Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
621Nicky Cowperthwaite / James Wood
38
  9:45
37
  9:21
19:06134
841Gavin Lloyd/ Gordon Clark
51
  10:11
45
  9:49
20:00243
891Billy Walden/ Caitie Green
54
  10:14
55
  10:07
20:21348
871Joe Walker/ Brad Sowerby
59
  10:33
50
  9:52
20:25450
731James Thomson/ Sean Douglas
68
  11:01
57
  10:16
21:17558
Class 2
182Des Campbell/ Craig Forsyth
17
  9:05
17
  8:56
18:01115
172Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge
29
  9:19
25
  9:01
18:20226
492Jamie Miller/ Ian McCulloch
41
  9:51
40
  9:33
19:24338
822Drew Barker/ Andy Brown
44
  9:56
43
  9:40
19:36440
772Michael Cruickshank/ Connor Gardiner
56
  10:27
54
  10:04
20:31551
612Andrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson
61
  10:44
59
  10:24
21:08655
572Brian (Beefy) Fraser/ Iain Thorburn
60
  10:42
61
  10:29
21:11756
552Drew Struthers/ Fiona Moir
63
  10:48
60
  10:26
21:14857
482David Coatsworth/ Chris Pattison
67
  11:01
63
  10:45
21:46961
652Guy Butler/ Florence Butler
66
  10:58
65
  10:52
21:501062
762Gordon Davies/ Tina Horsefield
70
  11:15
62
  10:43
21:581164
642Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown
72
  11:24
64
  10:46
22:101265
542Chris Marlow/ Dave Shepherd
78
  11:43
71
  11:36
23:191368
752Adam Fern/ Robert Bryn “Chicken” Jones
80
  12:12
69
  11:14
23:261469
592Joe Harwood/ Liam Charlton
79
  12:11
70
  11:21
23:321570
812Mark Norwood/ Carl Norwood
71
  11:20
72
  12:14
23:341671
472Daniel Thompson/ Jordan English
33
  9:26
74
  14:50
24:161772
742George Clarke/ David Vardy
73
  11:26
73
  12:51
24:171873
392Ben Wilkinson / Andrew Wilkinson
36
  9:30
76
  15:56
25:261976
562Kenny Moore/ Ewan Lees
64
  10:49
77
  15:56
26:452077
792Kevin Maguire/ Karen MacLeod
76
  11:32
78
  15:56
27:282179
712Robbie McTaggart/ Keith McTaggart
49
  10:09
81
  30:00
40:092280
Class 3
433Michael Harbour/ Ian Macdougall
19
  9:09
11
  8:48
17:57112
163Alistair Hutchinson/ Emma Hutchinson
10
  8:56
27
  9:04
18:00213
293Richard Wheeler/ Tony Walker
25
  9:13
24
  9:00
18:13321
193Brian Watson/ Sean Donnelly
35
  9:30
19
  8:59
18:29430
413Andrew Hutchinson/ Joe Hutchinson
37
  9:33
36
  9:21
18:54533
533Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby
45
  10:01
41
  9:36
19:37641
723Alister Watson/ Stuart McBride
50
  10:11
42
  9:36
19:47742
383Graham Bruce / David Aitken
46
  10:06
51
  9:57
20:03845
453Darren Grimston / Richard Ross
53
  10:13
48
  9:52
20:05946
463Ian Cruden/ Douglas Macintyre
55
  10:17
46
  9:50
20:071047
863Nathan Wearden/ Mark Fisher
57
  10:28
56
  10:09
20:371152
633Alex McClelland/ Brian McClelland
62
  10:44
53
  9:57
20:411253
663Adam Huggon/ Brian Hodgson
48
  10:08
44
  9:47
1:0020:551354
Car 66 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS2
803Aidan Gregory/ Mark Casey
69
  11:10
58
  10:22
21:321459
443Stephen Sawley/ Rob Johnson
65
  10:57
52
  9:57
1:0021:541563
Car 44 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
833Trevor Hurst/ Daniel Hurst
77
  11:40
66
  10:57
22:371666
883Bill Hignett/ David Terry
75
  11:31
67
  11:08
22:391767
853Bobby Macdonald/ Ross Callander
74
  11:30
79
  15:56
27:261878
Class 4
74Greg McKnight / Harry Marchbank
5
  8:37
5
  8:28
17:0514
244Kyle Adam/ Steven Brown
8
  8:49
6
  8:30
17:1926
124Mark McCulloch / Kirsty Riddick
15
  8:59
8
  8:38
17:3738
204Marcus Noble/ Jane Edgington
9
  8:54
9
  8:44
17:3849
234Mark Borthwick/ Harrison Malin
18
  9:06
14
  8:55
18:01516
344Andrew Bird/ Grum Willcock
20
  9:10
15
  8:55
18:05617
354Chris McCallum/ Stephen Clark
22
  9:11
16
  8:55
18:06718
934David Hardie / John McCulloch
27
  9:15
26
  9:01
18:16824
424Ross Auld / Richard Stewart
30
  9:21
22
  8:59
18:20927
324Steve Retchless/ Cat Lund
26
  9:15
30
  9:06
18:211028
264Gerry Fitzelle/ Vanessa Jayne Hamilton
31
  9:22
21
  8:59
18:211129
314James Gibb/ Mark Roberts
32
  9:26
33
  9:15
18:411232
524Geoff Dean/ Tom Spencer
52
  10:12
47
  9:50
20:021344
674Bill Cook/ Rob Thompson
58
  10:33
49
  9:52
20:251449
404William Paterson/ Paul Gribben
81
  12:19
32
  9:13
21:321560
144Greg Inglis/ Ian Parker
84
  15:56
23
  9:00
24:561674
Class 5
15Gordon Morrison/ Derek Keir
1
  8:23
2
  8:12
16:3511
25David Wright/ Paula Swinscoe
3
  8:31
1
  8:09
16:4022
35Simon Bowen/ Craig Simkiss
4
  8:31
3
  8:13
16:4433
85Barry Groundwater/ Michael Hendry
6
  8:42
4
  8:27
17:0945
65Wayne Sisson/ Neil Shanks
7
  8:47
7
  8:37
17:2457
115Ian Paterson/ Alan Paterson
12
  8:57
12
  8:50
17:47610
335Julian Hope/ Neil Chambers
14
  8:58
13
  8:50
17:48711
155Joe McKeand/ Charlotte McDowall
23
  9:12
10
  8:48
18:00814
95Jonathan Mounsey/ Richard Wardle
13
  8:58
31
  9:09
18:07919
365Peter Gibson/ Chris Dodds
21
  9:10
18
  8:58
18:081020
225Paul Murro / Callum Cross
11
  8:56
34
  9:18
18:141122
285Stuart Paterson / Alice Paterson
24
  9:12
29
  9:04
18:161223
255Lee Vivian / Will Rutherford
28
  9:18
20
  8:59
18:171325
275Drew Gallagher/ David Crosbie
34
  9:27
28
  9:04
18:311431
685Kieran Renton / Kirsty Macnie
40
  9:49
38
  9:23
19:121535
215Chris Marshall/ Graham Wild
42
  9:53
35
  9:21
19:141636
695Gordon Chalmers/ Steven Chalmers
43
  9:54
39
  9:27
19:211737
105David Henderson/ Peredur Davies
2
  8:23
68
  11:12
19:351839
45John Marshall/ Chris Williams
16
  9:01
75
  15:56
24:571975
55Alistair Inglis/ Colin Inglis
83
  15:56
80
  30:00
45:562081

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Pinsent Way 1
7.97 miles
Stage 2
Pinsent Way 2
7.97 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 29th August 2021 at 18:05 BST and were signed by Miles Whitlock (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.