Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B1
26B1Dai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie3:53.3 3:53.3118
106B1Scott Flynn/ Lee Mckinley4:17.1 4:17.1254
74B1William Mains/ Sion Jones 4:23.3 4:23.3363
109B1Philip Shaw/ David Bell4:28.3 4:28.3472
119B1Michael Diehl/ Harry Stubbs 4:38.8 4:38.8587
123B1Jake clague / Gavin Clague 4:45.0 4:45.0694
113B1Jeremy Hill/ Decca Kelly4:51.7 4:51.7799
122B1Kealan Beattie / Liam Ruddock5:04.9 5:04.98107
120B1Louise Thomas/ Heidi Woodcock5:15.6 5:15.69110
Class B2
52B2Lloyd Morgan / Ellie Williams 3:53.6 3:53.6120
59B2Kevin mclaughlin/ Conal Mc nulty3:55.0 3:55.0222
39B2ieuan evans/ Dafydd-Sion Lloyd3:59.5 3:59.5327
76B2Bradley Howlett/ Nick Vandevenne3:59.5 3:59.5428
64B2Max Murray/ Matty Owen4:05.3 4:05.3539
84B2Ross Wasson/ Aodhan Gallagher 4:07.2 4:07.2643
60B2liam mcmullan/ christy mclaughlin4:07.9 4:07.9746
81B2Gary Ollerenshaw / Dion Morley4:18.9 4:18.9858
88B2John Tear/ Robert Turton4:20.8 4:20.8959
103B2Adrian Rankin / Keith peoples4:23.3 4:23.31064
97B2Michael Mckenna / Emma Kennaugh4:27.9 4:27.91171
80B2Leigh pratt/ Martin Pendelbury 4:32.2 4:32.21281
66B2John Midgley/ Malcolm Smithson4:37.3 4:37.31385
129B2Craig Alcorn / Brian Commons 4:45.0 4:45.01495
130B2Harry Ackers/ Luke Collins 4:57.3 4:57.315103
126B2Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown5:01.8 5:01.816105
95B2Jeffery Simm/ Barry Allman5:13.1 5:13.117109
72B2Kyle Casement/ Liam McCann4:04.0 10:00.014:04.018112
Car 72 Penalty details:- 10:00 for Breach of R32.2(l)
Class B3
94B3Simon Summers / Dilwyn john4:02.3 4:02.3135
86B3Dewi Hughes/ Iwan Llyr Jones4:22.1 4:22.1261
117B3Michael Pugsley/ Marc Clatworthy 4:30.2 4:30.2377
Class B4
29B4Lee Edwards/ Will Atkins3:37.3 3:37.315
15B4Martyn Jones/ Llion “Tractor” Williams3:40.9 3:40.929
16B4Rory McCann/ Sion Williams3:46.6 3:46.6313
71B4Oliver Hunter / Jonathon Kennedy3:55.2 3:55.2423
68B4Damian Campbell/ Declan McGarrity4:00.0 4:00.0531
43B4David Geraghty/ Tommy Hayes4:08.8 4:08.8647
14B4Gary Leece/ Benjamin Leece4:14.3 4:14.3750
91B4Geoff Phelps/ Colin Jenkins4:15.8 4:15.8852
73B4Marcus Pagett/ Ian Taylor4:16.0 4:16.0953
107B4George Merrills/ Mark Brew4:21.0 4:21.01060
116B4Jonny Sproat/ Peter Johnson4:24.3 4:24.31166
89B4Andy Duggan/ Kayleigh Duggan4:24.6 4:24.61267
101B4Chris berry/ Lewis Griffiths 4:26.6 4:26.61368
63B4Walter Bridson/ Stephen Christian4:27.2 4:27.21469
75B4Ben Crump/ Nathan summers4:29.2 4:29.21574
90B4Martin Williams / Martin Allwood4:29.7 4:29.71675
83B4William Midgley/ Geoff Maybank4:30.6 4:30.61778
67B4Geoff Glover/ Keith Barker4:30.9 4:30.91879
69B4GRAHAM ROBERTS/ Andrew Richards4:36.9 4:36.91983
108B4Greg Pye/ Ken Cottee4:37.1 4:37.12084
79B4Tim Phelps/ Elwyn Manuel4:39.7 4:39.72188
114B4Terry Phillips/ Liam Andrew Whiteley4:40.8 4:40.82291
98B4Kevin Jeffray/ Bonnie Papper4:41.3 4:41.32392
110B4Kevin Charles / Anthony Jevons4:46.7 4:46.72496
125B4Malcolm Boyd/ Brian Stubbs4:49.0 4:49.02597
128B4D Turner/ Lee Solway5:09.4 5:09.426108
Class B5
10B5Damian Toner/ Denver Rafferty3:36.0 3:36.014
17B5Marty Toner / Ben Teggart3:39.1 3:39.126
22B5John Bonner/ Rory Kennedy3:41.5 3:41.5310
8B5David Hardie / John McCulloch3:49.4 3:49.4415
46B5Andrew Bird/ Richard Pulleyn3:49.7 3:49.7516
41B5Chris Simmons/ Andrew Moss3:50.3 3:50.3617
27B5George Collister/ Ian Postlethwaite3:53.3 3:53.3719
50B5Lee Halfpenny/ Chris Ridge3:54.6 3:54.6821
56B5Gerry Fitzelle/ Mark Mason3:59.6 3:59.6929
28B5Carine (Kex) Walker/ Dannii Matthews4:00.8 4:00.81033
45B5Ross Tunney/ Chris Sanderson4:02.9 4:02.91137
54B5Tim Cole/ David Sutcliffe4:14.2 4:14.21249
53B5Chris Heyes/ Andy Birchall4:17.4 4:17.41355
61B5Joe Kelly / Conor boylan 4:22.3 4:22.31462
96B5Colin Kniveton/ Kevin Kniveton4:30.0 4:30.01576
55B5David Cluckie/ Jessica Quirk 4:31.0 4:31.01680
Class B6
6B6Steve Colley/ Kirsty Duke3:35.6 3:35.613
9B6Andy Davies/ Michael Gilbey3:45.6 3:45.6211
23B6Steven Ormond-Smith/ Adam Yates 3:45.7 3:45.7312
18B6Roger Moran/ Paul Morris 3:56.1 3:56.1424
32B6Mark Holmes/ Mark Perryman3:57.7 3:57.7526
42B6Rob Fisher/ Kari Bates4:00.5 4:00.5632
35B6Adrian Spencer/ Rick Sutcliffe4:02.2 4:02.2734
48B6Derek Blyth/ Neil Bye4:02.8 4:02.8836
44B6Chris Marshall/ Graham Wild4:04.3 4:04.3938
24B6Sean Kelly/ Jack Corlett4:05.8 4:05.81040
37B6Anthony Eaton/ Ian Jackson4:06.5 4:06.51141
34B6Richard Slinger/ Stuart Walker4:07.3 4:07.31244
62B6Chris Rice/ Gareth Price4:17.5 4:17.51357
58B6Howard Price/ Simon John Rogers4:28.4 4:28.41473
77B6Richard kneen/ Sarah kneen4:40.7 4:40.71590
65B6Stuart Cadman/ Julius Deane4:56.5 4:56.516101
20B6Timmy Collins/ Cliona Collins22:00.0 22:00.017113
11B6Craig Jones/ Shaun Layland3:43.5 3:43.518114
Class B7
1B7Jason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil Clarke 3:21.0 3:21.011
Class B8
3B8Mark Kelly/ Neil Colman3:32.1 3:32.112
7B8John Stone/ Tom Woodburn 3:39.4 3:39.427
19B8Neil Roskell/ Matt Daniels3:40.6 3:40.638
38B8Paul murro / Callum cross 3:56.8 3:56.8425
Class H1
124H1David Mylchreest/ Allan Cathers4:27.4 4:27.4170
121H1Peter Horsburgh/ Bob Ward4:37.9 4:37.9286
115H1Peter Ellerby/ Michael Anderson4:40.0 4:40.0389
100H1Steve Higgins/ Sam Spencer4:42.1 4:42.1493
104H1Shane Gamble/ Paul Kendrick4:51.4 4:51.4598
127H1Andy Walkingshaw/ Cat Lund5:01.0 5:01.06104
Class H2
85H2Andrew Stokes/ Jonny Tad Evans4:10.5 4:10.5148
82H2Ray Cunningham / Jared gill 4:15.0 4:15.0251
105H2Philip Atkinson/ Louise Gilks4:23.3 4:23.3365
92H2Michael Morgan/ Robert Brian Halloway4:52.6 4:52.64100
93H2Andrew O'Hanlon/ Kevin Hogan4:57.3 4:57.35102
112H2Eric Davis/ Russell Joseph5:03.7 5:03.76106
102H2Paul Taylor/ Jemma Taylor5:18.5 5:18.57111
Class H3
31H3Will Rowlands/ Rich birch3:46.9 3:46.9114
47H3Adrian Kermode/ John Coleman 4:00.0 4:00.0230
49H3Graham Muter/ Colin Watson 4:06.6 4:06.6342
70H3Stuart Anderson/ Kenny Owen4:17.4 4:17.4456
111H3John McCullough/ Rachael McCullough4:33.2 4:33.2582
Class H4
51H4Ronan Campbell/ Ciaran McAnespy4:07.3 4:07.3145

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Glen Roy 1
2.85 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd October 2021 at 17:45 BST and were signed by Mark Quayle (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.