Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
621Nicky Cowperthwaite / James Wood 9:459:2110:4710:3211:1310:479:301:11:55128
871Joe Walker/ Brad Sowerby10:339:5211:0410:4511:2211:169:361:14:28237
841Gavin Lloyd/ Gordon Clark10:119:4911:0710:5811:2711:179:421:14:31338
891Billy Walden/ Caitie Green10:1410:0711:1111:0011:4311:3310:011:15:49441
Class 2
182Des Campbell/ Craig Forsyth9:058:5610:0610:0210:3210:298:541:08:04116
492Jamie Miller/ Ian McCulloch9:519:3310:5010:4111:1611:039:361:12:50232
472Daniel Thompson/ Jordan English 9:2614:5010:0610:0110:3210:248:531:14:12335
392Ben Wilkinson / Andrew Wilkinson 9:3015:5610:2210:1210:4910:318:581:16:18444
772Michael Cruickshank/ Connor Gardiner10:2710:0411:4011:2511:3911:499:531:16:57545
482David Coatsworth/ Chris Pattison 11:0110:4511:3111:0111:5311:3110:121:17:54646
572Brian (Beefy) Fraser/ Iain Thorburn10:4210:2911:3711:2912:1512:0410:121:18:48747
822Drew Barker/ Andy Brown9:569:4011:0510:4311:1611:0216:001:19:42848
762Gordon Davies/ Tina Horsefield11:1510:4312:0211:4712:2412:0510:261:20:42951
652Guy Butler/ Florence Butler10:5810:5212:2912:0312:3712:1510:501:22:041052
592Joe Harwood/ Liam Charlton12:1111:2112:2912:1113:0712:3410:581:24:511154
812Mark Norwood/ Carl Norwood11:2012:1412:3112:1312:5312:4111:021:24:541255
612Andrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson10:4410:2411:4911:3512:0918:3810:091:25:281356
752Adam Fern/ Robert Bryn “Chicken” Jones12:1211:1412:5512:2913:0812:5510:541:25:471457
Class 3
163Alistair Hutchinson/ Emma Hutchinson 8:569:049:539:4910:1110:129:061:07:11110
293Richard Wheeler/ Tony Walker9:139:0010:1410:0110:3110:228:581:08:19219
193Brian Watson/ Sean Donnelly9:308:5910:0410:1210:4110:299:171:09:12322
383Graham Bruce / David Aitken 10:069:5710:4310:2811:0910:549:291:12:46431
533Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby10:019:3610:4711:0111:2211:169:321:13:35533
463Ian Cruden/ Douglas Macintyre10:179:5011:0910:3711:1911:099:391:14:00634
443Stephen Sawley/ Rob Johnson 10:579:5710:4410:2411:0910:469:231:001:14:20736
Car 44 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
663Adam Huggon/ Brian Hodgson10:089:4711:0510:4311:5811:159:531:001:15:49840
Car 66 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS2
863Nathan Wearden/ Mark Fisher10:2810:0911:2611:0411:4111:199:431:15:50942
633Alex McClelland/ Brian McClelland10:449:5711:2710:5811:5411:239:491:16:121043
803Aidan Gregory/ Mark Casey11:1010:2211:3411:3612:3012:1610:241:19:521149
453Darren Grimston / Richard Ross 10:139:5210:4710:3611:2311:0616:001:19:571250
833Trevor Hurst/ Daniel Hurst11:4010:5712:2912:5513:0012:2510:431:24:091353
883Bill Hignett/ David Terry11:3111:0812:4812:3213:1713:3911:561:26:511458
853Bobby Macdonald/ Ross Callander11:3015:5613:3612:4213:4013:2111:451:32:301559
Class 4
124Mark McCulloch / Kirsty Riddick8:598:389:389:289:579:538:311:05:0415
244Kyle Adam/ Steven Brown8:498:309:379:3310:0310:118:411:05:2426
204Marcus Noble/ Jane Edgington8:548:449:459:3910:109:588:491:05:5938
234Mark Borthwick/ Harrison Malin9:068:559:579:5410:1510:178:491:07:13411
934David Hardie / John McCulloch9:159:019:579:4710:1610:058:531:07:14512
354Chris McCallum/ Stephen Clark9:118:559:5710:0610:2510:188:511:07:43614
424Ross Auld / Richard Stewart 9:218:5910:089:5510:3610:178:581:08:14718
264Gerry Fitzelle/ Vanessa Jayne Hamilton9:228:5910:159:5610:4510:198:531:08:29820
324Steve Retchless/ Cat Lund9:159:0610:1710:0910:4110:259:011:08:54921
314James Gibb/ Mark Roberts9:269:1510:2310:1610:5610:439:311:10:301024
404William Paterson/ Paul Gribben12:199:1310:219:5610:1310:038:491:10:541126
74Greg McKnight / Harry Marchbank 8:378:2817:329:3110:029:498:381:12:371230
Class 5
25David Wright/ Paula Swinscoe 8:318:099:249:029:399:188:051:02:0811
15Gordon Morrison/ Derek Keir8:238:1210:159:069:309:208:071:02:5322
65Wayne Sisson/ Neil Shanks8:478:379:379:319:579:558:321:04:5633
85Barry Groundwater/ Michael Hendry8:428:279:359:2210:169:508:471:04:5944
95Jonathan Mounsey/ Richard Wardle8:589:099:499:3610:059:388:331:05:4857
115Ian Paterson/ Alan Paterson 8:578:509:489:4510:1510:018:371:06:1369
285Stuart Paterson / Alice Paterson 9:129:0410:069:5310:2310:128:481:07:38713
335Julian Hope/ Neil Chambers8:588:509:509:4810:1710:059:561:07:44815
155Joe McKeand/ Charlotte McDowall9:128:4810:109:5310:3510:388:491:08:05917
255Lee Vivian / Will Rutherford 9:188:5910:239:5910:4910:289:181:09:141023
215Chris Marshall/ Graham Wild9:539:2110:3410:1310:5410:329:121:10:391125
685Kieran Renton / Kirsty Macnie9:499:2310:2610:2510:5810:429:251:11:081227
695Gordon Chalmers/ Steven Chalmers9:549:2710:4210:2811:1610:559:311:12:131329
225Paul Murro / Callum Cross8:569:189:469:3818:3810:208:541:15:301439
55Alistair Inglis/ Colin Inglis15:5630:0030:0030:009:499:289:012:14:141560

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pinsent Way 1
7.97 miles
Stage 2
Pinsent Way 2
7.97 miles
Stage 3
Kiln Hill 1
8.77 miles
Stage 4
Toddygill 2
8.77 miles
Stage 5
Bale Hill 1
9.32 miles
Stage 6
Bale Hill 2
9.32 miles
Stage 7
Hazel Rigg 1
8.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 29th August 2021 at 18:05 BST and were signed by Miles Whitlock (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.