Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
621Nicky Cowperthwaite / James Wood 9:459:2110:4710:3211:1310:471:02:25129
841Gavin Lloyd/ Gordon Clark10:119:4911:0710:5811:2711:171:04:49238
871Joe Walker/ Brad Sowerby10:339:5211:0410:4511:2211:161:04:52339
891Billy Walden/ Caitie Green10:1410:0711:1111:0011:4311:331:05:48442
731James Thomson/ Sean Douglas11:0110:1611:2911:0812:0411:351:07:33549
Class 2
182Des Campbell/ Craig Forsyth9:058:5610:0610:0210:3210:2959:10116
492Jamie Miller/ Ian McCulloch9:519:3310:5010:4111:1611:031:03:14231
822Drew Barker/ Andy Brown9:569:4011:0510:4311:1611:021:03:42333
472Daniel Thompson/ Jordan English 9:2614:5010:0610:0110:3210:241:05:19441
772Michael Cruickshank/ Connor Gardiner10:2710:0411:4011:2511:3911:491:07:04547
392Ben Wilkinson / Andrew Wilkinson 9:3015:5610:2210:1210:4910:311:07:20648
482David Coatsworth/ Chris Pattison 11:0110:4511:3111:0111:5311:311:07:42750
572Brian (Beefy) Fraser/ Iain Thorburn10:4210:2911:3711:2912:1512:041:08:36851
762Gordon Davies/ Tina Horsefield11:1510:4312:0211:4712:2412:051:10:16953
652Guy Butler/ Florence Butler10:5810:5212:2912:0312:3712:151:11:141054
812Mark Norwood/ Carl Norwood11:2012:1412:3112:1312:5312:411:13:521156
592Joe Harwood/ Liam Charlton12:1111:2112:2912:1113:0712:341:13:531257
752Adam Fern/ Robert Bryn “Chicken” Jones12:1211:1412:5512:2913:0812:551:14:531358
612Andrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson10:4410:2411:4911:3512:0918:381:15:191460
542Chris Marlow/ Dave Shepherd11:4311:3612:5612:4713:5718:381:21:371562
Class 3
163Alistair Hutchinson/ Emma Hutchinson 8:569:049:539:4910:1110:1258:05111
293Richard Wheeler/ Tony Walker9:139:0010:1410:0110:3110:2259:21219
193Brian Watson/ Sean Donnelly9:308:5910:0410:1210:4110:2959:55323
383Graham Bruce / David Aitken 10:069:5710:4310:2811:0910:541:03:17432
453Darren Grimston / Richard Ross 10:139:5210:4710:3611:2311:061:03:57534
533Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby10:019:3610:4711:0111:2211:161:04:03636
463Ian Cruden/ Douglas Macintyre10:179:5011:0910:3711:1911:091:04:21737
443Stephen Sawley/ Rob Johnson 10:579:5710:4410:2411:0910:461:001:04:57840
Car 44 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
663Adam Huggon/ Brian Hodgson10:089:4711:0510:4311:5811:151:001:05:56943
Car 66 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS2
863Nathan Wearden/ Mark Fisher10:2810:0911:2611:0411:4111:191:06:071044
633Alex McClelland/ Brian McClelland10:449:5711:2710:5811:5411:231:06:231145
803Aidan Gregory/ Mark Casey11:1010:2211:3411:3612:3012:161:09:281252
833Trevor Hurst/ Daniel Hurst11:4010:5712:2912:5513:0012:251:13:261355
883Bill Hignett/ David Terry11:3111:0812:4812:3213:1713:391:14:551459
853Bobby Macdonald/ Ross Callander11:3015:5613:3612:4213:4013:211:20:451561
Class 4
124Mark McCulloch / Kirsty Riddick8:598:389:389:289:579:5356:3315
244Kyle Adam/ Steven Brown8:498:309:379:3310:0310:1156:4326
204Marcus Noble/ Jane Edgington8:548:449:459:3910:109:5857:1037
934David Hardie / John McCulloch9:159:019:579:4710:1610:0558:21412
234Mark Borthwick/ Harrison Malin9:068:559:579:5410:1510:1758:24513
354Chris McCallum/ Stephen Clark9:118:559:5710:0610:2510:1858:52615
424Ross Auld / Richard Stewart 9:218:5910:089:5510:3610:1759:16718
264Gerry Fitzelle/ Vanessa Jayne Hamilton9:228:5910:159:5610:4510:1959:36821
324Steve Retchless/ Cat Lund9:159:0610:1710:0910:4110:2559:53922
314James Gibb/ Mark Roberts9:269:1510:2310:1610:5610:431:00:591025
404William Paterson/ Paul Gribben12:199:1310:219:5610:1310:031:02:051128
74Greg McKnight / Harry Marchbank 8:378:2817:329:3110:029:491:03:591235
Class 5
25David Wright/ Paula Swinscoe 8:318:099:249:029:399:1854:0311
15Gordon Morrison/ Derek Keir8:238:1210:159:069:309:2054:4622
85Barry Groundwater/ Michael Hendry8:428:279:359:2210:169:5056:1233
65Wayne Sisson/ Neil Shanks8:478:379:379:319:579:5556:2444
95Jonathan Mounsey/ Richard Wardle8:589:099:499:3610:059:3857:1558
115Ian Paterson/ Alan Paterson 8:578:509:489:4510:1510:0157:3669
335Julian Hope/ Neil Chambers8:588:509:509:4810:1710:0557:48710
285Stuart Paterson / Alice Paterson 9:129:0410:069:5310:2310:1258:50814
155Joe McKeand/ Charlotte McDowall9:128:4810:109:5310:3510:3859:16917
365Peter Gibson/ Chris Dodds9:108:5810:079:5310:3610:4659:301020
255Lee Vivian / Will Rutherford 9:188:5910:239:5910:4910:2859:561124
215Chris Marshall/ Graham Wild9:539:2110:3410:1310:5410:321:01:271226
685Kieran Renton / Kirsty Macnie9:499:2310:2610:2510:5810:421:01:431327
695Gordon Chalmers/ Steven Chalmers9:549:2710:4210:2811:1610:551:02:421430
225Paul Murro / Callum Cross8:569:189:469:3818:3810:201:06:361546
55Alistair Inglis/ Colin Inglis15:5630:0030:0030:009:499:282:05:131663

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pinsent Way 1
7.97 miles
Stage 2
Pinsent Way 2
7.97 miles
Stage 3
Kiln Hill 1
8.77 miles
Stage 4
Toddygill 2
8.77 miles
Stage 5
Bale Hill 1
9.32 miles
Stage 6
Bale Hill 2
9.32 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 29th August 2021 at 18:05 BST and were signed by Miles Whitlock (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.