Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class HE
28HELuke Tait/ Josh Davison4:302:472:202:110:1011:5816
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle L
29HEAli Procter/ Lynsey Procter4:542:332:152:090:3012:21210
Car 29 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Failed to stop astride
56HEJoseph Hardy/ Adam Blacker4:163:142:562:1412:40315
32HEPhil Loynes/ Helena Loynes4:543:572:453:0014:36448
11HEAndrew Johnson/ Dave Boyes4:184:192:202:342:0015:31552
Car 11 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
1:00 for Jump start
21HERichard Wardle / Josh Carr4:313:535:182:3116:13654
Class HN
48HNTom Craddock/ Rita Newit4:133:192:442:3312:49122
14HNBarry Pinkerton/ Andrew Magee5:204:233:113:0015:54253
Class ME
6MEMick Valentine/ John Thornley4:033:072:092:100:1011:3911
Car 6 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
4MEEthan Davies/ Richard Morton Crozier4:002:442:202:160:2011:4022
Car 4 Penalty details:- 0:20 for Touch Obstacle O & P
23MEAsh Furlong/ Nick Meredith4:003:122:202:020:1011:4433
Car 23 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
1MERichard Hunter/ Gary Evans4:003:212:162:1511:5245
25MEClive Baty/ Henry Carr4:002:592:362:210:1012:0657
Car 25 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle N
50MEJames Hastings/ Sophie Wickham4:283:082:182:1512:0968
20MELiam Charlton/ Joe Harwood4:083:102:382:1812:1479
17MEJonathan Stimpson/ Ian Graham4:103:172:312:2812:26811
16MERobin Eyre-Maunsell/ Peter Scott4:093:202:222:260:1012:27912
Car 16 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
12MEAdrian White/ Jamie White4:203:492:131:530:2012:351013
Car 12 Penalty details:- 0:20 for Touch Obstacle O & P
5MESam Collis/ Nick Carr4:362:582:172:4912:401116
55MEPhil Morton/ Steve Waggett4:133:032:253:0012:411217
10MEBevan Blacker/ Niall Graham Hyde Frost4:002:532:082:311:1012:421318
Car 10 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
52MEJoe Mallinson / Jason Metcalfe4:003:202:472:290:1012:461420
Car 52 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
15MEClint Eade/ Tom Murphy4:203:132:153:0012:481521
30MEKevin Hardwick/ David Bennett4:183:592:082:2412:491623
3MESimon Jennings/ Colin Fish4:103:292:163:0012:551724
33MEIan Eland/ George Eland4:483:102:372:2613:011825
7MEGary White/ Bradley White4:003:242:302:111:0013:051926
Car 7 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
8MEChris Dodds/ Pete Gibson4:104:182:292:1013:072027
18MEJon Bray/ Jack Matthews 4:262:532:502:061:0013:152129
Car 18 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
2MEJason Stone/ Daniel Stone4:433:312:232:4013:172230
53MESteve Mitchell/ Ian Mitchell4:253:582:392:2613:282332
27MEPete Jagger/ Jonathan Dyson4:303:492:362:3813:332433
34MEGeoffrey Bateman/ Maggy Bateman4:364:082:242:2813:362536
26MEAndrew Hankey/ Nathan Coles4:183:172:262:281:1013:392637
Car 26 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle O
24MEDan Knight/ Morgan Knight4:314:152:292:2713:422738
58MEMike Hill/ John Hill4:432:592:152:181:3013:452839
Car 58 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
22MEPaul Turton/ John Turton4:283:182:282:291:1013:532940
Car 22 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle O
9MEJack Morton/ Essi Salonen4:093:322:222:531:0013:563041
Car 9 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
54MEDave Sharp/ Jake Sharp4:283:532:442:430:1013:583142
Car 54 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle L
31MEBernard Watkins/ Adam Roper4:533:382:462:400:1014:073243
Car 31 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle L
60MEDominic Mctear / Suzanne Barker 4:203:522:242:131:2014:093344
Car 60 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
0:10 for Touch obstacle M
59MEGeorgina Smith/ Andrew Smith4:393:592:292:350:3014:123446
Car 59 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Failed to stop astride
Class MN
44MNChris Walker/ Alex Guest4:103:172:092:1511:5114
37MNNeil Coulson/ Paul Smiley Jones4:232:362:212:081:1012:38214
Car 37 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle N
35MNDavid Thompson/ Russell Thompson4:183:392:262:2212:45319
43MNRobert Ginn / Chloe Coles4:423:012:472:290:1013:09428
Car 43 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Wrong side obstacle M
36MNBen Pritchard/ James Benbow4:033:032:202:311:3013:27531
Car 36 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
0:20 for Touch obstacles L & N
45MNDavid stirrup / Jacob Stirrup 4:343:462:392:3413:33634
19MNPeter Clegg/ Sarah Clegg4:054:072:572:2613:35735
62MNDane Krupa/ Joe Gornall4:203:503:023:0014:12845
42MNMatt Blood/ Dan Blood4:164:352:362:510:1014:28947
Car 42 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch obstacle L
40MNMark Rayment/ Martin Cockerill4:444:103:032:560:1015:031049
Car 40 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Touch Obstacle P
51MNSimon Stewart/ Doug Levee4:353:562:312:371:3015:091150
Car 51 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
39MNStewart Holmes/ Tom Reid4:383:513:012:301:1015:101251
Car 39 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch Obstacle O
38MNGeorge Philip Howarth/ Ryan Smith5:054:073:273:001:1016:491355
Car 38 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:10 for Touch obstacle M
41MNJohn Rhys Owen/ Sandra Jane Loton Jones4:594:483:313:001:0017:181456
Car 41 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
46MNRoger Burkill/ Adam Burkill12:003:282:142:2020:021557
49MNMark Sherburn/ Katy Sherburn5:453:4810:362:331:3024:121658
Car 49 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:30 for Failed to stop astride
61MNRichard Whittaker/ Andrew Whittaker    1:201:201759
Car 61 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Early at MTC1
0:20 for Touch obstacles L & M

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 1
Downholme Moor 1
2.00 miles
Test 2
Waithwith 1
0.78 miles
Test 3
De Lacy's Folly 1
0.83 miles
Test 4
Badger Beck 1
0.50 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 25th July 2021 at 17:25 BST and were signed by Malcolm Higgins (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.