
16EJohn Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes4:303:372:35      Transmission
17EPeter Thornton/ Steve Thompson3:353:091:595:026:315:313:123:012:2634:261120
18EDavid Wallbank/ Tom Wallbank3:333:102:025:027:055:315:532:531:5237:011748
19ETrevor Silcock/ Pam Silcock3:192:562:015:00     Retired
20ETony Racey/ Paul Heath3:252:571:514:525:595:043:062:501:5131:5589
21CJohn Boyd/ Fred Bell3:173:001:574:546:07    In a ditch
22CMichael Glendinning/ Andrew Roughead          Non Starter
23CLionel Firn/ Plug Pulleyn         Radiators Failed
24CNick Cook/ Neil Colls3:173:231:534:386:005:202:582:471:4932:05210
25CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock3:172:521:524:446:025:143:022:501:4231:3517
26CRichard Spink/ Nigel Hutchinson3:103:001:54      Retired
27CPhilip Welch/ Andrew Welborn3:423:192:115:106:485:47   Retired
28EPeter Stephenson/ TBA         Non Starter
29CGraham Willcock/ Donna Harper3:353:022:074:466:155:123:072:521:5032:46313
30DIan Jemison/ Graham Wride3:313:092:045:066:295:35   Retired
31CDamien Smith/ Frazer Hutchinson3:323:062:054:576:255:463:243:031:5334:11517
32CRod Bennett/ Henry Richardson         Non Starter
33DSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop3:313:072:104:546:255:193:122:581:5233:28115
34EGavin Collyer/ Tom Spencer3:323:092:105:136:385:443:243:102:0135:011222
35EJason Turner/ James Johns3:373:112:025:076:335:413:323:102:0234:551647
36CJon Finch/ Paul Vasey3:203:041:525:116:315:363:173:031:5433:48416
37DJohn Clayton/ Marc Clayton3:343:112:075:066:365:413:303:142:1035:09224
38CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty Beckwith3:523:072:115:096:435:513:233:022:0135:19625
39CGareth Thomas/ Chris Lawson4:003:242:235:447:315:593:233:132:0037:37936
40CGlen Workman/ Johnathon Charles3:403:111:595:42     Retired
41CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby3:423:162:075:116:555:453:283:072:0335:34727
42DMatthew Robinson/ Darren Brown3:483:032:035:026:365:153:092:541:552:0035:45330
Car 42 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC9B/SA10
43EJoanna Wickham/ Guy Wickham3:513:262:125:467:095:563:273:141:5937:001435
44BAlan David Kitson/ John Roberts3:33       Mechanical
45CMike Dowson/ Nigel Boston3:453:222:105:427:115:513:303:111:5936:41832
46AAdam Tomlinson/ Ian Tomlinson3:533:302:205:427:316:06   Driveshaft Failure
47AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth3:533:142:09      Clutch
48AAlan Ward/ Rachel Ward3:523:242:125:547:195:563:373:222:0737:43137
49ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper4:163:452:336:0710:009:004:023:332:1945:35243
50CSamantha Jackson/ Charlotte Banner4:363:542:396:378:437:114:093:522:2844:091042
100HCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:343:052:064:516:175:422:582:471:4433:04114
102HKen Forster/ John Stanger-Leathes4:163:102:215:176:386:133:102:581:511:0036:54933
Car 102 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA2
103HRobin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead3:433:182:115:256:365:433:143:041:5235:06523
104HTim Pearcey/ Jamie Edwards4:053:122:204:516:145:533:082:451:4634:14218
105HWarren Philliskirk/ Emma Slights4:303:172:244:576:395:503:082:461:5335:24626
106HRoger Kilty/ Lynette Banks3:493:102:155:066:405:373:082:511:5534:31421
107HSteve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson3:563:032:124:466:295:483:123:001:4934:15319
108HBob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson3:373:022:044:566:345:413:172:591:5134:011646
109HJason Lepley/ Howard Pridmore3:443:002:084:456:125:32   Retired
110HBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith4:033:112:135:046:456:263:102:561:5635:44728
111HPeter Smith/ Russ Langthorne4:063:162:274:536:446:063:132:592:0035:44829
112HMartin Knapp/ Mike Robinson4:533:542:526:188:107:204:143:482:3043:591441
113HTony Thompson/ Paul Hudson4:213:252:285:417:286:323:243:112:0438:341138
114HPaul May/ Daniel May4:023:142:295:197:016:096:003:062:0139:211749
115HDavid Thirlwell/ Dean Grabham4:363:502:295:228:016:233:363:222:0439:431239
116HJohn Cockerill/ Jim Goodman4:013:192:145:297:055:483:353:192:0536:551034
117HMichael Geoffrey Kent/ Shaun Leggott4:353:422:426:2210:006:533:403:192:1443:271850
118HStewart Andrew Scott/ Colin Tombs5:314:062:479:008:427:144:123:402:2347:351544
119HIan Coulson/ Joe Jones4:273:422:356:007:456:293:433:262:1640:231340

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Wass 1
2.34 miles
Stage 2
College Moor 1
2.25 miles
Stage 3
Pry Rigg 1
1.52 miles
Stage 4
Riccal Dale 1
4.26 miles
Stage 5
Roppa 1
5.25 miles
Stage 6
Boltby 1
4.00 miles
Stage 7
Wass 2
2.34 miles
Stage 8
College Moor 2
2.25 miles
Stage 9
Pry Rigg 2
1.52 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 14th February 2010 at 5:05pm GMT