Car Cls Crew1234567891011121314 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class HE
29HEAli Procter/ Lynsey Procter4:542:332:152:092:483:162:412:102:092:483:123:123:000:3037:3713
Car 29 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Failed to stop astride
28HELuke Tait/ Josh Davison4:302:472:202:113:023:382:492:082:002:483:253:393:000:1038:2725
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle L
56HEJoseph Hardy/ Adam Blacker4:163:142:562:143:154:143:202:332:402:563:183:493:000:4042:25319
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:40 for Incorrect side G-J
11HEAndrew Johnson/ Dave Boyes4:184:192:202:343:493:554:482:272:332:483:423:583:082:1046:49434
Car 11 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
1:00 for Jump start
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle H
21HERichard Wardle / Josh Carr4:313:535:182:313:164:292:565:182:342:483:563:383:090:5049:07541
Car 21 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Incorrect side obstacles N-P
0:20 for Incorrect side obstacles N & O
32HEPhil Loynes/ Helena Loynes4:543:572:453:003:324:523:312:272:423:184:049:003:5751:59644
Class HN
48HNTom Craddock/ Rita Newit4:133:192:442:333:033:582:442:142:082:583:333:503:0040:17113
14HNBarry Pinkerton/ Andrew Magee5:204:233:113:004:245:053:222:442:513:254:464:403:350:1050:56243
Car 14 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle Q
Class ME
4MEEthan Davies/ Richard Morton Crozier4:002:442:202:162:513:351:362:041:512:483:273:283:000:2036:2011
Car 4 Penalty details:- 0:20 for Touch Obstacle O & P
6MEMick Valentine/ John Thornley4:033:072:092:102:483:122:281:591:562:483:123:273:000:1036:2922
Car 6 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
1MERichard Hunter/ Gary Evans4:003:212:162:153:013:282:352:082:052:483:213:293:000:3038:1734
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Failed to stop astride
5MESam Collis/ Nick Carr4:362:582:172:493:303:143:242:041:572:483:143:303:0039:2147
25MEClive Baty/ Henry Carr4:002:592:362:212:483:262:412:192:082:484:463:273:000:2039:3958
Car 25 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle N
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle H
16MERobin Eyre-Maunsell/ Peter Scott4:093:202:222:262:523:472:472:162:402:483:393:183:000:2039:4469
Car 16 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle H
8MEChris Dodds/ Pete Gibson4:104:182:292:102:543:243:462:082:012:483:143:283:000:1040:00710
Car 8 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Failed to stop astride
12MEAdrian White/ Jamie White4:203:492:131:533:343:422:522:012:232:483:133:353:000:4040:03811
Car 12 Penalty details:- 0:20 for Touch Obstacle O & P
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle J
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle H
55MEPhil Morton/ Steve Waggett4:133:032:253:003:193:232:592:192:232:593:343:353:0040:12912
52MEJoe Mallinson / Jason Metcalfe4:003:202:472:293:233:483:042:222:102:483:474:123:000:1041:201014
Car 52 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
2MEJason Stone/ Daniel Stone4:433:312:232:403:144:542:422:162:092:483:123:403:000:1041:221115
Car 2 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle Q
20MELiam Charlton/ Joe Harwood4:083:102:382:183:004:114:482:122:092:543:194:013:0041:481216
9MEJack Morton/ Essi Salonen4:093:322:222:532:553:344:272:042:052:483:233:293:001:1041:511317
Car 9 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle D
53MESteve Mitchell/ Ian Mitchell4:253:582:392:263:013:443:252:222:232:563:443:473:0441:541418
58MEMike Hill/ John Hill4:432:592:152:183:243:263:511:462:122:483:264:283:001:5042:261520
Car 58 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
0:20 for Incorrect side obstacles N & O
17MEJonathan Stimpson/ Ian Graham4:103:172:312:283:113:562:475:172:102:483:293:153:000:2042:391621
Car 17 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle F
0:10 for Touch obstacle P
24MEDan Knight/ Morgan Knight4:314:152:292:272:564:193:162:193:002:483:423:473:0042:491723
34MEGeoffrey Bateman/ Maggy Bateman4:364:082:242:283:114:163:122:162:162:523:393:583:050:3042:511824
Car 34 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Failed to stop astride
60MEDominic Mctear / Suzanne Barker 4:203:522:242:133:263:433:272:182:042:503:554:013:001:2042:531925
Car 60 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
0:10 for Touch obstacle M
33MEIan Eland/ George Eland4:483:102:372:263:253:384:272:252:343:053:554:073:2143:582026
26MEAndrew Hankey/ Nathan Coles4:183:172:262:283:273:573:572:282:262:545:073:133:001:2044:182127
Car 26 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle O
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle Q
22MEPaul Turton/ John Turton4:283:182:282:292:574:014:102:272:212:563:525:023:002:2045:492231
Car 22 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle O
0:20 for Touch obstacles Q & S
0:50 for Incorrect side obstacles A-E
31MEBernard Watkins/ Adam Roper4:533:382:462:403:294:504:122:432:573:184:064:083:290:1047:192336
Car 31 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle L
27MEPete Jagger/ Jonathan Dyson4:303:492:362:384:355:184:482:372:363:213:424:113:051:0048:462440
Car 27 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle F
0:50 for Incorrect side obstacle F-J
18MEJon Bray/ Jack Matthews 4:262:532:502:068:244:162:475:182:026:039:363:433:001:5059:142547
Car 18 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle G
0:20 for Incorrect side obstacles P & S
0:20 for Incorrect side obstacles N & O
Class MN
44MNChris Walker/ Alex Guest4:103:172:092:152:483:453:301:591:462:483:214:313:0039:1916
43MNRobert Ginn / Chloe Coles4:423:012:472:293:094:012:542:302:123:263:383:543:001:0042:43222
Car 43 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Wrong side obstacle M
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
0:10 for Failed to stop astride
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle A
45MNDavid stirrup / Jacob Stirrup 4:343:462:392:343:073:484:332:072:182:483:523:473:001:4044:33328
Car 45 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle A
0:50 for Incorrect side obstacles N-Q & S
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle A
62MNDane Krupa/ Joe Gornall4:203:503:023:003:334:353:162:222:102:573:564:343:140:1044:59429
Car 62 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle H
36MNBen Pritchard/ James Benbow4:033:032:202:312:543:204:482:122:073:013:343:363:004:4045:09530
Car 36 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
0:20 for Touch obstacles L & N
0:40 for Failed to stop astride & Touch obstacle Q
0:50 for Incorrect side obstacles A-E
0:20 for Incorrect side obstacles E & F
1:10 for Jump start & Incorrect side obstacle C
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle E
19MNPeter Clegg/ Sarah Clegg4:054:072:572:262:593:474:485:182:262:503:423:493:0046:14632
40MNMark Rayment/ Martin Cockerill4:444:103:032:563:254:313:442:512:213:134:074:003:160:2046:41733
Car 40 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
0:10 for Touch obstacle F
51MNSimon Stewart/ Doug Levee4:353:562:312:373:334:174:482:152:143:094:064:333:001:3047:04835
Car 51 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
39MNStewart Holmes/ Tom Reid4:383:513:012:303:044:263:582:432:483:164:384:263:351:2048:14937
Car 39 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle O
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle D
41MNJohn Rhys Owen/ Sandra Jane Loton Jones4:594:483:313:002:525:363:062:082:322:483:554:443:021:3048:311038
Car 41 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:20 for Incorrect side obstacles B & C
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle A
35MNDavid Thompson/ Russell Thompson4:183:392:262:223:283:574:482:262:138:243:543:323:010:1048:381139
Car 35 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle Q
46MNRoger Burkill/ Adam Burkill12:003:282:142:203:233:454:482:112:122:493:253:423:000:1049:271242
Car 46 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle N
38MNGeorge Philip Howarth/ Ryan Smith5:054:073:273:003:454:464:482:582:402:484:205:083:331:5052:151345
Car 38 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch obstacle M
0:10 for Incorrect side obstacle A
0:30 for Incorrect side obstacles E, F & G
49MNMark Sherburn/ Katy Sherburn5:453:4810:362:333:444:133:012:092:383:123:184:093:032:4054:491446
Car 49 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
0:50 for Incorrect side obstacles F-J
0:20 for Incorrect side obstacles E & G

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 1
Downholme Moor 1
2.00 miles
Test 2
Waithwith 1
0.78 miles
Test 3
De Lacy's Folly 1
0.83 miles
Test 4
Badger Beck 1
0.50 miles
Test 5
Shaiba 1
1.37 miles
Test 6
Flatwood 1
1.57 miles
Test 7
Waithwith 2
0.78 miles
Test 8
De Lacy's Folly 2
0.83 miles
Test 9
Badger's Beck 2
0.50 miles
Test 10
Shaiba 2
1.37 miles
Test 11
Flatwood 2
1.57 miles
Test 12
Barden Fell 1
1.49 miles
Test 14
Barden Fell 2
1.49 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 25th July 2021 at 17:25 BST and were signed by Malcolm Higgins (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.