Car Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
27AChristopher Newton/ Anthony NewtonVauxhall Nova8:46116
66ANicky Cowperthwaite/ James WoodOpel Corsa9:15232
71AJames Hardy/ Nick WilkinsNissan Micra9:40348
77ADanny Cowell / Ella TysonNissan Micra9:53456
106AKay Thompson/ Charlotte WainwrightNissan Micra10:01562
89ARob Jones/ Chris CookeFord Fiesta10:25670
Class B
29BRyan Burns/ Steve HallmarkOpel Corsa 8:55120
60BBen Wilkinson/ Andrew Wilkinson Peugeot 106 maxi9:04227
33BAlex Cannon/ Alan CarfraeFord Fiesta R29:07329
67BBart Lang/ Phil BoyleFord Fiesta R29:17434
72BMichael Jones/ Phillip JonesPeugeot 2059:49554
52BRichard Kay/ Adam KayVauxhall Corsa10:01660
102BAndrew Potts/ Dave WilkinsonBMW Mini10:09766
91BMatthew Walk/ Adrian WalkSuzuki Swift10:14868
59BGary Russell/ Liam CarfraePeugot 208 R211:00978
Class C
11CJoshua Davey/ Tamsyn DaveyDarrian T908:2517
22CJosh Payton/ Jamie VaughanFord Escort Mk ll8:35213
38CJack Ives/ David ReadFord Escort9:01326
65CRobert Cox/ Ethan ZdrodowskiCitroen C29:12431
68CJohn Woodward/ Alexandra WoodwardFord Escort Honda9:17535
85CDaniel Adderley/ Gary WhittingtonVauxhall Corsa Maxi9:18636
44CStephen Sawley/ Rob Johnson Ford Escort 9:19737
40CIan Woodward/ Anthony RogersFord Escort Mk II9:21839
63CAled Wyn Morgans / Ben RuffFord Escort Mk II9:24940
62CPhilip House/ Nick BeaumontFord Escort9:271041
54CPaul Steventon/ Andy CaldwellFord Escort Mk 39:301144
57CKiaran Hankin/ Peter WhitesideFord Fiesta R2t9:301245
61CMike Webb/ Steve NobleFord Fiesta ST1509:351347
98CSteve Dolman/ Julia PerryMazda MX59:441450
99CCraig Fairhurst/ Danny FairhurstFord Focus9:441551
76CGeorge Merrills/ Joe MerrillsHonda Civic Type R9:501655
83CAdam Midghall/ Nick BroomFord Fiesta Rally49:571758
94CKevan Wilson/ James WorthTalbot Sunbeam10:001859
82CKevin Davies/ Owen RowcliffePeugeot 20610:081963
79CJohn Carroll/ Rob BrookHonda Civic EP3 Type R10:092064
84CLucy Wigley/ Emma CooperRenault Clio Cup10:092165
87CNigel Ikin/ Kevin IkinRenault Clio 172 Cup10:362271
45CDavid Gratrix/ Iain ReeceRenault Clio RS11:002376
73CMike Riley/ Phil GoughFord Escort30:002481
Class D1
14D1Barry Morris/ Marc Fowler Darrian T90 GTR+8:1115
1D1Mark Kelly/ Neil ColmanFord Escort8:1826
21D1Will Owen/ Chloe Louise ThomasFord Escort RS8:38315
23D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort Mk ll8:47417
25D1Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam Lotus8:56521
37D1Dave Roberts/ Jonathon KennedyFord Escort Mk ll8:58622
42D1Seamus Morris/ Jarlath KellyDarrian GTR+8:58723
41D1Alasdair Stables/ Neil JonesVauxhall Chevette HSR8:59824
36D1Darren James Nugent/ Liam Andrew Whiteley Ford Escort Mk ll9:00925
48D1Justin Middleton/ Matthew FaulknerBMW M39:061028
34D1Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus9:101130
46D1James Garner/ Jack CuttleFord Escort Mk ll9:171233
69D1Richard Owen Morgans/ James Graham MartinFord Escort Mk ll10:011361
90D1Martin Beech/ Jessica BeechMazda RX710:121467
47D1Mike Bayliss/ Richard James WoodBMW Compact M311:001577
Class D2
74D2Kevin Gilgrist/ Jack MorrisFord Fiesta9:42149
58D2Keith Anglesea/ Christine PearsonBMW Compact9:47252
50D2Phil Skipp/ Russell JosephVauxhall Astra GSi9:48353
53D2Thomas Barlow/ Robert De BelderHonda Civic Type R FN29:54457
43D2Ryan Connolly/ Christopher AllenFord Puma10:57572
100D2Paul Yeomans/ Ian HoustonFord Escort Mk211:00679
Class E1
32E1Greg Williams/ Richard EdwardsSubaru Impreza8:53118
81E1Michael Stanley/ Shaun StanleySubaru Impreza9:27242
Class E2
2E2Frank Bird/ Jack MortonFord Fiesta Rally27:4911
4E2Joe Cunningham/ Josh BeerFord Fiesta7:5522
12E2Neil Roskell/ Shaun LaylandFord Fiesta R57:5833
3E2Kevin Procter/ Derrick FawcettFord Fiesta S2000T8:0044
15E2Darrell Taylor/ Dylan ThomasFord Fiesta Rally28:2658
8E2Graham Coffey/ Matt DanielsFord Fiesta S2000T8:2769
26E2Nick Whale/ Sally WhaleFord Fiesta8:31710
18E2Tony Robinson/ Paul SpoonerSkoda Fabia R58:32811
39E2Paul Walker/ Tim GreyMitsubishi Evo 98:32912
16E2Mike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Fiesta Rally 2 R58:371014
35E2Julian Hope/ Neil ChambersProton Iriz R58:541119
10E2Rob Hughes/ Sion CunniffFord Fiesta R511:001273
17E2Paul Murro/ Callum CrossFord Fiesta R5 11:001374
24E2Mark Roberts/ Stephen LandenFord Fiesta11:001475
Class H
75HKimberley Stuart Mather/ Yvonne Elizabeth MatherChrysler Sunbeam Lotus9:20138
Class MX5
56MX5Paul Gorge/ Daniel HurstMazda MX59:28143
70MX5Stephen Johansen/ Sophie LandenMazda MX59:30246
105MX5Toni Carannante/ Esta-Rose CarannanteMazda MX510:18369
107MX5Christopher Cooper/ Victoria SwallowMazda MX5 11:00480
80MX5Simon Coates/ Ciro CarannanteMazda MX5583

These results became Final on Saturday 6th November 2021 at 18:35 GMT and were signed by Mark Hothersall (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.