Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
1051Mat Smith / Neil Colls6:428:3915:21117
1631Mark Simpson / Julian Floyd 7:5410:0818:02267
1411Dom Mernock/ John Quinlan8:0110:1918:20370
1661Kaemen Walsh/ Dave Shepherd8:3416:2424:58485
Class 2
1272Tony Simpson/ Ian Bevan6:518:5315:44122
1102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge7:029:0716:09230
1132Ben Cree/ Shaun wilson7:089:2016:28338
1122Carl Tuer/ Robin Tuer7:199:1716:36441
1692Chris Greenall/ James Greenall7:129:3316:45545
1362Christopher Lawson/ Paul Gribben7:349:3017:04649
1532David Duff/ Richard Hill7:239:4217:05750
1602David Jackson/ Guy Gladwin7:459:5417:39860
1372Aaron McClure/ Simon Taylor7:549:5517:49963
1592Jason W Simms/ Jake Simms8:3610:5119:271076
1642John Clayton/ Robert Wiggins8:3910:5219:311177
Class 3
1063Neil Wearden/ Mark Fisher6:438:5015:33120
1093Stuart Boyes/ Sam Spencer6:548:5115:45223
1163Alistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes6:589:0716:05328
1253Paul Thompson / Josh Davison 6:579:1316:10431
1083Nick Dobson/ Jonathan Turnbull7:408:5916:39542
1293Scott Renshaw/ Mick Johnson7:159:2616:41644
1483John Gribbins/ Colin Blunt7:189:2716:45746
1343Mike Dowson / Dave Raw7:219:3716:58847
1443Nathan Wearden/ Heather Grisedale7:299:4317:12952
1333John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes7:359:4117:161053
1353Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates7:419:4017:211155
1713Alun Pearson/ Simon Brook7:3710:0717:441261
1733John Cooledge/ Laura Cooledge7:4810:1017:581366
1493Mike Stainthorpe/ Martin Cockerill8:2310:1918:421473
1623Stuart Bell/ Joe Bell8:2110:4619:071574
1573Paul Turton/ John Turton8:4111:0319:441678
1523Tom Henman/ Ashley Young8:0710:002:0020:071780
Car 152 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at ATC 2
1453Keith Turner/ Brian Hodgson7:289:566:0023:241884
Car 145 Penalty details:- 6:00 for 6:00 early at ATC 2
1563Jason Metcalfe/ David Batley8:2010:4630:0049:061987
Car 156 Penalty details:- 30:00 for Missed ATC 1
Class 4
1184Simon Pickard / Tom Pickard7:018:4515:46124
1204Nigel Cay/ Fred Roberts6:539:0615:59227
1684Ian Holt/ Steve Pugh6:589:2016:18335
1244Steve Magson/ Malcolm Smithson 7:069:1616:22436
1514Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock7:399:4817:27558
1394David Rawlings/ Philip Weston7:5810:0618:04668
1584Charles Wilson/ Maurice Pook8:0210:253:0021:27782
Car 158 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 2A
1314Peter Outram/ Mick Munday7:349:388:0025:12886
Car 131 Penalty details:- 8:00 for 8:00 early at TC 2A
Class 5
25Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson5:507:3713:2711
65Elliot Payne/ Patrick Walsh5:567:4613:4222
85Charles Payne / Jamie Edwards6:078:0314:1033
75Simon Bowen/ Craig Simkiss 6:108:0514:1544
45Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole6:148:0514:1955
55Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson6:168:0814:2466
105Hugh Brunton/ Richard Wardle6:188:0614:2477
95Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis6:258:2614:51811
35Kevin Procter / Nigel Hutchinson6:258:3214:57913
125Gary Cooper/ Jon Riley6:358:2314:581014
165Dave Welch/ Steve Mcnulty6:458:3815:231118
175Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride6:458:4615:311219
115Steve Petch/ John Richardson6:478:4815:351321
215Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay7:009:0716:071429
225Miles Taylor/ Barry Young7:148:5716:111532
235Ian Ring/ Paul Vasey7:099:1316:221637
155Tommy Graham/ Mark Pickering7:209:0816:281739
245Pete Barnett/ James O'Kelleher7:209:1516:351840
265Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest7:219:3816:591948
255Kevin Downes/ Dave Jackson7:479:3917:262056
205Jonathan Lightbody/ Mark Swallow7:539:5417:472162
275Philip Megginson/ Miles Cartwright7:5310:1818:112269
185Ron Hall/ Phil Spilsted8:2810:5619:242375
Class H1
176H1Stephen Oade/ Joseph Oade8:5311:1520:08181
177H1Stephen Higgins/ Cat Lund9:2712:0721:34283
Class H2
101H2Matthew Robinson/ Dave Robson6:128:1314:2518
104H2Ryan Champion / Craig Thorley 6:198:0914:2829
102H2Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson6:258:1914:44310
114H2Nick Carr/ Sam Collis 6:318:2114:52412
103H2David Brown / Steve Bielby 6:358:2715:02515
117H2James Lepley/ Arwel Jenkins6:408:3115:11616
132H2Richard Lane/ Ben Friend6:489:0015:48725
107H2Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope6:588:5915:57826
123H2Dave Lucking/ Olly Lucking7:039:0916:12933
126H2Michael Reed/ John Millington7:059:1016:151034
154H2Anthony Hanson/ Russell Holdsworth7:169:2416:401143
155H2Christopher Ingram/ Paul Turner7:379:2917:061251
142H2Terry Wilson/ Tommy Rodgers7:399:3917:181354
143H2Ian Hildreth/ Stephen Stead7:329:5517:271457
147H2Phil Thompson / Tom Hughes7:419:5017:311559
167H2Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford7:579:5617:531664
150H2John Taylor/ Victoria Cutmore7:4910:0517:541765
140H2Nick Welch/ Sam Lucking7:2411:1018:341871
146H2Darren Howard/ Liam Howard8:1710:2318:401972
174H2Kris Hopkins/ Colin Watson8:4311:1119:542079

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Gale Rigg 1
5.95 miles
Stage 2
Cropton 1
8.20 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 7th November 2021 at 17:30 GMT and were signed by Chris Woodcock (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.