Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2010

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to SF 2 - First Loop

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
45Bob Grant/ Peter Carstairs10:21
2
10:09
6
20:3011
115David Hardie/ John McCulloch10:35
6
10:03
4
20:3822
75Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook10:24
3
10:15
7
20:3933
105Michael Johns/ Michael Graham10:31
4
10:24
9
20:5544
165Dom Buckley/ Allan Cathers10:33
5
10:28
12
21:0155
25Hugh Hunter/ Andy Marchbank11:03
21
9:59
2
21:0266
215John Baird/ Martin Forrest10:47
8
10:20
8
21:0777
905Keith Taylor/ Dave Robson10:43
7
10:27
11
21:1088
135Michael Glendinning/ Andrew Roughead10:53
12
10:24
10
21:1799
184Trevor Smith/ Mal Capstick10:50
9
10:29
13
21:19110
333Chris Taylor/ Andrew Mason11:26
38
10:01
3
21:27111
293Alistair Hutchinson/ St. John Dykes10:56
16
10:34
15
21:30212
93Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall10:51
10
10:42
21
21:33313
142Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay10:55
13
10:38
18
21:33114
412Des Campbell/ James Braithwaite10:59
18
10:41
20
21:40215
484Geoff Wilson/ Sean O'Neill11:03
23
10:38
19
21:41216
403Mark Thompson/ Andrew Brown10:55
14
10:47
24
21:42417
245Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson11:08
27
10:34
14
21:421018
375David Hope/ Fiona Gourlay10:57
17
10:49
26
21:461119
893Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby11:11
31
10:42
22
21:53520
225Keith Hall/ James Hall11:00
19
10:54
31
21:541221
663Chris Anderson/ Chris Thirling11:02
20
10:52
28
21:54622
462Gareth White/ Callum Atkinson 11:06
26
10:50
27
21:56323
304Thomas Preston / Jamie Forrest11:22
35
10:35
17
21:57324
533Martin Murray/ Peter Weall11:04
24
10:54
32
21:58725
441Andrew Fry/ Michael Hunter11:06
25
10:53
30
21:59126
383David Coulson/ John Coulson11:20
34
10:45
23
22:05827
422Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby11:10
29
10:57
34
22:07428
315Peter Thornton/ Stephen Thompson11:10
28
10:59
35
22:091329
285Paul Dolan/ Derrick Fawcett10:56
15
11:14
42
22:101430
35Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood12:08
60
10:08
5
22:161531
321Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine11:29
43
10:53
29
22:22232
55Kevin Jeffray/ Linda Thomas11:23
36
11:00
36
22:231633
265Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson11:24
37
11:01
37
22:251734
85Nigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson11:29
42
10:56
33
22:251835
492Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan11:26
40
11:14
43
22:40536
155John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes11:54
53
10:49
25
22:431937
885Mark I'Anson/ Ron Roughead11:41
47
11:04
38
22:452038
671Colin Smithson/ Pete Johnson11:37
44
11:15
44
22:52339
511Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann Forster11:39
46
11:13
41
22:52440
911Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend11:28
41
11:26
48
22:54541
275Nick Stamper/ Heather Stamper11:52
50
11:06
39
22:582142
652Barrie Thomson/ Andrew Irving11:57
55
11:20
46
23:17643
123Tommi Graham/ Mike Bailey11:53
51
11:28
49
23:21944
873Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson11:56
54
11:26
47
23:221045
681Martin Breen/ Simon Graham11:53
52
11:35
52
23:28646
865Geoff Simpson/ Mick Johnson12:24
66
11:08
40
23:322247
705Colin Butler/ Andrew Hutchinson11:45
48
11:50
58
23:352348
621Andrew Irving/ Reg irving12:07
58
11:35
51
23:42749
541Paul Atkinson/ Chris Williams12:05
56
11:40
54
23:45850
363Stephen Doherty/ Russell Smith12:12
61
11:38
53
23:501151
641George Miller/ Libby Miller12:07
59
11:45
57
23:52952
791Craig Johns/ James Coxon12:29
69
11:32
50
24:011053
602David Crozier/ Alison Crozier11:47
49
11:17
45
1:0024:04754
Car 60 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2
522Ken Jackson/ Tba11:38
45
12:29
66
24:07855
553Kevin Charles/ Tony jevons12:26
67
11:41
56
24:071256
775Michael Robertson/ Ian Shiells12:13
62
11:56
60
24:092457
741Mark Davidson/ Plug Pulleyn12:29
68
11:50
59
24:191158
801Dave Head/ Mitch McGrath12:22
64
12:00
61
24:221259
721John Hislop/ Peter Leary12:23
65
12:03
62
24:261360
612Micheal Davidson/ John Coates12:07
57
11:40
55
1:0024:47961
Car 61 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2
711Chris Clark/ Rachel Fawcett12:45
70
12:09
63
24:541462
572Colin Stockil/ Sarah Craven12:49
71
12:10
64
24:591063
811Mrs Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus13:10
72
12:28
65
25:381564
842Sarah Hunter/ Martin Woodcock13:14
73
12:32
67
25:461165
785Andrew Gardner/ John Gardner13:41
74
13:00
68
26:412566
343Andrew Bird/ Stuart Egglestone11:03
22
17:50
69
28:531367
562Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge11:10
30
19:00
73
30:101268
194David Thwaites/ Tony Walker11:19
33
19:00
70
30:19469
453Neil Mashiter/ Jane Clark11:26
39
19:00
72
30:261470
852Sam Biyner/ Mariusz Kowalski12:15
63
19:00
74
31:151371

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Haybergill 1
9.50 miles
Stage 2
Haybergill 2
9.50 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 29th August 2010 at 7:18pm BST