Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
50 | A | Dominic Hodge/ Stefan Arndt | Nissan Micra | 21:17 | 1 | 16 |
24 | A | Ashley Francis-Adams/ Justin Fowler-bishop | Nissan Micra | 21:26 | 2 | 19 |
20 | A | Ryan Taylor/ Mike Wilding | Austin Mini | 21:35 | 3 | 23 |
39 | A | Dylan Fowler-Bishop/ Rhys Stoneman | Nissan Micra | 21:53 | 4 | 27 |
48 | A | Toby Burton / Mark Burton | Nissan Micra | 22:18 | 5 | 37 |
62 | A | Lucy Pitch/ Pete Bowles | Rover 200 | 22:23 | 6 | 38 |
21 | A | Matthew Davis/ Russell Joseph | Austin Mini | 22:27 | 7 | 39 |
58 | A | Suze Endean/ Matt Endean | Nissan Micra | 22:30 | 8 | 40 |
34 | A | Andrew O'Hanlon/ Kevin Hogan | Morris Mini Cooper S | 22:48 | 9 | 43 |
35 | A | Barry Pavey/ Paul Rumary | Ford Escort | 22:58 | 10 | 44 |
66 | A | Craig King/ Clare Jennings | Morris Mini | 23:21 | 11 | 45 |
69 | A | Harvey Stevens/ Andrew Selly | Austin Mini | 23:55 | 12 | 47 |
73 | A | Oliver Norfolk/ Owain Thomas | Nissan Micra | 25:37 | 13 | 48 |
59 | A | Sarah White/ Martin Gates | Vauxhall Corsa B | 26:11 | 14 | 49 |
74 | A | James Offield/ Bill Douglas | Nissan Micra | 26:11 | 15 | 50 |
75 | A | Andrew Torbet/ Paul Topping | Nissan Micra | 27:43 | 16 | 52 |
56 | A | Stuart Baker/ Jeremy Baker | Morris Mini 1000 | 22:02 | 17 | 58 |
Class B | ||||||
19 | B | Joe Piggott/ Rhys William edwards | Citroen Saxo VTR | 20:42 | 1 | 6 |
78 | B | Mat Wheeler/ Stu Jones | Citroen C2 Max | 20:52 | 2 | 7 |
27 | B | Ben Grenter/ Kelan Watkins | Toyota Yaris SR16+ | 21:15 | 3 | 14 |
33 | B | John Petrie/ Heather Phelps | Peugeot 106 | 21:17 | 4 | 15 |
31 | B | Richard Fletcher/ Cassy Romeo | Citroen C2 vts | 21:34 | 5 | 22 |
65 | B | Marcus Ridley/ Antony Knight | Citroen C2 | 22:01 | 6 | 30 |
72 | B | Ryan Lloyd/ James Wardle | Citroen Saxo | 22:09 | 7 | 34 |
77 | B | Harry David Pinchin/ Colin Jenkins | Citroen C2 | 22:36 | 8 | 41 |
57 | B | Tim Taylor/ Mark Ammonds | Peugeot 106 | 23:23 | 9 | 46 |
61 | B | Steven Knott/ Andrew Thomas | Peugeot 206 | 45:00 | 10 | 55 |
Class C | ||||||
13 | C | Daniel Jones/ James Davies | Renault Clio | 20:37 | 1 | 5 |
15 | C | Mark Lennox/ Claire Lennox | Ford Escort | 20:57 | 2 | 8 |
11 | C | Malcolm 'Tar' Jones/ Rhys Jones | Renault Clio Sport | 20:58 | 3 | 9 |
25 | C | James Davies/ Fiona Crump | Proton Satria GTi | 21:02 | 4 | 10 |
17 | C | Neil Jones/ Alan Thomas | Vauxhall Astra | 21:03 | 5 | 11 |
18 | C | Gavin Rogers/ Georgina Clark | Ford Escort Mk2 | 21:22 | 6 | 17 |
26 | C | Matt Turner/ Tom Bishop | Ford Escort MK2 | 21:32 | 7 | 20 |
10 | C | Stuart Cameron/ Gary Whitington | Renault Clio Cop 172 | 21:34 | 8 | 21 |
40 | C | Kevin Davies/ Andrew Davies | Peugot 206 | 21:39 | 9 | 24 |
52 | C | Stefan Morris / Emma Clarke | Ford Escort | 21:42 | 10 | 25 |
64 | C | Craig Pendry/ Fred harris | Ford Escort | 21:44 | 11 | 26 |
37 | C | Oliver Keates/ Gavin James Bull | MG ZR | 22:00 | 12 | 29 |
44 | C | Richard Owen Morgans/ James Martin | Ford Escort Mk2 | 22:02 | 13 | 31 |
42 | C | Leighton Smith/ Karen Phelps | Peugeot 205 GTI | 22:05 | 14 | 33 |
23 | C | David Turner/ James Turner | Ford Escort Mk2 | 22:17 | 15 | 35 |
70 | C | Harry Stubbs/ Brian Stubbs | Ford Escort | 22:46 | 16 | 42 |
9 | C | Dean Davies/ Cameron Wheatley | Ford Escort | 30:00 | 17 | 53 |
8 | C | Peter Hedges / James Hedges | Ford Escort | 21:04 | 18 | 57 |
60 | C | Simon Millington/ Sam Kelter | Ford Escort Mk2 | 22:18 | 19 | 59 |
68 | C | Ian Warry-Thomas/ Elaine Perry | MGB Roadster | 27:53 | 20 | 60 |
Class D | ||||||
7 | D | Wayne Jones/ Jonathan Davies | Darrian GTR | 19:32 | 1 | 1 |
6 | D | Aled Morgans/ Mark Rodway | Ford Escort Mk2 | 20:14 | 2 | 3 |
29 | D | Anthony Deignan / Kirun Deignan | Skoda Fabia vrs | 21:10 | 3 | 12 |
14 | D | Graham Davies/ Gary Powell | Darian T9 | 21:11 | 4 | 13 |
54 | D | Nigel Brain / Catherine Brain | Mazda Mx5 | 21:23 | 5 | 18 |
45 | D | Michael Bowle/ Izzei Lawrence | Renault Clio | 22:17 | 6 | 36 |
71 | D | Andrew Norris/ Hollie Leigh Norris | BMW Compact | 45:00 | 7 | 56 |
Class E | ||||||
1 | E | Harry Gardner / Elliot Graham | Subaru Impreza | 20:00 | 1 | 2 |
3 | E | Nigel Mee/ John Fellowes | Subaru Impreza | 20:29 | 2 | 4 |
41 | E | Connor Poole/ Alfie Hammond | Subaru Impreza | 21:55 | 3 | 28 |
28 | E | Geno Gouveia/ Peter Swan | Subaru Impreza | 22:03 | 4 | 32 |
46 | E | Dave Barbara/ Steve Champion | Alfa Romeo 33 P4 | 26:34 | 5 | 51 |
43 | E | Dave Allinson/ Michael Todd | Subaru Impreza | 41:13 | 6 | 54 |
These results became Final on Saturday 28th May 2022 at 17:40 BST and were signed by Keith Richings (Clerk of the Course)