Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2010

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to TC 9 - Second and Third Loops

Car Cls CrewTotal
First Loop
78 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
45Bob Grant/ Peter Carstairs30:289:07
1
8:56
2
48:3111
115David Hardie/ John McCulloch30:459:09
3
9:04
3
48:5822
25Hugh Hunter/ Andy Marchbank31:079:08
2
8:52
1
49:0733
75Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook31:079:22
6
9:18
6
49:4744
135Michael Glendinning/ Andrew Roughead31:349:17
5
9:21
8
50:1255
905Keith Taylor/ Dave Robson31:389:24
8
9:21
9
50:2366
165Dom Buckley/ Allan Cathers31:429:27
9
9:16
5
50:2577
215John Baird/ Martin Forrest31:449:32
10
9:25
11
50:4188
105Michael Johns/ Michael Graham31:1510:06
22
9:22
10
50:4399
184Trevor Smith/ Mal Capstick31:439:38
11
9:27
12
50:48110
35Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood32:429:15
4
9:07
4
51:041011
225Keith Hall/ James Hall32:269:22
7
9:18
7
51:061112
142Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay32:069:55
16
9:49
24
51:50113
375David Hope/ Fiona Gourlay32:479:40
12
9:37
14
52:041214
245Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson32:3410:01
20
9:37
13
52:121315
304Thomas Preston / Jamie Forrest32:489:49
13
9:38
15
52:15216
412Des Campbell/ James Braithwaite32:389:54
15
9:46
19
52:18217
893Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby32:559:49
14
9:46
20
52:30118
383David Coulson/ John Coulson32:5810:00
19
9:41
16
52:39219
315Peter Thornton/ Stephen Thompson32:5110:11
25
9:45
18
52:471420
663Chris Anderson/ Chris Thirling33:059:58
18
9:48
23
52:51321
403Mark Thompson/ Andrew Brown32:5210:16
29
9:54
27
53:02422
321Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine33:1910:09
24
9:44
17
53:12123
422Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby33:1310:13
27
9:52
26
53:18324
462Gareth White/ Callum Atkinson 33:0310:32
34
9:49
25
53:24425
441Andrew Fry/ Michael Hunter33:2310:06
23
10:04
30
53:33226
885Mark I'Anson/ Ron Roughead33:5710:04
21
9:47
21
53:481527
155John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes34:1010:15
28
9:56
28
54:211628
285Paul Dolan/ Derrick Fawcett33:4010:26
31
10:22
34
54:281729
55Kevin Jeffray/ Linda Thomas34:3510:12
26
10:02
29
54:491830
671Colin Smithson/ Pete Johnson34:1610:29
32
10:20
33
55:05331
511Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann Forster34:1510:35
35
10:23
35
55:13432
492Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan34:0810:37
36
10:29
38
55:14533
265Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson33:419:55
17
9:48
22
2:0055:241934
Car 26 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 9
911Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend34:2210:40
39
10:31
40
55:33535
652Barrie Thomson/ Andrew Irving35:0810:31
33
10:23
36
56:02636
602David Crozier/ Alison Crozier35:3410:39
37
10:20
32
56:33737
705Colin Butler/ Andrew Hutchinson35:0910:49
41
10:44
42
56:422038
873Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson35:1410:53
42
10:37
41
56:44539
541Paul Atkinson/ Chris Williams35:4710:47
40
10:29
39
57:03640
791Craig Johns/ James Coxon36:0710:40
38
10:27
37
57:14741
553Kevin Charles/ Tony jevons36:1411:06
44
10:48
43
58:08642
621Andrew Irving/ Reg irving36:1511:02
43
10:54
44
58:11843
741Mark Davidson/ Plug Pulleyn36:4511:09
46
10:54
45
58:48944
641George Miller/ Libby Miller36:0811:06
45
11:54
53
59:081045
711Chris Clark/ Rachel Fawcett37:2011:26
48
11:10
46
59:561146
801Dave Head/ Mitch McGrath37:0611:37
49
11:16
50
59:591247
572Colin Stockil/ Sarah Craven37:1011:44
50
11:14
48
1:00:08848
811Mrs Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus38:3411:59
53
11:28
51
1:02:011349
453Neil Mashiter/ Jane Clark41:5410:24
30
10:09
31
1:02:27750
785Andrew Gardner/ John Gardner39:0412:00
54
11:32
52
1:02:362151
842Sarah Hunter/ Martin Woodcock38:2611:52
51
11:15
49
3:001:04:33952
Car 84 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 7

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 7
Balehill 1
8.62 miles
Stage 8
Balehill 2
8.62 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 29th August 2010 at 7:18pm BST