Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class HE | ||||||
29 | HE | Ali Procter/ Lynsey Procter | Peugeot 205 gti | 23:16 | 1 | 3 |
28 | HE | Luke Tait/ Josh Davison | Ford Escort mk2 | 23:35 | 2 | 6 |
56 | HE | Joseph Hardy/ Adam Blacker | Ford Escort Mk1 | 26:02 | 3 | 19 |
32 | HE | Phil Loynes/ Helena Loynes | Volvo 131 | 28:58 | 4 | 38 |
11 | HE | Andrew Johnson/ Dave Boyes | Lancia Fulvia | 30:30 | 5 | 45 |
21 | HE | Richard Wardle / Josh Carr | Ford Escort | 32:42 | 6 | 50 |
Class HN | ||||||
48 | HN | Tom Craddock/ Rita Newit | Ford Escort | 24:48 | 1 | 11 |
14 | HN | Barry Pinkerton/ Andrew Magee | BMW 316(E30) | 31:39 | 2 | 48 |
Class ME | ||||||
4 | ME | Ethan Davies/ Richard Morton Crozier | Ford Puma | 21:46 | 1 | 1 |
6 | ME | Mick Valentine/ John Thornley | Ford Escort MK2 | 22:06 | 2 | 2 |
25 | ME | Clive Baty/ Henry Carr | Ford Escort RS | 23:20 | 3 | 4 |
1 | ME | Richard Hunter/ Gary Evans | Ford Escort | 23:34 | 4 | 5 |
16 | ME | Robin Eyre-Maunsell/ Peter Scott | Toyota MR2 Mk3 | 24:09 | 5 | 8 |
55 | ME | Phil Morton/ Steve Waggett | Mazda MX5 | 24:41 | 6 | 9 |
12 | ME | Adrian White/ Jamie White | BMW 318ti | 24:44 | 7 | 10 |
5 | ME | Sam Collis/ Nick Carr | BMW 318TI | 24:52 | 8 | 12 |
7 | ME | Gary White/ Bradley White | BMW 318TI | 25:14 | 9 | 13 |
8 | ME | Chris Dodds/ Pete Gibson | Proton Satria | 25:19 | 10 | 15 |
52 | ME | Joe Mallinson / Jason Metcalfe | Ford Fiesta | 25:23 | 11 | 16 |
50 | ME | James Hastings/ Sophie Wickham | Proton Satria | 25:33 | 12 | 17 |
53 | ME | Steve Mitchell/ Ian Mitchell | Vauxhall Corsa | 26:00 | 13 | 18 |
58 | ME | Mike Hill/ John Hill | Ford Escort | 26:12 | 14 | 20 |
30 | ME | Kevin Hardwick/ David Bennett | Peugeot 205 | 26:20 | 15 | 22 |
2 | ME | Jason Stone/ Daniel Stone | BMW 318ti Compact | 26:23 | 16 | 23 |
20 | ME | Liam Charlton/ Joe Harwood | Mazda Mx5 | 26:25 | 17 | 24 |
24 | ME | Dan Knight/ Morgan Knight | Nissan Micra | 26:32 | 18 | 25 |
33 | ME | Ian Eland/ George Eland | Proton Satria | 26:56 | 19 | 26 |
9 | ME | Jack Morton/ Essi Salonen | Peugeot 106 | 26:56 | 20 | 27 |
34 | ME | Geoffrey Bateman/ Maggy Bateman | Peugeot 205 GTi | 27:01 | 21 | 28 |
60 | ME | Dominic Mctear / Suzanne Barker | MG ZR | 27:03 | 22 | 29 |
26 | ME | Andrew Hankey/ Nathan Coles | Bmw 318ti | 27:38 | 23 | 31 |
17 | ME | Jonathan Stimpson/ Ian Graham | MG ZR | 27:47 | 24 | 32 |
54 | ME | Dave Sharp/ Jake Sharp | Ford Fiesta | 28:25 | 25 | 35 |
22 | ME | Paul Turton/ John Turton | MG ZR 160 | 28:38 | 26 | 37 |
59 | ME | Georgina Smith/ Andrew Smith | Ford Escort rs2000 | 28:58 | 27 | 39 |
31 | ME | Bernard Watkins/ Adam Roper | Vauxhall Cavalier | 29:21 | 28 | 40 |
27 | ME | Pete Jagger/ Jonathan Dyson | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 31:01 | 29 | 47 |
3 | ME | Simon Jennings/ Colin Fish | Peugeot 106 | 31:56 | 30 | 49 |
18 | ME | Jon Bray/ Jack Matthews | MG ZR 160 | 34:10 | 31 | 52 |
Class MN | ||||||
44 | MN | Chris Walker/ Alex Guest | Vauxhall Astra | 23:53 | 1 | 7 |
37 | MN | Neil Coulson/ Paul Smiley Jones | Proton Satria | 25:17 | 2 | 14 |
43 | MN | Robert Ginn / Chloe Coles | Nissian Micra | 26:13 | 3 | 21 |
35 | MN | David Thompson/ Russell Thompson | Ford Fiesta | 27:34 | 4 | 30 |
62 | MN | Dane Krupa/ Joe Gornall | Peugeot 205 GTI | 27:58 | 5 | 33 |
36 | MN | Ben Pritchard/ James Benbow | BMW 318i | 28:11 | 6 | 34 |
45 | MN | David stirrup / Jacob Stirrup | Mazda Mk1 mx5 | 28:38 | 7 | 36 |
39 | MN | Stewart Holmes/ Tom Reid | Ford KA | 29:21 | 8 | 41 |
40 | MN | Mark Rayment/ Martin Cockerill | Rover 25 | 29:34 | 9 | 42 |
51 | MN | Simon Stewart/ Doug Levee | Vauxhall Corsa | 30:02 | 10 | 43 |
19 | MN | Peter Clegg/ Sarah Clegg | Vauxhall Corsa | 30:27 | 11 | 44 |
41 | MN | John Rhys Owen/ Sandra Jane Loton Jones | MG ZR | 31:00 | 12 | 46 |
38 | MN | George Philip Howarth/ Ryan Smith | MG ZR | 33:16 | 13 | 51 |
46 | MN | Roger Burkill/ Adam Burkill | Ford Fiesta | 34:19 | 14 | 53 |
49 | MN | Mark Sherburn/ Katy Sherburn | Ford Escort MK2 | 37:19 | 15 | 54 |
These results became Final on Sunday 25th July 2021 at 17:25 BST and were signed by Malcolm Higgins (Clerk of the Course)