Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
451Andrew Saunders/ Steve Griffin
26
  7:39
26
  7:27
22
  5:38
25
  5:37
26:21120
501Clare Rix/ Rob Cook
42
  8:30
40
  8:18
38
  6:13
39
  6:09
29:10235
511Ian Bass/ Robert Stevens
40
  8:15
41
  8:26
40
  6:27
41
  6:25
29:33337
541Martin Newson/ Andrew Lawson
43
  8:42
43
  8:30
41
  6:30
40
  6:24
30:06439
561Aidan Brindle/ Chris Sheridan
46
  9:35
44
  9:09
43
  6:56
43
  6:48
32:28543
441Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels
45
  8:47
42
  8:27
48
  8:02
47
  8:02
33:18644
551Alexander Bracq/ Ian Pepper
47
  9:58
47
  9:32
45
  7:13
45
  6:56
33:39746
Class 2
202Christopher Gravestock/ Mark Harmer
25
  7:35
25
  7:25
24
  5:40
23
  5:37
26:17118
342Alex Kirk-Willey/ Sasha Heriot
27
  7:42
23
  7:21
31
  5:52
27
  5:39
26:34222
482Daniel John Challis/ Stephen James Challis
36
  8:06
38
  7:57
36
  6:04
38
  6:06
28:13333
262Robert Dillon/ Peter Weston
49
  10:54
33
  7:40
28
  5:47
28
  5:40
30:01438
572Nabila Tejpar/ Alister Crook
48
  10:26
45
  9:10
44
  6:57
44
  6:54
33:27545
Class 3
103Martin Hodgson/ Matthew Hodgson
8
  7:03
7
  6:55
7
  5:20
8
  5:17
24:3516
163Mike English/ Simon Hunter
13
  7:11
9
  7:00
4
  5:15
4
  5:13
24:3928
293Pete Gunson/ Jonny Haynes
18
  7:22
17
  7:15
18
  5:35
20
  5:34
25:46313
113Alex Cannon/ Baz Cannon
20
  7:26
20
  7:19
15
  5:34
17
  5:32
25:51415
323Grant Shand/ Ginny Shand
24
  7:30
15
  7:10
16
  5:34
30
  5:42
25:56516
273Richard Warne/ Chris Deal
21
  7:27
24
  7:24
23
  5:39
19
  5:34
26:04617
493Robin Adams/ Barrie Marshall
30
  7:49
22
  7:19
20
  5:36
21
  5:34
26:18719
303Stephen Hall/ Lee Williams
32
  7:52
30
  7:34
26
  5:42
24
  5:37
26:45824
353Ross Wey/ Conor Wey
28
  7:46
27
  7:29
29
  5:47
32
  5:44
26:46925
333Ian Rix/ Steve Greenhill
31
  7:50
32
  7:39
27
  5:42
29
  5:40
26:511026
153Paul Alexander/ Tom Woodburn
6
  7:01
3
  6:49
47
  8:02
5
  5:15
27:071127
413Clive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor
29
  7:47
35
  7:45
34
  5:57
35
  5:55
27:241228
533Edward Welham/ Gill Welham
44
  8:44
46
  9:13
42
  6:31
42
  6:25
30:531341
373Kevin Boyle/ Wayne Larbalster
50
  10:54
14
  7:09
32
  5:53
15
  5:30
1:3030:561442
Car 37 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking stage furniture SS3
1:00 for Jump Start SS4
Class 4
64Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen Woodhouse
3
  6:51
1
  6:45
1
  5:09
1
  5:09
23:5411
74Andrew Bayliss/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss
9
  7:05
6
  6:52
6
  5:18
7
  5:17
24:3225
194Mike Bayliss/ Peter Dawson
1
  6:47
12
  7:04
11
  5:24
11
  5:22
24:3737
174Richard Upton/ Roland Atkins
14
  7:11
11
  7:01
8
  5:23
10
  5:22
24:57410
84Brandon Smith/ Steven McNulty
16
  7:18
19
  7:17
13
  5:33
13
  5:29
25:37512
314Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock
23
  7:30
21
  7:19
14
  5:33
18
  5:33
0:3026:25621
Car 31 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking stage furniture SS3
594Tim Clarke/ Tudor Davis
37
  8:06
34
  7:40
39
  6:19
31
  5:42
27:47731
214Dave Hawkins/ Tom Hutchins
19
  7:25
49
  10:54
17
  5:35
14
  5:29
29:23836
384Duncan Buck/ Catherine Buck
51
  10:54
37
  7:55
30
  5:50
33
  5:46
30:25940
Class 5
125Dennis Marshall/ Mark James
5
  7:00
5
  6:50
3
  5:14
2
  5:10
24:1412
25Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green
4
  6:54
4
  6:50
5
  5:16
6
  5:17
24:1723
95Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett
7
  7:02
2
  6:49
2
  5:13
3
  5:13
24:1734
35Adrian Spencer/ Jeff Simm
10
  7:06
10
  7:01
10
  5:24
9
  5:22
24:5349
185Sean Bailey/ Sam Bailey
17
  7:19
16
  7:12
12
  5:25
12
  5:24
25:20511
465Lee Earthy/ Louise Earthy
22
  7:28
18
  7:16
19
  5:36
16
  5:30
25:50614
245David Wood/ Matt Wood
33
  7:55
28
  7:30
21
  5:38
22
  5:35
26:38723
475Luke Birkin/ Leigh Birkin
39
  8:11
29
  7:32
33
  5:53
34
  5:49
27:25829
15Robert Lowe / Richard Bonner
15
  7:12
8
  6:59
9
  5:24
46
  8:02
27:37930
585Anthony Wright/ Stephen Round
38
  8:08
36
  7:50
35
  6:00
36
  5:55
27:531032
525Michael Smith/ Darren Nockels
41
  8:16
39
  8:04
37
  6:07
37
  6:05
28:321134

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.08 miles
Stage 2
7.08 miles
Stage 3
5.21 miles
Stage 4
5.21 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 16th August 2015 at 17:35 BST

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.