Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
561Alex Roscoe/ Stephen Roscoe
37
  6:26
6:26136
401Adi Collins/ Jon Hudson
39
  6:27
6:27238
251Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren
29
  6:18
0:106:28342
Car 25 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at ATC 1
531Lucy Pitch/ Samantha Pitch
46
  6:36
6:36446
571Brett Murray/ Andrew Murray
48
  6:39
6:39548
501Alfie Hammond/ Peter Williams
51
  6:43
6:43651
681Gee Warner/ Kevin Ablitt
53
  6:49
6:49753
321Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding
58
  6:56
6:56858
551Ian Bass/ Andy Walshaw
59
  7:03
7:03959
601Emma Morrison/ Paul Hudson
60
  7:05
7:051060
671James Greenall/ Harry Greenall
61
  7:17
7:171161
701Stevie Parker/ Hannah McKillop Davison
67
  9:28
9:281267
661Dawid Ostrowski/ Dan Tribe
71
  14:00
14:001371
Class 2
142Matt Wood/ Val Thompson
15
  5:59
5:59114
362Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson
20
  6:04
6:04220
332Ian Dove/ John Dove
26
  6:17
6:17326
652Martin Arthur Walker/ Andy Rowe
27
  6:17
6:17427
462James Tointon/ Ian Barnes
31
  6:18
6:18530
542Simon Norwood/ Richard Bonner
33
  6:20
6:20632
472Ian Faulkner/ alan jackson
43
  6:29
6:29743
752Harry Pinchin/ Colin Jenkins
44
  6:29
6:29844
342John Petrie/ Michele Petrie
47
  6:38
6:38947
382Mr Jason W Simms/ Jake Simms
49
  6:41
6:411049
492Doug Ramsay/ Kari Bates
55
  6:54
6:541155
592Martin Scoley/ Jon Leckenby
63
  7:27
7:271263
712Jason phillips/ Zoe phillips
66
  8:28
0:108:381366
Car 71 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at ATC 1
Class 3
423Oliver Hunter/ Jonathon Kennedy
11
  5:53
5:53110
113Craig Stevens/ Stephen Moyses
13
  5:55
5:55212
763Mark Thomson/ Jordan English
18
  6:01
6:01317
123Mark Mazzitelli/ Liam Mazzitelli
10
  5:53
0:106:03418
Car 12 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at ATC 1
243Dave Baines / David Wood
19
  6:04
6:04519
173Rob Brook/ Cat lund
22
  6:05
6:05622
303Andrew Hutchinson/ Joe Hutchinson
25
  6:17
6:17725
293Graham Muter / Graham Wild
34
  6:25
6:25833
513Lucy Wigley/ Emma Cooper
35
  6:25
6:25934
643Ian Haynes/ Andrew Tyler
40
  6:27
6:271039
743Ian Hildreth/ Mark Casey
41
  6:27
6:271140
523David Segal/ Paul Stanton
50
  6:42
6:421250
373Stewart Andrew Scott/ Glyn Casey
52
  6:44
6:441352
353Dhiren Solanki/ Dave Barratt
54
  6:52
6:521454
393James Easson/ Jack Hall
56
  6:55
6:551556
483Jeff Wakefield/ Cam Young
57
  6:55
6:551657
693Bobby Macdonald/ Ross Callander
62
  7:22
7:221762
733Matt Cooper/ Andy Madge
64
  7:37
0:107:471864
Car 73 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at ATC 1
413David Large/ David Ottoway
65
  8:14
8:141965
583Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons
68
  13:49
13:492068
163Alistair Hutchinson/ Thomas Bruce
69
  14:00
14:002169
633Damien Welbourn/ Kevin Hutchinson
70
  14:00
14:002270
Class 4
104Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones
8
  5:52
5:5218
204Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname
17
  5:59
5:59216
214Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths
23
  6:06
6:06323
224Peter Outram/ Mick Munday
28
  6:18
6:18428
624Nigel Roy Lewis/ Eddie Lewis
42
  6:28
6:28541
264Roger Titley/ Karen Phelps
45
  6:36
6:36645
Class 5
45David Bernard McMullan/ Marc Melhuish
2
  5:38
5:3811
65Scott Renshaw/ Chris Bullock
3
  5:40
5:4022
435Julian Hope/ Neil Chambers
4
  5:40
5:4033
15Darrell Taylor/ Dylan Thomas
5
  5:43
5:4344
25Joe Cunningham/ Joshua Beer
1
  5:20
0:305:5055
Car 2 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Stage Furniture SS1
35Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward
6
  5:50
5:5066
75Dave Hornbrook/ Bob Brown
7
  5:51
5:5177
85Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshaw
9
  5:53
5:5389
155Pete Barnett/ Jon Lindsey
12
  5:54
5:54911
445Darren Craig/ Johnathan Cragg
14
  5:56
5:561013
195Chris Marshall/ Andy Robinson
16
  5:59
5:591115
95Jonathan Lightbody/ Dane Chapman
21
  6:05
6:051221
615Bambos Charalambos/ Daniel Petrie
24
  6:14
6:141324
275Jon Trenholme/ Alison Trenholme
30
  6:18
6:181429
185Ryan Mone/ Freddy Hewitt
32
  6:19
6:191531
725Gary Russell/ Steve Mcnulty
36
  6:25
6:251635
315Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss
38
  6:27
6:271737

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
4.70 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 1st August 2021 at 18:00 BST and were signed by John Hickling (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.

Competitors please remember the Awards Presentation outside the Gazebo