Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class Class BRC1
18Class BRC1Joseph McGonigle/ Ciaran Geaney6:198:266:488:116:3436:181015
1Class BRC1Matt Edwards/ Darren Garrod5:437:476:107:348:3135:45913
Class Class BRC4
43Class BRC4Kyle White/ Sean Topping6:248:347:108:247:0037:32227
40Class BRC4Ruairi Bell/ Gareth Parry6:128:237:038:18 Retired
70Class BRC4Fraser Anderson/ Jack Bowen6:287:54  Retired
Class Class C1
115Class C1Robert Tonge/ Alan Reid12:0011:109:1310:58 Electrical
Class Class C2
110Class C2Nikki Addison/ Rachel Matheson8:4111:359:1711:44 Exhaust
Class Class C3
75Class C3Ross Macdonald/ Keir Beaton7:209:517:5610:42 Retired
99Class C3Martin Crombie / Ricky Finlayson 7:3710:178:2310:01 Oil Leak
Class Class C4
97Class C4Fraser Jones/ Neil Thomson7:3310:007:569:47 Hole in Diff
Class Class C5
86Class C5John O'Kane/ Meghan O'Kane7:069:42   Retired
Class Class M2
91Class M2Fraser Smith/ Steven Brown 7:279:497:5511:478:0044:58277
Class Class M6
100Class M6Rhuaridh Campbell/ Shaina Archibald7:4218:00   Rolled
Class Class M7
111Class M7Jamie McIntyre/ Craig Wallace 6:579:177:279:067:4640:33256
67Class M7Keith Robathan/ Phil Sandham6:449:04   Retired in Service
Class Class M8
76Class M8Jan Budge / Bruce Lindsay12:0010:108:10Retired
119Class M8Orrin McDonnell/ Niall MacPhee8:24    Off Road
33Class M8Niall Devine / Liam Mcintyre     Non Starter
16Class M8Rory Young/ Allan Cathers     Non Starter
Class Class M9
29Class M9Richard Hill/ Callum Atkinson6:288:406:568:28 1:00Retired
Car 29 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 4
94Class M9Paul Collins / Robert Wood     Rolled
27Class M9Donnie Macdonald/ Andrew Falconer7:00    Clutch
50Class M9William Hamilton Paterson/ Tom Hynd7:00    Driveshaft
48Class M9Keith Morris/ Terry Mallin     Retired
Class Class P1
26Class P1Charles Payne / Peredur Davies     Mechanical
5Class P1David Bogie/ John Rowan     Non Starter
Class Class SH2
108Class SH2Ian Milne/ Sandy Milne8:1011:049:09  Mechanical
68Class SH2Tom Coughtrie/ Ian Fraser7:2618:00   Clutch + others
77Class SH2Richard Spink/ Nigel Hutchinson     Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Durris 1
6.07 miles
Stage 2
Fetteresso 1
8.55 miles
Stage 3
Drumtochty 1
7.11 miles
Stage 4
Fetteresso 2
8.55 miles
Stage 5
Drumtochty 1
7.11 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 14th August 2021 at 19:15 BST and were signed by Graham Provest (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents