Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class HE
29HEAli Procter/ Lynsey Procter4:542:332:152:092:483:160:3018:2515
Car 29 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Failed to stop astride
28HELuke Tait/ Josh Davison4:302:472:202:113:023:380:1018:3827
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle L
56HEJoseph Hardy/ Adam Blacker4:163:142:562:143:154:1420:09322
32HEPhil Loynes/ Helena Loynes4:543:572:453:003:324:5223:00446
11HEAndrew Johnson/ Dave Boyes4:184:192:202:343:493:552:0023:15547
Car 11 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
1:00 for Jump start
21HERichard Wardle / Josh Carr4:313:535:182:313:164:290:3024:28649
Car 21 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Incorrect side obstacles N-P
Class HN
48HNTom Craddock/ Rita Newit4:133:192:442:333:033:5819:50117
14HNBarry Pinkerton/ Andrew Magee5:204:233:113:004:245:050:1025:33251
Car 14 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle Q
Class ME
6MEMick Valentine/ John Thornley4:033:072:092:102:483:120:1017:3911
Car 6 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
4MEEthan Davies/ Richard Morton Crozier4:002:442:202:162:513:350:2018:0622
Car 4 Penalty details:- 0:20 for Touch Obstacle O & P
25MEClive Baty/ Henry Carr4:002:592:362:212:483:260:1018:2033
Car 25 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle N
50MEJames Hastings/ Sophie Wickham4:283:082:182:152:483:310:1018:3846
Car 50 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle K
1MERichard Hunter/ Gary Evans4:003:212:162:153:013:280:3018:5158
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Failed to stop astride
10MEBevan Blacker/ Niall Graham Hyde Frost4:002:532:082:312:563:201:1018:5869
Car 10 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
16MERobin Eyre-Maunsell/ Peter Scott4:093:202:222:262:523:470:1019:06710
Car 16 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
55MEPhil Morton/ Steve Waggett4:133:032:253:003:193:2319:23812
5MESam Collis/ Nick Carr4:362:582:172:493:303:1419:24913
20MELiam Charlton/ Joe Harwood4:083:102:382:183:004:1119:251014
8MEChris Dodds/ Pete Gibson4:104:182:292:102:543:2419:251115
17MEJonathan Stimpson/ Ian Graham4:103:172:312:283:113:560:1019:431216
Car 17 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle F
12MEAdrian White/ Jamie White4:203:492:131:533:343:420:2019:511318
Car 12 Penalty details:- 0:20 for Touch Obstacle O & P
52MEJoe Mallinson / Jason Metcalfe4:003:202:472:293:233:480:1019:571419
Car 52 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
33MEIan Eland/ George Eland4:483:102:372:263:253:3820:041520
30MEKevin Hardwick/ David Bennett4:183:592:082:243:144:0320:061621
53MESteve Mitchell/ Ian Mitchell4:253:582:392:263:013:4420:131723
9MEJack Morton/ Essi Salonen4:093:322:222:532:553:341:0020:251827
Car 9 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
7MEGary White/ Bradley White4:003:242:302:114:093:201:0020:341928
Car 7 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
58MEMike Hill/ John Hill4:432:592:152:183:243:261:3020:352029
Car 58 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
24MEDan Knight/ Morgan Knight4:314:152:292:272:564:1920:572130
26MEAndrew Hankey/ Nathan Coles4:183:172:262:283:273:571:2021:132232
Car 26 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle O
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle Q
60MEDominic Mctear / Suzanne Barker 4:203:522:242:133:263:431:2021:182334
Car 60 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
0:10 for Touch obstacle M
2MEJason Stone/ Daniel Stone4:433:312:232:403:144:5421:252435
34MEGeoffrey Bateman/ Maggy Bateman4:364:082:242:283:114:160:3021:332537
Car 34 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Failed to stop astride
59MEGeorgina Smith/ Andrew Smith4:393:592:292:353:334:050:4022:002638
Car 59 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Failed to stop astride
0:10 for Touch obstacle Q
22MEPaul Turton/ John Turton4:283:182:282:292:574:012:2022:012739
Car 22 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle O
0:20 for Touch obstacles Q & S
0:50 for Incorrect side obstacles A-E
31MEBernard Watkins/ Adam Roper4:533:382:462:403:294:500:1022:262841
Car 31 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle L
54MEDave Sharp/ Jake Sharp4:283:532:442:433:344:520:3022:442943
Car 54 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle L
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle A
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle W
27MEPete Jagger/ Jonathan Dyson4:303:492:362:384:355:180:1023:363048
Car 27 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle F
18MEJon Bray/ Jack Matthews 4:262:532:502:068:244:161:1026:053153
Car 18 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle G
3MESimon Jennings/ Colin Fish4:103:292:163:008:245:1326:323254
Class MN
44MNChris Walker/ Alex Guest4:103:172:092:152:483:4518:2414
37MNNeil Coulson/ Paul Smiley Jones4:232:362:212:082:553:351:1019:08211
Car 37 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle N
43MNRobert Ginn / Chloe Coles4:423:012:472:293:094:010:1020:19324
Car 43 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Wrong side obstacle M
35MNDavid Thompson/ Russell Thompson4:183:392:262:223:283:570:1020:20425
Car 35 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle Q
19MNPeter Clegg/ Sarah Clegg4:054:072:572:262:593:4720:21526
36MNBen Pritchard/ James Benbow4:033:032:202:312:543:203:0021:11631
Car 36 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
0:20 for Touch obstacles L & N
0:40 for Failed to stop astride & Touch obstacle Q
0:50 for Incorrect side obstacles A-E
42MNMatt Blood/ Dan Blood4:164:352:362:512:593:510:1021:18733
Car 42 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle L
45MNDavid stirrup / Jacob Stirrup 4:343:462:392:343:073:481:0021:28836
Car 45 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle A
0:50 for Incorrect side obstacles N-Q & S
62MNDane Krupa/ Joe Gornall4:203:503:023:003:334:3522:20940
39MNStewart Holmes/ Tom Reid4:383:513:012:303:044:261:1022:401042
Car 39 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle O
40MNMark Rayment/ Martin Cockerill4:444:103:032:563:254:310:1022:591144
Car 40 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
51MNSimon Stewart/ Doug Levee4:353:562:312:373:334:171:3022:591245
Car 51 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
38MNGeorge Philip Howarth/ Ryan Smith5:054:073:273:003:454:461:2025:301350
Car 38 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch obstacle M
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle A
41MNJohn Rhys Owen/ Sandra Jane Loton Jones4:594:483:313:002:525:361:0025:461452
Car 41 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
46MNRoger Burkill/ Adam Burkill12:003:282:142:203:233:450:1027:201555
Car 46 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle N
49MNMark Sherburn/ Katy Sherburn5:453:4810:362:333:444:131:3032:091656
Car 49 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
61MNRichard Whittaker/ Andrew Whittaker      1:201:201757
Car 61 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:20 for Touch obstacles L & M

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 1
Downholme Moor 1
2.00 miles
Test 2
Waithwith 1
0.78 miles
Test 3
De Lacy's Folly 1
0.83 miles
Test 4
Badger Beck 1
0.50 miles
Test 5
Shaiba 1
1.37 miles
Test 6
Flatwood 1
1.57 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 25th July 2021 at 17:25 BST and were signed by Malcolm Higgins (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.