Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
27AChristopher Newton/ Anthony Newton8:468:355:575:497:217:156:4950:32116
66ANicky Cowperthwaite/ James Wood9:159:056:116:027:387:237:0652:40227
77ADanny Cowell / Ella Tyson9:539:456:446:287:587:497:4356:20347
71AJames Hardy/ Nick Wilkins9:4010:066:346:178:418:157:2656:59450
106AKay Thompson/ Charlotte Wainwright10:019:436:536:378:118:027:4957:16551
89ARob Jones/ Chris Cooke10:259:596:526:448:278:207:5758:44660
Class B
33BAlex Cannon/ Alan Carfrae9:078:456:035:537:217:096:4251:00117
60BBen Wilkinson/ Andrew Wilkinson 9:048:506:015:527:227:176:4251:08219
29BRyan Burns/ Steve Hallmark8:558:435:585:547:247:316:5551:20320
67BBart Lang/ Phil Boyle9:179:016:176:038:147:487:0553:45432
52BRichard Kay/ Adam Kay10:019:406:406:287:567:407:4256:07545
102BAndrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson10:099:476:386:348:318:357:5658:10657
59BGary Russell/ Liam Carfrae11:0011:006:436:388:037:4610:071:01:17764
Class C
22CJosh Payton/ Jamie Vaughan8:358:195:435:387:106:596:3749:01110
65CRobert Cox/ Ethan Zdrodowski9:129:076:095:587:347:337:0052:33225
57CKiaran Hankin/ Peter Whiteside9:309:066:186:077:287:206:5452:43328
62CPhilip House/ Nick Beaumont9:279:136:156:037:437:336:4953:03430
44CStephen Sawley/ Rob Johnson 9:198:536:095:547:367:507:2353:04531
63CAled Wyn Morgans / Ben Ruff9:249:276:196:127:497:427:1454:07633
68CJohn Woodward/ Alexandra Woodward9:179:208:006:097:347:306:5854:48739
54CPaul Steventon/ Andy Caldwell9:309:276:226:197:507:587:2354:49840
85CDaniel Adderley/ Gary Whittington9:1810:066:266:197:577:577:1755:20942
83CAdam Midghall/ Nick Broom9:5710:066:316:248:017:457:0155:451043
45CDavid Gratrix/ Iain Reece11:0010:036:316:276:338:167:2256:121146
99CCraig Fairhurst/ Danny Fairhurst9:449:386:506:438:128:107:3156:481248
84CLucy Wigley/ Emma Cooper10:0910:046:296:548:107:507:2156:571349
61CMike Webb/ Steve Noble9:3510:066:336:329:227:597:3457:411454
82CKevin Davies/ Owen Rowcliffe10:0810:066:426:258:1310:007:3059:041561
76CGeorge Merrills/ Joe Merrills9:509:576:506:358:3710:007:3759:261662
79CJohn Carroll/ Rob Brook10:0910:067:117:089:018:478:261:00:481763
73CMike Riley/ Phil Gough30:0010:066:376:468:088:077:361:17:201867
Class D1
14D1Barry Morris/ Marc Fowler 8:118:045:375:316:556:406:1747:1514
21D1Will Owen/ Chloe Louise Thomas8:388:225:465:347:037:016:2748:5129
23D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones8:478:275:595:517:227:116:2950:06313
25D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett8:568:435:555:457:197:126:3150:21414
37D1Dave Roberts/ Jonathon Kennedy8:588:405:595:477:217:076:3150:23515
36D1Darren James Nugent/ Liam Andrew Whiteley 9:008:456:015:507:377:216:5151:25621
34D1Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens9:108:526:085:567:437:326:5552:16723
48D1Justin Middleton/ Matthew Faulkner9:068:556:136:017:367:377:1152:39826
46D1James Garner/ Jack Cuttle9:179:006:146:017:417:337:1653:02929
41D1Alasdair Stables/ Neil Jones8:598:436:048:007:457:457:1154:271034
69D1Richard Owen Morgans/ James Graham Martin10:019:296:206:077:597:397:0654:411138
42D1Seamus Morris/ Jarlath Kelly8:588:396:025:477:3210:0011:000:1058:081256
Car 42 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Missed Chicane - Regs 8.2
90D1Martin Beech/ Jessica Beech10:129:556:526:348:318:317:4158:161358
47D1Mike Bayliss/ Richard James Wood11:009:488:006:208:187:557:0558:261459
Class D2
53D2Thomas Barlow/ Robert De Belder9:549:186:266:217:537:436:5754:32136
43D2Ryan Connolly/ Christopher Allen10:579:176:216:077:477:257:0254:56241
74D2Kevin Gilgrist/ Jack Morris9:4210:066:398:007:547:527:2057:33353
58D2Keith Anglesea/ Christine Pearson9:479:486:406:358:098:127:461:0057:57455
Car 58 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start - STC5
100D2Paul Yeomans/ Ian Houston11:0010:467:207:079:248:367:491:02:02565
Class E1
32E1Greg Williams/ Richard Edwards8:538:356:005:517:247:276:5451:04118
81E1Michael Stanley/ Shaun Stanley9:2710:066:266:267:398:097:3455:47244
Class E2
2E2Frank Bird/ Jack Morton7:497:385:165:186:336:235:5244:4911
4E2Joe Cunningham/ Josh Beer7:557:495:285:186:396:306:0445:4322
12E2Neil Roskell/ Shaun Layland7:587:575:295:276:466:416:0446:2233
15E2Darrell Taylor/ Dylan Thomas8:268:065:385:286:576:436:1847:3645
8E2Graham Coffey/ Matt Daniels8:278:075:395:276:536:476:1847:3856
26E2Nick Whale/ Sally Whale8:318:165:475:416:516:446:1148:0167
18E2Tony Robinson/ Paul Spooner8:328:195:485:377:056:516:1948:3178
16E2Mike English/ Andy Robinson8:378:405:575:407:126:576:1449:17811
10E2Rob Hughes/ Sion Cunniff11:007:575:326:026:386:326:0749:48912
39E2Paul Walker/ Tim Grey8:328:218:005:387:247:106:4151:461022
35E2Julian Hope/ Neil Chambers8:548:558:006:207:026:536:2752:311124
Class H
75HKimberley Stuart Mather/ Yvonne Elizabeth Mather9:2010:066:196:117:387:477:1154:32135
Class MX5
56MX5Paul Gorge/ Daniel Hurst9:289:256:306:227:567:497:1154:41137
70MX5Stephen Johansen/ Sophie Landen9:3011:006:226:158:098:077:5457:17252
107MX5Christopher Cooper/ Victoria Swallow11:0010:247:297:089:1110:008:441:03:56366
80MX5Simon Coates/ Ciro Carannante8:318:19 3:0019:50468
Car 80 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at ATC 6

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.02 miles
Stage 2
7.02 miles
Stage 3
4.92 miles
Stage 4
4.92 miles
Stage 5
6.40 miles
Stage 6
6.40 miles
Stage 7
6.78 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 6th November 2021 at 18:35 GMT and were signed by Mark Hothersall (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.