Car Cls Crew123456789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
451Andrew Saunders/ Steve Griffin
26
  7:39
26
  7:27
22
  5:38
25
  5:37
22
  5:49
18
  5:37
19
  7:26
15
  7:13
20
  3:27
55:53113
501Clare Rix/ Rob Cook
42
  8:30
40
  8:18
38
  6:13
39
  6:09
39
  6:25
38
  6:08
33
  8:12
30
  8:10
31
  3:50
1:01:55231
541Martin Newson/ Andrew Lawson
43
  8:42
43
  8:30
41
  6:30
40
  6:24
40
  6:25
39
  6:13
35
  8:18
32
  8:12
33
  3:52
1:03:06332
511Ian Bass/ Robert Stevens
40
  8:15
41
  8:26
40
  6:27
41
  6:25
41
  6:37
42
  6:30
32
  8:03
33
  8:37
35
  4:02
1:03:22433
561Aidan Brindle/ Chris Sheridan
46
  9:35
44
  9:09
43
  6:56
43
  6:48
44
  7:03
43
  6:53
38
  9:07
34
  8:47
36
  4:13
1:08:31535
551Alexander Bracq/ Ian Pepper
47
  9:58
47
  9:32
45
  7:13
45
  6:56
46
  7:14
45
  7:04
39
  9:22
36
  9:00
38
  4:21
1:10:40637
Class 2
202Christopher Gravestock/ Mark Harmer
25
  7:35
25
  7:25
24
  5:40
23
  5:37
18
  5:47
26
  5:41
16
  7:22
17
  7:15
12
  3:25
55:47112
482Daniel John Challis/ Stephen James Challis
36
  8:06
38
  7:57
36
  6:04
38
  6:06
38
  6:13
36
  6:02
31
  7:56
29
  7:58
32
  3:52
1:00:14227
262Robert Dillon/ Peter Weston
49
  10:54
33
  7:40
28
  5:47
28
  5:40
19
  5:47
33
  6:00
23
  7:33
20
  7:22
24
  3:32
1:00:15328
572Nabila Tejpar/ Alister Crook
48
  10:26
45
  9:10
44
  6:57
44
  6:54
45
  7:11
44
  6:54
37
  9:05
35
  8:48
37
  4:17
1:09:42436
Class 3
163Mike English/ Simon Hunter
13
  7:11
9
  7:00
4
  5:15
4
  5:13
6
  5:21
10
  5:24
6
  6:57
4
  6:50
5
  3:16
52:2714
103Martin Hodgson/ Matthew Hodgson
8
  7:03
7
  6:55
7
  5:20
8
  5:17
7
  5:26
6
  5:15
9
  7:16
5
  6:51
4
  3:15
52:3825
153Paul Alexander/ Tom Woodburn
6
  7:01
3
  6:49
47
  8:02
5
  5:15
3
  5:20
3
  5:13
3
  6:49
2
  6:38
2
  3:08
54:1536
323Grant Shand/ Ginny Shand
24
  7:30
15
  7:10
16
  5:34
30
  5:42
21
  5:48
17
  5:36
11
  7:16
7
  7:01
14
  3:25
55:0248
493Robin Adams/ Barrie Marshall
30
  7:49
22
  7:19
20
  5:36
21
  5:34
15
  5:40
16
  5:34
13
  7:17
10
  7:08
15
  3:25
55:2259
333Ian Rix/ Steve Greenhill
31
  7:50
32
  7:39
27
  5:42
29
  5:40
27
  5:51
21
  5:39
20
  7:27
19
  7:18
22
  3:30
56:36615
303Stephen Hall/ Lee Williams
32
  7:52
30
  7:34
26
  5:42
24
  5:37
26
  5:51
23
  5:40
25
  7:35
22
  7:23
21
  3:29
56:43716
353Ross Wey/ Conor Wey
28
  7:46
27
  7:29
29
  5:47
32
  5:44
28
  5:51
25
  5:40
21
  7:29
26
  7:44
27
  3:39
57:09819
413Clive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor
29
  7:47
35
  7:45
34
  5:57
35
  5:55
33
  6:04
35
  6:02
27
  7:47
27
  7:44
29
  3:42
58:43923
373Kevin Boyle/ Wayne Larbalster
50
  10:54
14
  7:09
32
  5:53
15
  5:30
30
  5:55
12
  5:25
12
  7:17
9
  7:04
11
  3:24
1:301:00:011026
Car 37 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking stage furniture SS3
1:00 for Jump Start SS4
533Edward Welham/ Gill Welham
44
  8:44
46
  9:13
42
  6:31
42
  6:25
43
  6:40
40
  6:25
34
  8:16
31
  8:11
34
  3:56
1:04:211134
Class 4
74Andrew Bayliss/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss
9
  7:05
6
  6:52
6
  5:18
7
  5:17
5
  5:21
7
  5:20
4
  6:53
6
  6:54
6
  3:17
52:1713
84Brandon Smith/ Steven McNulty
16
  7:18
19
  7:17
13
  5:33
13
  5:29
12
  5:36
14
  5:31
8
  7:10
14
  7:13
8
  3:23
54:3027
314Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock
23
  7:30
21
  7:19
14
  5:33
18
  5:33
14
  5:39
24
  5:40
10
  7:16
12
  7:10
19
  3:27
0:3055:37310
Car 31 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking stage furniture SS3
194Mike Bayliss/ Peter Dawson
1
  6:47
12
  7:04
11
  5:24
11
  5:22
11
  5:33
11
  5:25
7
  7:04
38
  10:54
16
  3:26
56:59417
174Richard Upton/ Roland Atkins
14
  7:11
11
  7:01
8
  5:23
10
  5:22
9
  5:29
8
  5:22
5
  6:56
37
  10:54
9
  3:23
57:01518
594Tim Clarke/ Tudor Davis
37
  8:06
34
  7:40
39
  6:19
31
  5:42
20
  5:47
22
  5:39
18
  7:25
21
  7:22
23
  3:31
57:31621
214Dave Hawkins/ Tom Hutchins
19
  7:25
49
  10:54
17
  5:35
14
  5:29
24
  5:51
13
  5:30
22
  7:33
11
  7:09
10
  3:24
58:50724
384Duncan Buck/ Catherine Buck
51
  10:54
37
  7:55
30
  5:50
33
  5:46
34
  6:05
31
  5:53
26
  7:41
24
  7:33
26
  3:38
1:01:15830
Class 5
25Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green
4
  6:54
4
  6:50
5
  5:16
6
  5:17
2
  5:19
4
  5:14
2
  6:48
3
  6:42
1
  3:08
51:2811
95Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett
7
  7:02
2
  6:49
2
  5:13
3
  5:13
13
  5:39
2
  5:11
1
  6:42
1
  6:37
3
  3:10
51:3622
465Lee Earthy/ Louise Earthy
22
  7:28
18
  7:16
19
  5:36
16
  5:30
36
  6:09
19
  5:38
15
  7:21
16
  7:14
17
  3:26
55:38311
245David Wood/ Matt Wood
33
  7:55
28
  7:30
21
  5:38
22
  5:35
25
  5:51
27
  5:42
14
  7:18
18
  7:18
13
  3:25
56:12414
185Sean Bailey/ Sam Bailey
17
  7:19
16
  7:12
12
  5:25
12
  5:24
8
  5:26
9
  5:22
41
  10:54
8
  7:02
7
  3:21
57:25520
475Luke Birkin/ Leigh Birkin
39
  8:11
29
  7:32
33
  5:53
34
  5:49
32
  5:58
28
  5:45
24
  7:34
23
  7:28
25
  3:35
57:45622
585Anthony Wright/ Stephen Round
38
  8:08
36
  7:50
35
  6:00
36
  5:55
35
  6:07
34
  6:00
30
  7:54
25
  7:40
28
  3:39
59:13725
525Michael Smith/ Darren Nockels
41
  8:16
39
  8:04
37
  6:07
37
  6:05
37
  6:10
37
  6:03
29
  7:54
28
  7:54
30
  3:44
1:00:17829

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.08 miles
Stage 2
7.08 miles
Stage 3
5.21 miles
Stage 4
5.21 miles
Stage 5
5.21 miles
Stage 6
5.21 miles
Stage 7
7.08 miles
Stage 8
7.08 miles
Stage 9
3.41 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 16th August 2015 at 17:35 BST

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.