Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
381Joe Bell/ Matthew Kemp
33
  9:59
37
  9:40
33
  9:00
32
  8:56
35
  9:27
47:02131
511Dom Mernock/ Neal Mernock
46
  10:26
36
  9:39
41
  9:26
38
  9:08
37
  9:28
48:07235
561Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding
52
  10:36
50
  10:11
50
  9:44
51
  9:40
50
  10:01
50:12345
321Nicola Boocock / Lewis Hooper
56
  10:45
53
  10:21
51
  9:46
49
  9:35
46
  9:49
50:16446
671Marina Miller/ Iain Davidson
60
  11:40
60
  11:24
57
  10:54
55
  10:40
55
  11:09
0:3056:17554
Car 67 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Hitting Stage Furniture SS3
691David Clucas/ Jason Cornell
61
  11:49
59
  11:21
56
  10:48
56
  10:57
56
  11:43
56:38655
681Harry Walshaw/ John Cunningham
62
  12:07
58
  11:11
55
  10:43
58
  15:00
54
  10:46
59:47756
Class 2
402Alex Cannon/ Alan Carfrae
9
  9:08
16
  8:52
12
  8:23
19
  8:29
13
  8:35
43:27112
352Chris Greenall/ James Greenall
14
  9:15
15
  8:50
19
  8:29
17
  8:24
16
  8:39
43:37213
342John Deegan/ Pauline Merrills
23
  9:36
23
  9:07
21
  8:32
21
  8:38
21
  8:48
44:41319
542Gary Russell/ Liam Carfrae
26
  9:44
25
  9:12
31
  8:59
37
  9:04
32
  9:17
46:16425
362James Orton/ William Orton
25
  9:39
28
  9:20
36
  9:07
40
  9:13
28
  9:01
46:20526
492John Tear/ Robert Turton
32
  9:57
40
  9:47
39
  9:15
34
  9:00
30
  9:11
47:10632
312Jason W Simms/ Jake Simms
51
  10:36
46
  9:57
45
  9:33
46
  9:28
42
  9:40
49:14738
652Thomas Hyde/ Harry Stubbs
34
  10:00
39
  9:43
58
  11:28
31
  8:51
33
  9:20
49:22840
592Douglas F Ramsay/ Kari Bates
48
  10:30
52
  10:20
47
  9:36
48
  9:30
48
  9:50
49:46942
472Andrew Gardner/ John Gardner
49
  10:32
51
  10:14
54
  9:57
44
  9:27
49
  9:53
50:031044
662Martin Scoley/ Jon Leckenby
55
  10:43
54
  10:22
52
  9:53
50
  9:38
45
  9:48
50:241147
292Stephen Oade/ Joseph Oade
54
  10:41
55
  10:25
53
  9:56
53
  9:56
51
  10:04
51:021248
572Nathan Bolton/ Jason Mctear
45
  10:25
57
  10:59
46
  9:33
54
  10:02
52
  10:22
51:211350
642Chris Watts/ Benjamin Watts
43
  10:22
32
  9:29
35
  9:06
57
  15:00
53
  10:36
54:331453
Class 3
173Craig Stevens/ Stephen Moyses
8
  9:08
13
  8:48
11
  8:23
13
  8:15
11
  8:25
42:5919
113Rob Brook/ Cat Lund
11
  9:10
11
  8:45
15
  8:26
15
  8:22
47
  9:50
44:33218
373Nigel Greensall/ Connor Draper
29
  9:52
30
  9:25
26
  8:46
27
  8:46
26
  8:56
45:45323
453David Mcleod/ Eamonn Boyle
21
  9:35
19
  9:01
17
  8:28
20
  8:29
12
  8:31
2:0046:04424
Car 45 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS3
1:00 for Jump Start SS4
483Tom Henman/ Ashley Young
40
  10:08
33
  9:33
34
  9:05
33
  9:00
31
  9:12
46:58530
613Roger Ward/ Mark Ward
44
  10:24
43
  9:54
40
  9:25
45
  9:27
38
  9:29
48:39636
623Mark Dempster/ Owain Thomas
57
  10:55
44
  9:55
42
  9:26
35
  9:00
39
  9:29
48:45737
433Stewart Andrew Scott/ Glyn Casey
50
  10:34
47
  9:58
44
  9:32
52
  9:43
36
  9:28
49:15839
523Philip Hewson / Dave Scrimgour
59
  11:00
49
  10:06
43
  9:31
47
  9:28
41
  9:39
49:44941
333Brian Maguire/ Chris Gray
58
  10:57
56
  10:42
38
  9:15
41
  9:20
40
  9:34
49:481043
263Nick Taylor/ Ross Hammond
17
  9:24
22
  9:05
60
  15:00
26
  8:46
24
  8:54
51:091149
463Chris Thompson/ Ronnie Roughead
47
  10:30
34
  9:37
30
  8:59
30
  8:51
57
  16:00
53:571251
553Stephen Shephard/ Jess Shephard
42
  10:18
41
  9:47
61
  15:00
43
  9:22
44
  9:44
54:111352
Class 4
64Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones
4
  8:49
4
  8:21
4
  7:51
2
  7:49
5
  8:05
40:5514
224Darren James Nugent/ Liam Andrew Whiteley
12
  9:12
8
  8:33
7
  8:11
6
  7:57
7
  8:17
42:1027
414Ross Tunney/ Chris Sanderson
30
  9:52
29
  9:23
23
  8:39
36
  9:02
19
  8:46
45:42322
534Richard Andrew Cookson/ James Squires
37
  10:04
27
  9:15
27
  8:50
24
  8:42
29
  9:10
0:3046:31428
Car 53 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Hitting Stage Furniture SS3
254David Cluckie/ Nicole Moon
36
  10:03
35
  9:39
32
  9:00
29
  8:49
27
  9:01
46:32529
604Colin Norman Kniveton / Kevin James Kniveton
41
  10:13
38
  9:42
37
  9:08
39
  9:10
34
  9:22
47:35633
194Peter Outram/ Mick Munday
63
  12:29
24
  9:10
24
  8:44
23
  8:41
20
  8:47
47:51734
Class 5
75Hugh Brunton/ Drew Sturrock
1
  8:36
2
  8:10
1
  7:43
1
  7:38
1
  7:48
39:5511
25Darrell Taylor / Steve Mcnulty
2
  8:37
1
  8:09
2
  7:46
3
  7:51
2
  7:51
40:1422
85Jonathan Mounsey/ Richard Wardle
7
  8:57
3
  8:16
3
  7:47
4
  7:53
3
  7:54
40:4733
275Scott Renshaw/ Thomas Homan
3
  8:46
5
  8:22
5
  8:00
5
  7:53
4
  8:00
41:0145
35Paul Walker/ Tim Bradley
6
  8:51
7
  8:32
6
  8:08
8
  8:07
6
  8:08
41:4656
55Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw
18
  9:25
10
  8:43
14
  8:26
7
  8:00
10
  8:22
42:5668
15Martin Thomas Pavier/ Ian Bass
10
  9:09
9
  8:39
8
  8:14
9
  8:08
8
  8:19
0:3042:59710
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Shortcutting SS1
105Jonathan Lightbody/ Alex Taylor
13
  9:15
12
  8:48
13
  8:25
12
  8:14
9
  8:19
43:01811
185Darren Craig/ Brian Stubbs
15
  9:19
18
  8:59
18
  8:29
14
  8:18
14
  8:36
43:41914
165Darren Martin/ Dan Hurst
20
  9:27
17
  8:55
10
  8:21
11
  8:13
22
  8:49
43:451015
145Jamie Martin/ James Wood
16
  9:21
14
  8:50
16
  8:28
18
  8:29
18
  8:45
43:531116
205Steve Kenyon/ Jonathan L Cragg
24
  9:37
20
  9:03
20
  8:31
16
  8:24
15
  8:37
44:121217
155Pete Barnett/ Jon Lindsey
19
  9:27
21
  9:05
29
  8:55
28
  8:47
17
  8:44
44:581320
125Gavin Smith/ Richard Vincent
22
  9:36
31
  9:29
28
  8:51
22
  8:40
23
  8:54
45:301421
445Pete Robinson/ James Ducker
38
  10:05
48
  10:00
25
  8:45
25
  8:43
25
  8:54
46:271527

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.96 miles
Stage 2
7.96 miles
Stage 3
7.15 miles
Stage 4
7.15 miles
Stage 5
6.49 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 12th September 2021 at 16:50 BST and were signed by Ian Beech (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.