Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
771Reece Mathieson/ Sean Mathieson
47
  7:10
46
  6:21
46
  12:30
45
  8:59
35:00146
31Chris Bayliss/ Benjamin Matthew Farmer
48
  7:13
49
  6:33
48
  13:40
47
  9:33
36:59248
Class 10
14710Stuart Winter/ Joshua Winter
8
  4:52
5
  4:24
3
  8:57
4
  6:54
25:0715
810Ryan Cooke/ Darren Cooke
7
  4:51
7
  4:28
4
  8:57
6
  7:00
25:1626
1810Johnnie Drysdale/ Tony Rae
5
  4:41
9
  4:32
6
  9:07
8
  7:02
25:2237
Class 11
12411Gareth Carruthers/ Sharon Scott
21
  5:33
24
  5:12
29
  10:45
26
  7:54
29:24124
34511Martin Robinson/ Denny Harris
27
  5:39
28
  5:19
33
  11:12
37
  8:25
30:35232
8411Peter Widdop/ James Bolland
40
  6:17
30
  5:22
32
  11:09
33
  8:11
30:59334
18111Dafydd Roberts/ Sam Roberts
35
  5:57
39
  5:49
44
  12:06
43
  8:49
32:41440
41611William George Flittner/ Ross James Dillon
52
  7:34
51
  6:49
45
  12:28
46
  9:01
35:52547
Class 2
4352Richard Wynne-Williams/ Matthew Lowe
28
  5:40
27
  5:18
34
  11:15
31
  7:58
30:11130
2002Christopher Ratter/ Catriona Entwistle
42
  6:26
43
  5:55
35
  11:35
36
  8:23
32:19238
282John Hardy/ Paul Brimblecombe
39
  6:13
40
  5:51
36
  11:36
35
  8:22
1:0033:02341
Car 28 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 late at MTC 0
2472Phil Griffiths/ Neil Watterson
46
  7:04
48
  6:28
42
  11:51
41
  8:37
34:00443
3892Ian Sykes/ Jamie McGlashan
45
  7:00
47
  6:23
47
  12:31
44
  8:54
34:48545
3212Peter Clarke/ Josh Sansom
49
  7:16
45
  6:09
53
  22:24
52
  20:07
20:001:15:56653
Car 321 Penalty details:- 5:00 for Missed SF 3
5:00 for Missed SSA 4
5:00 for Missed SS 4
5:00 for Missed SF 4
Class 3
133Edd Cobley/ Aston Cox
20
  5:33
10
  4:37
10
  9:35
7
  7:02
26:47110
3863Henry Webster/ Emrys Kirby
14
  5:20
19
  5:02
14
  10:05
15
  7:32
27:59215
4443Ashley Bartlett/ Niall Banyard
22
  5:34
23
  5:11
24
  10:32
30
  7:56
29:13322
3913Christopher Brennan/ Jack Ferryman
38
  6:04
37
  5:39
37
  11:39
38
  8:25
31:47435
1073Chris Bowler/ David Bowler
51
  7:28
44
  6:01
39
  11:47
39
  8:28
33:44542
543Pat Masters/ Becky Masters
50
  7:18
50
  6:46
40
  11:49
40
  8:31
34:24644
253John Pickering/ Ian Letman
54
  8:26
53
  7:45
51
  15:02
51
  10:44
41:57751
Class 5
315Matthew Hall/ Anette Fjeld
10
  5:01
17
  5:00
13
  9:56
13
  7:31
27:28113
385Mark Walker/ Julie Wilkes
23
  5:35
33
  5:26
31
  11:06
42
  8:47
30:54233
395Jeremy (Jerry) Allen/ Tim Wood
25
  5:38
22
  5:10
41
  11:50
48
  9:34
32:12337
Class 6
4456Ian Gregg/ Adam Evans
4
  4:36
4
  4:16
7
  9:10
5
  6:59
25:0114
606Paul Rowlands/ Neil Lloyd
2
  4:33
2
  4:12
8
  9:20
9
  7:20
25:2528
Class 663
424663David Beecroft/ Fraser Parish
19
  5:27
21
  5:07
27
  10:43
19
  7:37
28:54121
423663Jamie Thwaites/ Chris Cuming
37
  6:03
31
  5:22
17
  10:21
16
  7:32
29:18223
425663Miles Williams/ Paul Chambers
31
  5:53
35
  5:29
19
  10:23
24
  7:50
29:35326
428663Gary Bulley/ Chris French
32
  5:53
32
  5:24
28
  10:43
21
  7:42
29:42427
426663Frazer Williams/ Mark Acher
36
  5:59
36
  5:35
22
  10:28
22
  7:48
29:50529
432663Jason Seddon/ John Tomley
41
  6:18
25
  5:16
30
  10:48
27
  7:54
30:16631
429663Gareth Bent/ Paul Hulston
44
  6:36
38
  5:48
38
  11:41
34
  8:17
32:22739
434663David Green/ Daniel Green
34
  5:54
42
  5:54
52
  17:50
49
  9:52
39:30849
Class 7
1747Andrew West/ James West
12
  5:02
12
  4:49
15
  10:07
18
  7:35
27:33114
737Mark Allard/ Daniel Jones
18
  5:27
18
  5:01
18
  10:22
20
  7:41
28:31216
907Scott Benwell/ Griffin Tweedale
17
  5:25
14
  4:52
21
  10:27
23
  7:50
28:34317
2817Philip Kerfoot/ Matthew Green
16
  5:24
15
  4:54
23
  10:32
25
  7:53
28:43418
787Dale Gilbertson/ Peter Gilbertson
29
  5:47
20
  5:06
20
  10:26
17
  7:33
28:52520
627Harry Nicoll/ Kieran Jones
30
  5:52
29
  5:21
25
  10:34
32
  7:59
29:46628
2807Michael Kerfoot/ Lee Karkoszka
15
  5:22
16
  4:59
49
  13:46
29
  7:56
32:03736
427Adrian Longstaff/ Oliver Southorn
53
  8:06
52
  7:31
50
  14:18
50
  10:18
40:13850
Class 8
18Justin Birchall/ Kevin Clark
1
  4:27
1
  4:11
1
  8:23
1
  6:42
23:4311
718Richard Kershaw/ Mason Kershaw
3
  4:35
3
  4:12
2
  8:36
2
  6:42
24:0522
2658Jason Rowlands/ Dan Evans
6
  4:50
6
  4:27
5
  9:00
3
  6:42
24:5933
178Alex Holford/ Gwen Adair
9
  4:54
8
  4:31
9
  9:29
10
  7:21
26:1549
1888Toby Jefferson/ Karl Gudgeon
13
  5:11
13
  4:49
11
  9:44
11
  7:26
27:10512
958Thomas Paulton/ Phillip Gillespie
26
  5:38
34
  5:27
16
  10:13
14
  7:31
28:49619
Class 9
1949Jordan Oldbury/ Ian Roberts
11
  5:01
11
  4:47
12
  9:45
12
  7:28
27:01111
419Alex Day/ Nick Beadle
24
  5:37
26
  5:17
26
  10:41
28
  7:55
29:30225
4159Benjamin Wettern/ George Pollard
43
  6:30
41
  5:52
43
  12:04
53
  20:07
5:0049:33352
Car 415 Penalty details:- 5:00 for Missed SF 4

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Middletown Hill 1
2.34 miles
Stage 2
Middletown Hill 2
2.34 miles
Stage 3
Hafren 1
6.21 miles
Stage 4
Ffridd Fawr 1
5.58 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 29th May 2022 at 17:40 BST and were signed by Jon Aston (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.