Car Cls Crew1234567891011 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class HE
29HEAli Procter/ Lynsey Procter4:542:332:152:092:483:162:412:102:092:483:120:3031:2513
Car 29 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Failed to stop astride
28HELuke Tait/ Josh Davison4:302:472:202:113:023:382:492:082:002:483:250:1031:4826
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle L
56HEJoseph Hardy/ Adam Blacker4:163:142:562:143:154:143:202:332:402:563:180:4035:36321
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:40 for Incorrect side G-J
32HEPhil Loynes/ Helena Loynes4:543:572:453:003:324:523:312:272:423:184:0439:02435
11HEAndrew Johnson/ Dave Boyes4:184:192:202:343:493:554:482:272:332:483:422:0039:33539
Car 11 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
1:00 for Jump start
21HERichard Wardle / Josh Carr4:313:535:182:313:164:292:565:182:342:483:560:5042:20645
Car 21 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Incorrect side obstacles N-P
0:20 for Incorrect side obstacles N & O
Class HN
48HNTom Craddock/ Rita Newit4:133:192:442:333:033:582:442:142:082:583:3333:27111
14HNBarry Pinkerton/ Andrew Magee5:204:233:113:004:245:053:222:442:513:254:460:1042:41246
Car 14 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle Q
Class ME
4MEEthan Davies/ Richard Morton Crozier4:002:442:202:162:513:351:362:041:512:483:270:2029:5211
Car 4 Penalty details:- 0:20 for Touch Obstacle O & P
6MEMick Valentine/ John Thornley4:033:072:092:102:483:122:281:591:562:483:120:1030:0222
Car 6 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
1MERichard Hunter/ Gary Evans4:003:212:162:153:013:282:352:082:052:483:210:3031:4834
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Failed to stop astride
5MESam Collis/ Nick Carr4:362:582:172:493:303:143:242:041:572:483:1432:5147
25MEClive Baty/ Henry Carr4:002:592:362:212:483:262:412:192:082:484:460:1033:0258
Car 25 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle N
16MERobin Eyre-Maunsell/ Peter Scott4:093:202:222:262:523:472:472:162:402:483:390:1033:1669
Car 16 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
12MEAdrian White/ Jamie White4:203:492:131:533:343:422:522:012:232:483:130:3033:18710
Car 12 Penalty details:- 0:20 for Touch Obstacle O & P
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle J
8MEChris Dodds/ Pete Gibson4:104:182:292:102:543:243:462:082:012:483:140:1033:32812
Car 8 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Failed to stop astride
55MEPhil Morton/ Steve Waggett4:133:032:253:003:193:232:592:192:232:593:3433:37913
52MEJoe Mallinson / Jason Metcalfe4:003:202:472:293:233:483:042:222:102:483:470:1034:081014
Car 52 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
2MEJason Stone/ Daniel Stone4:433:312:232:403:144:542:422:162:092:483:120:1034:421115
Car 2 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle Q
20MELiam Charlton/ Joe Harwood4:083:102:382:183:004:114:482:122:092:543:1934:471216
30MEKevin Hardwick/ David Bennett4:183:592:082:243:144:034:122:022:062:483:4034:541317
58MEMike Hill/ John Hill4:432:592:152:183:243:263:511:462:122:483:261:5034:581418
Car 58 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
0:20 for Incorrect side obstacles N & O
53MESteve Mitchell/ Ian Mitchell4:253:582:392:263:013:443:252:222:232:563:4435:031519
9MEJack Morton/ Essi Salonen4:093:322:222:532:553:344:272:042:052:483:231:1035:221620
Car 9 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle D
34MEGeoffrey Bateman/ Maggy Bateman4:364:082:242:283:114:163:122:162:162:523:390:3035:481722
Car 34 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Failed to stop astride
60MEDominic Mctear / Suzanne Barker 4:203:522:242:133:263:433:272:182:042:503:551:2035:521824
Car 60 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
0:10 for Touch obstacle M
24MEDan Knight/ Morgan Knight4:314:152:292:272:564:193:162:193:002:483:4236:021925
17MEJonathan Stimpson/ Ian Graham4:103:172:312:283:113:562:475:172:102:483:290:2036:242026
Car 17 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle F
0:10 for Touch obstacle P
33MEIan Eland/ George Eland4:483:102:372:263:253:384:272:252:343:053:5536:302127
22MEPaul Turton/ John Turton4:283:182:282:292:574:014:102:272:212:563:522:2037:472230
Car 22 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle O
0:20 for Touch obstacles Q & S
0:50 for Incorrect side obstacles A-E
26MEAndrew Hankey/ Nathan Coles4:183:172:262:283:273:573:572:282:262:545:071:2038:052331
Car 26 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle O
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle Q
54MEDave Sharp/ Jake Sharp4:283:532:442:433:344:523:132:282:333:023:470:5038:072432
Car 54 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle L
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle A
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle W
0:10 for Touch obstacle Q
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle W
59MEGeorgina Smith/ Andrew Smith4:393:592:292:353:334:054:482:102:182:494:080:5038:232533
Car 59 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Failed to stop astride
0:10 for Touch obstacle Q
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle J
31MEBernard Watkins/ Adam Roper4:533:382:462:403:294:504:122:432:573:184:060:1039:422640
Car 31 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle L
27MEPete Jagger/ Jonathan Dyson4:303:492:362:384:355:184:482:372:363:213:421:0041:302743
Car 27 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle F
0:50 for Incorrect side obstacle F-J
18MEJon Bray/ Jack Matthews 4:262:532:502:068:244:162:475:182:026:039:361:5052:312850
Car 18 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle G
0:20 for Incorrect side obstacles P & S
0:20 for Incorrect side obstacles N & O
Class MN
44MNChris Walker/ Alex Guest4:103:172:092:152:483:453:301:591:462:483:2131:4815
43MNRobert Ginn / Chloe Coles4:423:012:472:293:094:012:542:302:123:263:381:0035:49223
Car 43 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Wrong side obstacle M
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
0:10 for Failed to stop astride
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle A
62MNDane Krupa/ Joe Gornall4:203:503:023:003:334:353:162:222:102:573:5637:01328
45MNDavid stirrup / Jacob Stirrup 4:343:462:392:343:073:484:332:072:182:483:521:4037:46429
Car 45 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle A
0:50 for Incorrect side obstacles N-Q & S
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle A
36MNBen Pritchard/ James Benbow4:033:032:202:312:543:204:482:122:073:013:344:4038:33534
Car 36 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
0:20 for Touch obstacles L & N
0:40 for Failed to stop astride & Touch obstacle Q
0:50 for Incorrect side obstacles A-E
0:20 for Incorrect side obstacles E & F
1:10 for Jump start & Incorrect side obstacle C
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle E
40MNMark Rayment/ Martin Cockerill4:444:103:032:563:254:313:442:512:213:134:070:1039:15636
Car 40 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
19MNPeter Clegg/ Sarah Clegg4:054:072:572:262:593:474:485:182:262:503:4239:25737
51MNSimon Stewart/ Doug Levee4:353:562:312:373:334:174:482:152:143:094:061:3039:31838
Car 51 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
39MNStewart Holmes/ Tom Reid4:383:513:012:303:044:263:582:432:483:164:381:2040:13941
Car 39 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle O
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle D
41MNJohn Rhys Owen/ Sandra Jane Loton Jones4:594:483:313:002:525:363:062:082:322:483:551:3040:451042
Car 41 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:20 for Incorrect side obstacles B & C
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle A
35MNDavid Thompson/ Russell Thompson4:183:392:262:223:283:574:482:262:138:243:540:1042:051144
Car 35 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle Q
46MNRoger Burkill/ Adam Burkill12:003:282:142:203:233:454:482:112:122:493:250:1042:451247
Car 46 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle N
38MNGeorge Philip Howarth/ Ryan Smith5:054:073:273:003:454:464:482:582:402:484:201:2043:041348
Car 38 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch obstacle M
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle A
49MNMark Sherburn/ Katy Sherburn5:453:4810:362:333:444:133:012:092:383:123:182:2047:171449
Car 49 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
0:50 for Incorrect side obstacles F-J

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 1
Downholme Moor 1
2.00 miles
Test 2
Waithwith 1
0.78 miles
Test 3
De Lacy's Folly 1
0.83 miles
Test 4
Badger Beck 1
0.50 miles
Test 5
Shaiba 1
1.37 miles
Test 6
Flatwood 1
1.57 miles
Test 7
Waithwith 2
0.78 miles
Test 8
De Lacy's Folly 2
0.83 miles
Test 9
Badger's Beck 2
0.50 miles
Test 10
Shaiba 2
1.37 miles
Test 11
Flatwood 2
1.57 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 25th July 2021 at 17:25 BST and were signed by Malcolm Higgins (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.