Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
27AChristopher Newton/ Anthony Newton
16
  8:46
8:46115
66ANicky Cowperthwaite/ James Wood
32
  9:15
9:15231
71AJames Hardy/ Nick Wilkins
48
  9:40
9:40347
77ADanny Cowell / Ella Tyson
56
  9:53
9:53455
106AKay Thompson/ Charlotte Wainwright
62
  10:01
10:01560
89ARob Jones/ Chris Cooke
70
  10:25
10:25668
Class B
29BRyan Burns/ Steve Hallmark
20
  8:55
8:55119
60BBen Wilkinson/ Andrew Wilkinson
27
  9:04
9:04226
33BAlex Cannon/ Alan Carfrae
29
  9:07
9:07328
67BBart Lang/ Phil Boyle
34
  9:17
9:17433
72BMichael Jones/ Phillip Jones
54
  9:49
9:49553
52BRichard Kay/ Adam Kay
60
  10:01
10:01658
102BAndrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson
66
  10:09
10:09764
91BMatthew Walk/ Adrian Walk
68
  10:14
10:14866
59BGary Russell/ Liam Carfrae
78
  11:00
11:00976
Class C
22CJosh Payton/ Jamie Vaughan
13
  8:35
8:35112
38CJack Ives/ David Read
26
  9:01
9:01225
65CRobert Cox/ Ethan Zdrodowski
31
  9:12
9:12330
68CJohn Woodward/ Alexandra Woodward
35
  9:17
9:17434
85CDaniel Adderley/ Gary Whittington
36
  9:18
9:18535
44CStephen Sawley/ Rob Johnson
37
  9:19
9:19636
40CIan Woodward/ Anthony Rogers
39
  9:21
9:21738
63CAled Wyn Morgans / Ben Ruff
40
  9:24
9:24839
62CPhilip House/ Nick Beaumont
41
  9:27
9:27940
54CPaul Steventon/ Andy Caldwell
44
  9:30
9:301043
57CKiaran Hankin/ Peter Whiteside
45
  9:30
9:301144
61CMike Webb/ Steve Noble
47
  9:35
9:351246
98CSteve Dolman/ Julia Perry
50
  9:44
9:441349
99CCraig Fairhurst/ Danny Fairhurst
51
  9:44
9:441450
76CGeorge Merrills/ Joe Merrills
55
  9:50
9:501554
83CAdam Midghall/ Nick Broom
58
  9:57
9:571657
82CKevin Davies/ Owen Rowcliffe
63
  10:08
10:081761
79CJohn Carroll/ Rob Brook
64
  10:09
10:091862
84CLucy Wigley/ Emma Cooper
65
  10:09
10:091963
87CNigel Ikin/ Kevin Ikin
71
  10:36
10:362069
45CDavid Gratrix/ Iain Reece
76
  11:00
11:002174
73CMike Riley/ Phil Gough
81
  30:00
30:002279
Class D1
14D1Barry Morris/ Marc Fowler
5
  8:11
8:1115
1D1Mark Kelly/ Neil Colman
6
  8:18
8:1826
21D1Will Owen/ Chloe Louise Thomas
15
  8:38
8:38314
23D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones
17
  8:47
8:47416
25D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett
21
  8:56
8:56520
37D1Dave Roberts/ Jonathon Kennedy
22
  8:58
8:58621
42D1Seamus Morris/ Jarlath Kelly
23
  8:58
8:58722
41D1Alasdair Stables/ Neil Jones
24
  8:59
8:59823
36D1Darren James Nugent/ Liam Andrew Whiteley
25
  9:00
9:00924
48D1Justin Middleton/ Matthew Faulkner
28
  9:06
9:061027
34D1Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens
30
  9:10
9:101129
46D1James Garner/ Jack Cuttle
33
  9:17
9:171232
69D1Richard Owen Morgans/ James Graham Martin
61
  10:01
10:011359
90D1Martin Beech/ Jessica Beech
67
  10:12
10:121465
47D1Mike Bayliss/ Richard James Wood
77
  11:00
11:001575
Class D2
74D2Kevin Gilgrist/ Jack Morris
49
  9:42
9:42148
58D2Keith Anglesea/ Christine Pearson
52
  9:47
9:47251
50D2Phil Skipp/ Russell Joseph
53
  9:48
9:48352
53D2Thomas Barlow/ Robert De Belder
57
  9:54
9:54456
43D2Ryan Connolly/ Christopher Allen
72
  10:57
10:57570
100D2Paul Yeomans/ Ian Houston
79
  11:00
11:00677
Class E1
32E1Greg Williams/ Richard Edwards
18
  8:53
8:53117
81E1Michael Stanley/ Shaun Stanley
42
  9:27
9:27241
Class E2
2E2Frank Bird/ Jack Morton
1
  7:49
7:4911
4E2Joe Cunningham/ Josh Beer
2
  7:55
7:5522
12E2Neil Roskell/ Shaun Layland
3
  7:58
7:5833
3E2Kevin Procter/ Derrick Fawcett
4
  8:00
8:0044
15E2Darrell Taylor/ Dylan Thomas
8
  8:26
8:2657
8E2Graham Coffey/ Matt Daniels
9
  8:27
8:2768
26E2Nick Whale/ Sally Whale
10
  8:31
8:3179
18E2Tony Robinson/ Paul Spooner
11
  8:32
8:32810
39E2Paul Walker/ Tim Grey
12
  8:32
8:32911
16E2Mike English/ Andy Robinson
14
  8:37
8:371013
35E2Julian Hope/ Neil Chambers
19
  8:54
8:541118
10E2Rob Hughes/ Sion Cunniff
73
  11:00
11:001271
17E2Paul Murro/ Callum Cross
74
  11:00
11:001372
24E2Mark Roberts/ Stephen Landen
75
  11:00
11:001473
Class H
75HKimberley Stuart Mather/ Yvonne Elizabeth Mather
38
  9:20
9:20137
Class MX5
56MX5Paul Gorge/ Daniel Hurst
43
  9:28
9:28142
70MX5Stephen Johansen/ Sophie Landen
46
  9:30
9:30245
105MX5Toni Carannante/ Esta-Rose Carannante
69
  10:18
10:18367
107MX5Christopher Cooper/ Victoria Swallow
80
  11:00
11:00478
80MX5Simon Coates/ Ciro Carannante 580

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.02 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 6th November 2021 at 18:35 GMT and were signed by Mark Hothersall (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.