Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2011

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF1

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
49AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth5:245:24153
48AAlan Ward/ Rachel Ward5:395:39261
52AMarcus Tomlinson/ Darren Smith6:006:00370
47AAdam Tomlinson/ Ian Tomlinson6:096:09471
50AMatthew Rowden/ Walter barlow6:096:09572
56AShaun Leggott/ Joe Parsons6:296:29675
57ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper6:326:32776
Class B
26BCarl Tuer/ Rob Tuer5:035:03129
32BPhil Jobson/ Caroline Lodge5:065:06231
30BRobert Close/ Mike Reynolds5:075:07332
46BAndrew Thorpe/ Paul Newton5:285:28455
60BJack Rowe/ Alex Lee5:475:47565
44BAlan Kitson/ John Roberts5:585:58669
Class C
27CStuart Boyes/ Tom Spencer4:434:43112
25CChris Haigh (curly)/ Sally Peacock4:514:51217
22CRichard Spink/ Nigel Hutchinson4:524:52320
28CPhilip Welch/ Andrew Welborn5:085:08433
35CYuk Hodgson/ John Birkitt5:095:09536
40CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty Beckwith5:105:10638
34CGraham Haigh/ Kari Bosworth5:115:11739
36CMike Dowson/ Nigel Boston5:145:14843
45CGareth Thomas/ Chris Lawson5:175:17947
41CAndy Gibson/ Dave Gibson5:195:191049
38CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby5:235:231151
55CPaul Hudson/ Colin Stockil5:295:291257
53CRob Herrington/ Charlotte Banner5:325:321358
58CPaul Alsop/ Christopher Alsop5:325:321459
59CJohn Gibson/ Chris Davison7:037:031577
39CMatthew Walker/ Bryan Merrison 1683
Class D
33DIan Jemison/ Michael Blenkinsop5:015:01128
43DMalcolm Mawdsley/ Jonathon Turnbull5:115:11240
51DCharles Wilson/ Maurice Pook5:405:40362
Class E
3EKevin Procter/ Dave Bellerby4:124:1211
1ECharlie Payne/ Craig Thorley4:134:1322
9EMiles Johnston/ Ian Bevan4:234:2333
8EJim McNeil/ Kim Baker4:244:2444
4EMichael Glendinning/ Andrew Roughead 4:264:2655
15EMatthew Robinson/ Darren Brown4:294:2966
5EIan Joel/ Graeme Wood4:314:3177
6EJeff McNeil/ Fred Roberts4:414:4189
7EPhil Pickard/ Ian Bass4:414:41910
11EMark I'Anson/ Alec Cooper4:494:491014
17ETony Racey/ Paul Heatth4:514:511116
16EIan Pashley/ Steve Ashley4:584:581225
18EDavid Wallbank/ Terry Martin4:584:581326
20ETrev Silcock/ Pam Silcock4:584:581427
19EDarren Grimston/ Richard Ross5:095:091535
24ESteve Bulloss/ Dennis Turner5:105:101637
14ESpencer Wilkinson/ Jamie Edwards5:135:131742
21EMark Fowler/ Chris Dewsnap5:155:151845
37EJoanna Wickham/ Josh Davison5:295:291956
42EColin Butler/ Andrew Hutchinson5:430:306:132073
Car 42 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Arrived at MTC3 early
2EGary Cooper/ Jon Riley 2178
10EPeter Thornton/ Tim Hobbs 2279
12EErrol Bairstow/ Shaun Wilson 2380
Class H
105HJason Lepley/ Howard Pridmore4:384:3818
101HTim Pearcey/ Neil Shanks4:424:42211
102HDarren Moon/ Mike Scrimgour4:454:45313
100HCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby4:494:49415
103HWarren Philliskirk/ Garry Green4:514:51518
111HPeter Smith/ Russ Langthorne4:514:51619
106HTim Mason/ Graham Wild4:524:52721
109HTom Hewick/ Mick Johnson4:534:53822
104HRoger Kilty/ Roger Burkill4:544:54923
108HBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith4:574:571024
121HChris Blake/ Tony Walker5:055:051130
114HTerence Cree/ Richard Shores5:085:081234
107HRobin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead5:115:111341
110HBob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson5:145:141444
112HKeith Stones/ Dave Boyes5:155:151546
118HNeil Rudd/ Brian Hodgson5:175:171648
123HColin Wilkinson/ John Stanger-Leathes5:215:211750
113HGerald Braithwaite/ Ian Jackson5:235:231852
117HPeter Humphrey/ Douglas Humphrey5:245:241954
124HR. Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss5:335:332060
119HMike Kent/ Martin Knapp5:465:462163
126HDavid Sunderland / John Marsh 5:465:462264
122HIan Hildreth/ Stephen Stead5:495:492366
120HJohn Cockerill/ Jim Goodman5:505:502467
115HMark Tugwell/ Tim Tugwell5:515:512568
125HOliver Easson/ Josh Goodwin6:166:162674
116HMick Plowman/ TBA 27123

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Boltby 1
4.12 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 20th February 2011 at 5:40pm GMT