Car Cls Crew123456789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class HE
29HEAli Procter/ Lynsey Procter4:542:332:152:092:483:162:412:102:090:3025:2513
Car 29 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Failed to stop astride
28HELuke Tait/ Josh Davison4:302:472:202:113:023:382:492:082:000:1025:3525
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle L
56HEJoseph Hardy/ Adam Blacker4:163:142:562:143:154:143:202:332:4028:42323
32HEPhil Loynes/ Helena Loynes4:543:572:453:003:324:523:312:272:4231:40438
11HEAndrew Johnson/ Dave Boyes4:184:192:202:343:493:554:482:272:332:0033:03544
Car 11 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
1:00 for Jump start
21HERichard Wardle / Josh Carr4:313:535:182:313:164:292:565:182:340:3035:16648
Car 21 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Incorrect side obstacles N-P
Class HN
48HNTom Craddock/ Rita Newit4:133:192:442:333:033:582:442:142:0826:56110
14HNBarry Pinkerton/ Andrew Magee5:204:233:113:004:245:053:222:442:510:1034:30247
Car 14 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle Q
Class ME
4MEEthan Davies/ Richard Morton Crozier4:002:442:202:162:513:351:362:041:510:2023:3711
Car 4 Penalty details:- 0:20 for Touch Obstacle O & P
6MEMick Valentine/ John Thornley4:033:072:092:102:483:122:281:591:560:1024:0222
Car 6 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
25MEClive Baty/ Henry Carr4:002:592:362:212:483:262:412:192:080:1025:2834
Car 25 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle N
1MERichard Hunter/ Gary Evans4:003:212:162:153:013:282:352:082:050:3025:3946
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Failed to stop astride
16MERobin Eyre-Maunsell/ Peter Scott4:093:202:222:262:523:472:472:162:400:1026:4958
Car 16 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
5MESam Collis/ Nick Carr4:362:582:172:493:303:143:242:041:5726:4969
55MEPhil Morton/ Steve Waggett4:133:032:253:003:193:232:592:192:2327:04711
12MEAdrian White/ Jamie White4:203:492:131:533:343:422:522:012:230:2027:07812
Car 12 Penalty details:- 0:20 for Touch Obstacle O & P
7MEGary White/ Bradley White4:003:242:302:114:093:202:352:051:571:0027:11913
Car 7 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
8MEChris Dodds/ Pete Gibson4:104:182:292:102:543:243:462:082:010:1027:301014
Car 8 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Failed to stop astride
52MEJoe Mallinson / Jason Metcalfe4:003:202:472:293:233:483:042:222:100:1027:331116
Car 52 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
53MESteve Mitchell/ Ian Mitchell4:253:582:392:263:013:443:252:222:2328:231217
58MEMike Hill/ John Hill4:432:592:152:183:243:263:511:462:121:3028:241318
Car 58 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
30MEKevin Hardwick/ David Bennett4:183:592:082:243:144:034:122:022:0628:261419
2MEJason Stone/ Daniel Stone4:433:312:232:403:144:542:422:162:0928:321520
20MELiam Charlton/ Joe Harwood4:083:102:382:183:004:114:482:122:0928:341621
60MEDominic Mctear / Suzanne Barker 4:203:522:242:133:263:433:272:182:041:2029:071724
Car 60 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
0:10 for Touch obstacle M
9MEJack Morton/ Essi Salonen4:093:322:222:532:553:344:272:042:051:1029:111825
Car 9 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle D
34MEGeoffrey Bateman/ Maggy Bateman4:364:082:242:283:114:163:122:162:160:3029:171926
Car 34 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Failed to stop astride
33MEIan Eland/ George Eland4:483:102:372:263:253:384:272:252:3429:302027
24MEDan Knight/ Morgan Knight4:314:152:292:272:564:193:162:193:0029:322128
17MEJonathan Stimpson/ Ian Graham4:103:172:312:283:113:562:475:172:100:1029:572230
Car 17 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle F
26MEAndrew Hankey/ Nathan Coles4:183:172:262:283:273:573:572:282:261:2030:042331
Car 26 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle O
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle Q
54MEDave Sharp/ Jake Sharp4:283:532:442:433:344:523:132:282:330:3030:582435
Car 54 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle L
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle A
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle W
22MEPaul Turton/ John Turton4:283:182:282:292:574:014:102:272:212:2030:592536
Car 22 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle O
0:20 for Touch obstacles Q & S
0:50 for Incorrect side obstacles A-E
59MEGeorgina Smith/ Andrew Smith4:393:592:292:353:334:054:482:102:180:4031:162637
Car 59 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Failed to stop astride
0:10 for Touch obstacle Q
31MEBernard Watkins/ Adam Roper4:533:382:462:403:294:504:122:432:570:1032:182741
Car 31 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle L
27MEPete Jagger/ Jonathan Dyson4:303:492:362:384:355:184:482:372:360:1033:372846
Car 27 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle F
18MEJon Bray/ Jack Matthews 4:262:532:502:068:244:162:475:182:021:1036:122950
Car 18 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle G
Class MN
44MNChris Walker/ Alex Guest4:103:172:092:152:483:453:301:591:4625:3917
37MNNeil Coulson/ Paul Smiley Jones4:232:362:212:082:553:353:462:232:131:1027:30215
Car 37 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle N
43MNRobert Ginn / Chloe Coles4:423:012:472:293:094:012:542:302:120:5028:35322
Car 43 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Wrong side obstacle M
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
0:10 for Failed to stop astride
35MNDavid Thompson/ Russell Thompson4:183:392:262:223:283:574:482:262:130:1029:47429
Car 35 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle Q
62MNDane Krupa/ Joe Gornall4:203:503:023:003:334:353:162:222:1030:08532
36MNBen Pritchard/ James Benbow4:033:032:202:312:543:204:482:122:073:2030:38633
Car 36 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
0:20 for Touch obstacles L & N
0:40 for Failed to stop astride & Touch obstacle Q
0:50 for Incorrect side obstacles A-E
0:20 for Incorrect side obstacles E & F
45MNDavid stirrup / Jacob Stirrup 4:343:462:392:343:073:484:332:072:181:3030:56734
Car 45 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle A
0:50 for Incorrect side obstacles N-Q & S
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
40MNMark Rayment/ Martin Cockerill4:444:103:032:563:254:313:442:512:210:1031:55839
Car 40 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
51MNSimon Stewart/ Doug Levee4:353:562:312:373:334:174:482:152:141:3032:16940
Car 51 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
39MNStewart Holmes/ Tom Reid4:383:513:012:303:044:263:582:432:481:2032:191042
Car 39 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle O
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle D
19MNPeter Clegg/ Sarah Clegg4:054:072:572:262:593:474:485:182:2632:531143
41MNJohn Rhys Owen/ Sandra Jane Loton Jones4:594:483:313:002:525:363:062:082:321:0033:321245
Car 41 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
38MNGeorge Philip Howarth/ Ryan Smith5:054:073:273:003:454:464:482:582:401:2035:561349
Car 38 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch obstacle M
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle A
46MNRoger Burkill/ Adam Burkill12:003:282:142:203:233:454:482:112:120:1036:311451
Car 46 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle N
49MNMark Sherburn/ Katy Sherburn5:453:4810:362:333:444:133:012:092:381:3039:571552
Car 49 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:30 for Failed to stop astride

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 1
Downholme Moor 1
2.00 miles
Test 2
Waithwith 1
0.78 miles
Test 3
De Lacy's Folly 1
0.83 miles
Test 4
Badger Beck 1
0.50 miles
Test 5
Shaiba 1
1.37 miles
Test 6
Flatwood 1
1.57 miles
Test 7
Waithwith 2
0.78 miles
Test 8
De Lacy's Folly 2
0.83 miles
Test 9
Badger's Beck 2
0.50 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 25th July 2021 at 17:25 BST and were signed by Malcolm Higgins (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.