Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
621Nicky Cowperthwaite / James Wood 9:459:2110:4710:3211:1351:38131
841Gavin Lloyd/ Gordon Clark10:119:4911:0710:5811:2753:32241
871Joe Walker/ Brad Sowerby10:339:5211:0410:4511:2253:36342
891Billy Walden/ Caitie Green10:1410:0711:1111:0011:4354:15445
731James Thomson/ Sean Douglas11:0110:1611:2911:0812:0455:58551
Class 2
182Des Campbell/ Craig Forsyth9:058:5610:0610:0210:3248:41118
172Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge9:199:0110:0610:0310:2848:57220
492Jamie Miller/ Ian McCulloch9:519:3310:5010:4111:1652:11334
822Drew Barker/ Andy Brown9:569:4011:0510:4311:1652:40436
472Daniel Thompson/ Jordan English 9:2614:5010:0610:0110:3254:55548
772Michael Cruickshank/ Connor Gardiner10:2710:0411:4011:2511:3955:15650
482David Coatsworth/ Chris Pattison 11:0110:4511:3111:0111:5356:11752
572Brian (Beefy) Fraser/ Iain Thorburn10:4210:2911:3711:2912:1556:32854
612Andrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson10:4410:2411:4911:3512:0956:41955
392Ben Wilkinson / Andrew Wilkinson 9:3015:5610:2210:1210:4956:491057
762Gordon Davies/ Tina Horsefield11:1510:4312:0211:4712:2458:111159
652Guy Butler/ Florence Butler10:5810:5212:2912:0312:3758:591260
642Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown11:2410:4612:0611:5412:5059:001361
552Drew Struthers/ Fiona Moir10:4810:2612:0213:2313:0959:481462
812Mark Norwood/ Carl Norwood11:2012:1412:3112:1312:531:01:111564
592Joe Harwood/ Liam Charlton12:1111:2112:2912:1113:071:01:191666
752Adam Fern/ Robert Bryn “Chicken” Jones12:1211:1412:5512:2913:081:01:581767
542Chris Marlow/ Dave Shepherd11:4311:3612:5612:4713:571:02:591868
Class 3
163Alistair Hutchinson/ Emma Hutchinson 8:569:049:539:4910:1147:53111
433Michael Harbour/ Ian Macdougall9:098:489:569:5610:1848:07213
293Richard Wheeler/ Tony Walker9:139:0010:1410:0110:3148:59321
193Brian Watson/ Sean Donnelly9:308:5910:0410:1210:4149:26424
413Andrew Hutchinson/ Joe Hutchinson9:339:2110:4710:3911:1051:30530
383Graham Bruce / David Aitken 10:069:5710:4310:2811:0952:23635
533Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby10:019:3610:4711:0111:2252:47737
453Darren Grimston / Richard Ross 10:139:5210:4710:3611:2352:51839
463Ian Cruden/ Douglas Macintyre10:179:5011:0910:3711:1953:12940
443Stephen Sawley/ Rob Johnson 10:579:5710:4410:2411:091:0054:111044
Car 44 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
663Adam Huggon/ Brian Hodgson10:089:4711:0510:4311:581:0054:411146
Car 66 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS2
863Nathan Wearden/ Mark Fisher10:2810:0911:2611:0411:4154:481247
633Alex McClelland/ Brian McClelland10:449:5711:2710:5811:5455:001349
803Aidan Gregory/ Mark Casey11:1010:2211:3411:3612:3057:121458
833Trevor Hurst/ Daniel Hurst11:4010:5712:2912:5513:001:01:011563
883Bill Hignett/ David Terry11:3111:0812:4812:3213:171:01:161665
853Bobby Macdonald/ Ross Callander11:3015:5613:3612:4213:401:07:241769
Class 4
244Kyle Adam/ Steven Brown8:498:309:379:3310:0346:3215
124Mark McCulloch / Kirsty Riddick8:598:389:389:289:5746:4026
204Marcus Noble/ Jane Edgington8:548:449:459:3910:1047:1237
234Mark Borthwick/ Harrison Malin9:068:559:579:5410:1548:07412
934David Hardie / John McCulloch9:159:019:579:4710:1648:16514
354Chris McCallum/ Stephen Clark9:118:559:5710:0610:2548:34615
424Ross Auld / Richard Stewart 9:218:5910:089:5510:3648:59722
264Gerry Fitzelle/ Vanessa Jayne Hamilton9:228:5910:159:5610:4549:17823
324Steve Retchless/ Cat Lund9:159:0610:1710:0910:4149:28925
314James Gibb/ Mark Roberts9:269:1510:2310:1610:5650:161027
404William Paterson/ Paul Gribben12:199:1310:219:5610:1352:021133
524Geoff Dean/ Tom Spencer10:129:5010:4610:3811:2452:501238
74Greg McKnight / Harry Marchbank 8:378:2817:329:3110:0254:101343
344Andrew Bird/ Grum Willcock9:108:5510:109:5418:3856:471456
Class 5
25David Wright/ Paula Swinscoe 8:318:099:249:029:3944:4511
15Gordon Morrison/ Derek Keir8:238:1210:159:069:3045:2622
85Barry Groundwater/ Michael Hendry8:428:279:359:2210:1646:2233
65Wayne Sisson/ Neil Shanks8:478:379:379:319:5746:2944
115Ian Paterson/ Alan Paterson 8:578:509:489:4510:1547:3558
95Jonathan Mounsey/ Richard Wardle8:589:099:499:3610:0547:3769
335Julian Hope/ Neil Chambers8:588:509:509:4810:1747:43710
155Joe McKeand/ Charlotte McDowall9:128:4810:109:5310:3548:38816
285Stuart Paterson / Alice Paterson 9:129:0410:069:5310:2348:38917
365Peter Gibson/ Chris Dodds9:108:5810:079:5310:3648:441019
255Lee Vivian / Will Rutherford 9:188:5910:239:5910:4949:281126
215Chris Marshall/ Graham Wild9:539:2110:3410:1310:5450:551228
685Kieran Renton / Kirsty Macnie9:499:2310:2610:2510:5851:011329
695Gordon Chalmers/ Steven Chalmers9:549:2710:4210:2811:1651:471432
225Paul Murro / Callum Cross8:569:189:469:3818:3856:161553
55Alistair Inglis/ Colin Inglis15:5630:0030:0030:009:491:55:451670

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pinsent Way 1
7.97 miles
Stage 2
Pinsent Way 2
7.97 miles
Stage 3
Kiln Hill 1
8.77 miles
Stage 4
Toddygill 2
8.77 miles
Stage 5
Bale Hill 1
9.32 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 29th August 2021 at 18:05 BST and were signed by Miles Whitlock (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.