Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 10
7110Steve Dolman/ Julia Perry
34
  8:18
35
  8:08
16:26132
7210Paul Gorge/ Daniel Hurst
48
  8:35
47
  8:23
16:58245
8810James Morris/ Ashleigh Morris
67
  9:35
61
  9:04
18:39361
Class 2
842Rob Jones/ Chris Cooke
62
  9:26
67
  9:24
18:50163
872Glyn Thomas/ Owain Thomas
68
  10:05
68
  9:33
19:38266
352Christopher Newton/ Anthony Newton
69
  15:40
48
  8:24
24:04368
Class 3
383Chris Ruck/ Steve Harris
31
  8:13
44
  8:20
16:33138
563Alex Cannon/ Alan Carfrae
44
  8:25
42
  8:16
16:41240
733Richard Kay/ Adam Kay
47
  8:33
43
  8:17
16:50343
393Ryan simpson/ merfyn williams
42
  8:24
56
  8:36
17:00449
683James Tointon/ Chloe Louise Thomas
52
  8:46
55
  8:33
17:19553
863David Forrester/ Ian Nichols
66
  9:34
65
  9:20
18:54665
Class 4
74Josh Payton/ Jamie Vaughan
18
  7:56
18
  7:46
15:42117
424Chris Berry/ Daniel Petrie
40
  8:22
27
  8:02
16:24230
634Jackson Willett/ Ben Roberts
33
  8:18
37
  8:09
16:27333
504Lee jones/ Lewis Griffiths
46
  8:32
49
  8:27
16:59447
774Mark Young/ Jo Young
51
  8:41
50
  8:28
17:09551
524Stephen Ellison/ Sophie Landen
54
  8:50
46
  8:23
17:13652
894John Barry Williams/ Michael Jones
59
  9:06
59
  8:47
17:53756
544Kevin John Williams/ Andrew Davies
65
  9:34
51
  8:29
18:03858
854Hendrik Minderman/ Gethin Sharp
56
  8:57
62
  9:07
18:04959
754Keith Anglesea/ Christine Pearson
60
  9:09
63
  9:10
18:191060
834John Carroll/ Chris Cooper
63
  9:28
64
  9:17
18:451162
184Matt Pierce/ Jez Rogers
27
  8:11
69
  15:40
23:511267
764Mike Riley/ Phil Gough
70
  15:40
60
  8:48
24:281369
Class 5
45Barry Morris/ Tom Hutchings
3
  7:38
4
  7:27
15:0513
155Mark Smith/ Tim Nunn
8
  7:45
16
  7:42
15:27210
65David Henderson/ Chris Williams
12
  7:51
10
  7:37
15:28311
125Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones
16
  7:55
23
  7:53
15:48419
285Peter Jackson / Craig Simkiss
21
  8:00
21
  7:50
15:50520
555Seamus Morris / Jarlath Kelly
23
  8:08
19
  7:46
15:54622
415Ciro Carannante/ Lauren Hewitt
22
  8:02
28
  8:03
16:05723
305Berwyn Evans / Mari Haf Evans
29
  8:13
25
  7:58
16:11825
365Chris McCallum/ Stephen Clark
30
  8:13
26
  8:01
16:14926
485Alasdair Stables/ Neil Jones
25
  8:09
31
  8:06
16:151027
205Brandon Smith/ Dylan Thomas
32
  8:17
29
  8:05
16:221129
455Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens
24
  8:09
41
  8:16
16:251231
475James Garner/ Jack cuttill
41
  8:23
34
  8:07
16:301335
665Paul sheard/ Callum young
39
  8:20
38
  8:11
16:311436
215Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter
35
  8:19
40
  8:13
16:321537
535Phil Jobson/ Ian Jones
43
  8:25
36
  8:09
16:341639
795Richard Mccartney/ Hannah Mccartney
49
  8:37
53
  8:31
17:081750
495Bill Cook/ Dave Thomason
57
  9:00
57
  8:45
17:451855
805David Smith/ Robert Bryn Jones
64
  9:31
66
  9:23
18:541964
Class 6
16Mark Kelly/ Neil Colman
1
  7:33
1
  7:20
14:5311
86Robert Hughes/ Sion Cunniff
2
  7:35
3
  7:26
15:0122
56Joe Cunningham/ Josh Beer
6
  7:43
2
  7:26
15:0934
26Chris West/ Keith Hounslow
4
  7:40
8
  7:32
15:1245
36Kevin Procter/ Patrick Walsh
5
  7:43
7
  7:31
15:1456
96Andy Scott / Marc fowler
7
  7:45
5
  7:29
15:1467
266Neil Roskell/ Daniel Jack Roskell
9
  7:46
6
  7:30
15:1678
106Graham Coffey/ Georgina Smith
10
  7:50
9
  7:35
15:2589
296Paul Murro/ Callum Cross
11
  7:50
12
  7:40
15:30912
146mark roberts/ stephen landen
14
  7:52
13
  7:41
15:331013
196John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton
15
  7:53
11
  7:40
15:331114
256Paul Wedgbury/ Neil Dashfield
13
  7:51
17
  7:44
15:351215
326Darrell Taylor / Steve Mcnulty
17
  7:55
15
  7:41
15:361316
346Tony Robinson/ Paul Spooner
19
  7:59
20
  7:47
15:461418
116Richard Wells/ Calvin Houldsworth
20
  8:00
22
  7:52
15:521521
436Paul Walker/ Ifan Devine
26
  8:10
24
  7:55
16:051624
516Greg Williams / Richard Edwards
28
  8:12
32
  8:06
16:181728
316Darren Meadows/ James Squires
37
  8:20
33
  8:07
16:271834
576Andy Hulme/ Tommi Meadows
45
  8:29
39
  8:12
16:411941
166Ian Kenvin / ian Davis
58
  9:02
14
  7:41
16:432042
376Adrian Spencer/ Mark Hewitt
36
  8:19
54
  8:33
16:522144
656Sir Andrew McAlpine/ Mark Jones
55
  8:53
30
  8:05
16:582246
446Mark Bentley/ Ed Bentley
50
  8:38
45
  8:21
16:592348
816Gary Russell/ Ray Keith
53
  8:47
58
  8:45
17:322454
696Mark Blenkinsop/ Adam Blenkinsop
61
  9:26
52
  8:29
17:552557
336Stephen Harvey/ Jacob Harvey
71
  30:00
70
  30:00
1:00:002670

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.30 miles
Stage 2
7.30 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 4th July 2021 at 16:55 BST and were signed by Phil Hesketh (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.