Car | Cls | Crew | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | 1 | Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren | 1 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | 1 | Steve Black/ Sophie Black | 2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | 1 | George Morrison/ Jon Quintrell | 9 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | 1 | Andrew O'Hanlon/ Kevin Hogan | 5 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | 1 | Ryan Taylor / Lucy Wilding | 3 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | 1 | Laura Jane Christmas/ Duncan Christmas | 7 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | 1 | Gaz Carless/ Simon Thompson | 0:10 | 0:10 | 12 | 78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 34 Penalty details:- | 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | 1 | Chris Lawrence/ Kevin Gould | Non Starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | 2 | Doug Ramsay/ Ewan Bosworth | 9 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | 2 | Ian Dove/ John Dove | 1 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | 2 | Matt Chapman/ Kevin Ablitt | 11 | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | 2 | Matthew Arnold/ Ellie Arnold | 6 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | 3 | Stuart McLaren/ Adam Entwistle | 7 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | 3 | Richard Warne/ Richard Bonner | 5 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | 3 | David Large/ David Ottoway | 9 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | 3 | Mark Coleman/ Robert Best | 16 | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | 3 | Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | 3 | Mike Webb/ Steve Noble | 6 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | 3 | Tony Brumfield/ Ken Barber | 13 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | 3 | Andy Graham/ Ryan Graham | 17 | 71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | 4 | Anthony Windle/ John Hendley | 5 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | 4 | Steve Loomes/ Gemma Webster | 8 | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | 4 | Ryan Fagan / Jordan Joines | 9 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | 4 | James Garner / Jack Cuttil | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | 5 | Jonathan Lightbody/ Dane Chapman | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | 5 | Wayne Larbalestier/ Archie Larbalestier | 8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | 5 | Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss | 12 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | 5 | Nigel Wetton/ Louise Wetton | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | 5 | Barry Dimmock/ Ken Worf | Non Starter |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
These results became Final on Sunday 12th June 2022 at 17:50 BST and were signed by Andy Smith (Clerk of the Course)