Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2011

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SF 7

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15William Stobart/ James Aldridge7:116:478:368:319:389:168:3458:3311
64Darren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham7:327:109:028:599:379:398:341:00:3312
75Richard Cook / Edwin Cook7:437:149:058:589:359:328:431:00:5023
112Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay7:307:239:229:179:349:428:561:01:4414
93Ricky Wheeler/ Robin Laird7:397:219:149:109:419:438:571:01:4515
105Mike Johns/ James Coxon7:557:299:169:059:479:388:511:02:0136
85John Rintoul/ Jim Rintoul8:117:209:068:5710:009:379:171:02:2847
182Allan Brodie/ Cameron Fairbairn7:497:289:309:299:539:489:091:03:0628
173Andrew Bird/ Tom Spencer7:547:339:319:169:5410:119:091:03:2829
145Mark Borthwick/ Ian Wozencroft8:057:449:319:1410:0410:129:031:03:53510
273Chris Taylor/ Jonny Sproat8:057:349:439:2810:049:539:091:03:56311
164Mark Jones/ Christopher Daniel Brierley8:107:359:409:2310:0710:079:121:04:14212
292Gareth White/ Callum Atkinson8:127:459:399:3110:139:599:101:04:29313
225Mark Bentley/ Ed Bentley8:157:489:469:3910:149:509:031:04:35614
205Duncan Wardrop/ Ian Crosbie8:157:589:449:3410:0810:019:141:04:54715
623Mark Thompson/ Alistair Hutchinson8:097:559:519:4310:0410:089:261:05:16416
263Steve Retchless/ John Richardson8:238:0210:029:4410:0410:199:231:05:57517
614Hugh Jones/ Rob Hopewell8:257:479:479:3211:2210:199:241:06:36318
255Derek Blyth/ Andrew Irving8:218:0710:009:4910:2310:229:381:06:40819
242Daniel O'Brien/ tba8:197:589:5810:0110:4310:289:461:07:13420
483Simon Martin/ Vicki Martin8:208:1110:199:5410:3210:299:511:07:36621
285Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline Howell8:398:1410:039:5910:3310:369:371:07:41922
323Scott Faulkner/ Stephen Marshall8:308:1710:189:5211:2910:169:321:08:14723
431Marcus Tinsley/ Colin Tombs8:348:1610:1710:0410:5910:329:351:08:17124
375Andrew Gardner/ John Gardner8:498:3010:3810:2010:3310:409:491:09:191025
334Andrew Fry/ Michael Hunter8:568:3110:329:4410:1111:2710:311:09:52426
313Phil Merrills/ Jason Mctear8:318:1210:5410:1111:1810:4910:001:09:55827
541John Hislop/ Peter Leary8:408:3310:3810:2710:5410:4710:091:10:08228
532Dave Crozier/ Graeme Rumney8:348:2910:2410:1312:3810:189:401:10:16529
412Rob Richards/ Wendy Gibson8:308:3210:4510:4310:5310:5210:041:10:19630
232Jussi Kumpumki/ Nicola Fearnley7:487:329:359:2516:0510:509:131:10:28731
502David Blyth/ James Blyth8:398:3710:5610:3011:0510:4910:191:10:55832
213Peter taylor/ Andrew roughead9:067:399:409:2316:0510:179:131:11:23933
561Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg8:288:3611:0010:4311:3410:5710:211:11:39334
403Neil Mashiter/ Jane Clark9:088:1410:2110:0210:3314:219:591:12:381035
471Paul Banks/ Rachael Taylor9:308:5111:0510:4411:3011:1310:311:13:24436
342Colin Stockil/ Sarah Craven9:249:0611:2711:0111:2011:1210:271:13:57937
581Rob Foster/ Dave Teesdale 10:039:0011:0211:0411:1711:2110:301:14:17538
551Bryan Gibson/ Matthew Gibson9:409:1211:1510:5611:3011:1510:341:14:22639
493Darren Howard/ Scott Howard9:419:5211:2610:3712:2012:0510:541:16:551140
452Matthew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman11:519:0611:2011:1211:5711:3911:151:18:201041
525Michael Dwan/ Gary Tomlinson9:539:1512:0511:3412:4012:1811:181:19:031142
571Dave Head/ Mitch McGrath9:339:1511:3012:1312:1016:0512:121:22:58743

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.50 miles
Stage 2
6.50 miles
Stage 3
8.04 miles
Stage 4
8.04 miles
Stage 5
8.04 miles
Stage 6
8.04 miles
Stage 7
7.50 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd May 2011 at 5:55pm BST