Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
561Alex Roscoe/ Stephen Roscoe
37
  6:26
36
  6:13
12:39132
401Adi Collins/ Jon Hudson
39
  6:27
39
  6:20
12:47238
531Lucy Pitch/ Samantha Pitch
46
  6:36
42
  6:24
13:00342
571Brett Murray/ Andrew Murray
48
  6:39
43
  6:25
13:04445
501Alfie Hammond/ Peter Williams
51
  6:43
50
  6:38
13:21548
681Gee Warner/ Kevin Ablitt
53
  6:49
54
  6:42
13:31650
551Ian Bass/ Andy Walshaw
59
  7:03
52
  6:40
13:43752
601Emma Morrison/ Paul Hudson
60
  7:05
61
  6:58
14:03855
671James Greenall/ Harry Greenall
61
  7:17
56
  6:46
14:03956
701Stevie Parker/ Hannah McKillop Davison
67
  9:28
66
  9:18
18:461062
661Dawid Ostrowski/ Dan Tribe
71
  14:00
57
  6:51
20:511167
Class 2
142Matt Wood/ Val Thompson
15
  5:59
20
  5:56
11:55114
362Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson
20
  6:04
26
  6:04
12:08221
652Martin Arthur Walker/ Andy Rowe
27
  6:17
31
  6:09
12:26326
542Simon Norwood/ Richard Bonner
33
  6:20
27
  6:06
12:26427
462James Tointon/ Ian Barnes
31
  6:18
30
  6:09
12:27528
332Ian Dove/ John Dove
26
  6:17
35
  6:13
12:30629
342John Petrie/ Michele Petrie
47
  6:38
29
  6:07
12:45737
472Ian Faulkner/ alan jackson
43
  6:29
40
  6:23
12:52839
752Harry Pinchin/ Colin Jenkins
44
  6:29
46
  6:35
13:04944
382Mr Jason W Simms/ Jake Simms
49
  6:41
49
  6:38
13:191046
492Doug Ramsay/ Kari Bates
55
  6:54
60
  6:58
13:521154
592Martin Scoley/ Jon Leckenby
63
  7:27
62
  7:00
14:271257
712Jason phillips/ Zoe phillips
66
  8:28
65
  7:50
0:1016:281361
Car 71 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at ATC 1
Class 3
423Oliver Hunter/ Jonathon Kennedy
11
  5:53
16
  5:52
11:45111
113Craig Stevens/ Stephen Moyses
13
  5:55
17
  5:53
11:48212
173Rob Brook/ Cat lund
22
  6:05
13
  5:49
11:54313
763Mark Thomson/ Jordan English
18
  6:01
18
  5:55
11:56416
123Mark Mazzitelli/ Liam Mazzitelli
10
  5:53
19
  5:56
0:1011:59517
Car 12 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at ATC 1
243Dave Baines / David Wood
19
  6:04
25
  6:01
12:05618
303Andrew Hutchinson/ Joe Hutchinson
25
  6:17
22
  5:58
12:15725
293Graham Muter / Graham Wild
34
  6:25
32
  6:10
12:35831
513Lucy Wigley/ Emma Cooper
35
  6:25
38
  6:16
12:41934
743Ian Hildreth/ Mark Casey
41
  6:27
37
  6:15
12:421035
643Ian Haynes/ Andrew Tyler
40
  6:27
44
  6:26
12:531140
373Stewart Andrew Scott/ Glyn Casey
52
  6:44
34
  6:12
12:561241
523David Segal/ Paul Stanton
50
  6:42
48
  6:37
13:191347
393James Easson/ Jack Hall
56
  6:55
45
  6:31
13:261449
483Jeff Wakefield/ Cam Young
57
  6:55
55
  6:46
13:411551
353Dhiren Solanki/ Dave Barratt
54
  6:52
59
  6:58
13:501653
693Bobby Macdonald/ Ross Callander
62
  7:22
64
  7:26
14:481758
413David Large/ David Ottoway
65
  8:14
51
  6:40
14:541859
733Matt Cooper/ Andy Madge
64
  7:37
63
  7:09
0:1014:561960
Car 73 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at ATC 1
163Alistair Hutchinson/ Thomas Bruce
69
  14:00
10
  5:41
19:412063
583Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons
68
  13:49
53
  6:41
20:302166
633Damien Welbourn/ Kevin Hutchinson
70
  14:00
58
  6:55
20:552268
Class 4
104Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones
8
  5:52
8
  5:37
11:2917
204Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname
17
  5:59
21
  5:57
11:56215
214Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths
23
  6:06
24
  6:01
12:07320
224Peter Outram/ Mick Munday
28
  6:18
15
  5:51
12:09423
624Nigel Roy Lewis/ Eddie Lewis
42
  6:28
33
  6:11
12:39533
264Roger Titley/ Karen Phelps
45
  6:36
28
  6:07
12:43636
Class 5
15Darrell Taylor/ Dylan Thomas
5
  5:43
1
  5:19
11:0211
45David Bernard McMullan/ Marc Melhuish
2
  5:38
3
  5:25
11:0322
25Joe Cunningham/ Joshua Beer
1
  5:20
2
  5:21
0:3011:1133
Car 2 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Stage Furniture SS1
435Julian Hope/ Neil Chambers
4
  5:40
7
  5:34
11:1444
35Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward
6
  5:50
4
  5:27
11:1755
75Dave Hornbrook/ Bob Brown
7
  5:51
5
  5:34
11:2566
195Chris Marshall/ Andy Robinson
16
  5:59
9
  5:40
11:3978
95Jonathan Lightbody/ Dane Chapman
21
  6:05
6
  5:34
11:3989
85Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshaw
9
  5:53
12
  5:48
11:41910
185Ryan Mone/ Freddy Hewitt
32
  6:19
11
  5:46
12:051019
275Jon Trenholme/ Alison Trenholme
30
  6:18
14
  5:50
12:081122
615Bambos Charalambos/ Daniel Petrie
24
  6:14
23
  6:00
12:141224
65Scott Renshaw/ Chris Bullock
3
  5:40
41
  6:24
0:3012:341330
Car 6 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Missed Chicane SS2 (Puncture)
315Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss
38
  6:27
47
  6:36
13:031443
445Darren Craig/ Johnathan Cragg
14
  5:56
67
  14:00
19:561564
725Gary Russell/ Steve Mcnulty
36
  6:25
68
  14:00
20:251665

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
4.70 miles
Stage 2
4.70 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 1st August 2021 at 18:00 BST and were signed by John Hickling (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.

Competitors please remember the Awards Presentation outside the Gazebo