Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
771Reece Mathieson/ Sean Mathieson7:106:2112:308:5911:4446:44144
31Chris Bayliss/ Benjamin Matthew Farmer7:136:3313:409:3313:0450:03246
Class 10
810Ryan Cooke/ Darren Cooke4:514:288:577:008:5734:1315
1810Johnnie Drysdale/ Tony Rae4:414:329:077:0222:245:0052:46248
Car 18 Penalty details:- 5:00 for Missed SF 5
Class 11
12411Gareth Carruthers/ Sharon Scott5:335:1210:457:5410:3139:55124
34511Martin Robinson/ Denny Harris5:395:1911:128:2510:5641:31230
8411Peter Widdop/ James Bolland6:175:2211:098:1110:5641:55331
18111Dafydd Roberts/ Sam Roberts5:575:4912:068:4911:4044:21439
41611William George Flittner/ Ross James Dillon7:346:4912:289:0112:2248:14545
Class 2
4352Richard Wynne-Williams/ Matthew Lowe5:405:1811:157:5810:3140:42128
2002Christopher Ratter/ Catriona Entwistle6:265:5511:358:2311:2643:45236
282John Hardy/ Paul Brimblecombe6:135:5111:368:2211:091:0044:11338
Car 28 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 late at MTC 0
2472Phil Griffiths/ Neil Watterson7:046:2811:518:3711:3845:38441
3892Ian Sykes/ Jamie McGlashan7:006:2312:318:5411:5446:42543
3212Peter Clarke/ Josh Sansom7:166:0922:2420:0722:2440:001:58:20652
Car 321 Penalty details:- 5:00 for Missed SF 3
5:00 for Missed SSA 4
5:00 for Missed SS 4
5:00 for Missed SF 4
5:00 for Missed TC 4E
5:00 for Missed SSA 5
5:00 for Missed SS 5
5:00 for Missed SF 5
Class 3
133Edd Cobley/ Aston Cox5:334:379:357:029:1135:5818
3863Henry Webster/ Emrys Kirby5:205:0210:057:329:4437:43213
4443Ashley Bartlett/ Niall Banyard5:345:1110:327:5610:3439:47322
3913Christopher Brennan/ Jack Ferryman6:045:3911:398:2511:0742:54434
1073Chris Bowler/ David Bowler7:286:0111:478:2811:3445:18540
543Pat Masters/ Becky Masters7:186:4611:498:3111:3145:55642
253John Pickering/ Ian Letman8:267:4515:0210:4414:5056:47750
Class 5
315Matthew Hall/ Anette Fjeld5:015:009:567:319:4937:17111
385Mark Walker/ Julie Wilkes5:355:2611:068:4711:1342:07232
395Jeremy (Jerry) Allen/ Tim Wood5:385:1011:509:3411:4443:56337
Class 6
4456Ian Gregg/ Adam Evans4:364:169:106:599:0134:0214
606Paul Rowlands/ Neil Lloyd4:334:129:207:2010:2735:5227
Class 663
424663David Beecroft/ Fraser Parish5:275:0710:437:3710:0338:57118
423663Jamie Thwaites/ Chris Cuming6:035:2210:217:3210:0539:23221
428663Gary Bulley/ Chris French5:535:2410:437:4210:1139:53323
425663Miles Williams/ Paul Chambers5:535:2910:237:5010:3240:07425
426663Frazer Williams/ Mark Acher5:595:3510:287:4810:4040:30527
432663Jason Seddon/ John Tomley6:185:1610:487:5410:3340:49629
429663Gareth Bent/ Paul Hulston6:365:4811:418:1711:2143:43735
434663David Green/ Daniel Green5:545:5417:509:5211:2150:51847
Class 7
1747Andrew West/ James West5:024:4910:077:359:5837:31112
737Mark Allard/ Daniel Jones5:275:0110:227:4110:1138:42214
907Scott Benwell/ Griffin Tweedale5:254:5210:277:5010:1538:49316
2817Philip Kerfoot/ Matthew Green5:244:5410:327:5310:1338:56417
787Dale Gilbertson/ Peter Gilbertson5:475:0610:267:3310:0638:58519
627Harry Nicoll/ Kieran Jones5:525:2110:347:5910:3540:21626
2807Michael Kerfoot/ Lee Karkoszka5:224:5913:467:5610:4842:51733
427Adrian Longstaff/ Oliver Southorn8:067:3114:1810:1813:4053:53849
Class 8
18Justin Birchall/ Kevin Clark4:274:118:236:428:2732:1011
718Richard Kershaw/ Mason Kershaw4:354:128:366:428:2232:2722
2658Jason Rowlands/ Dan Evans4:504:279:006:429:0033:5933
178Alex Holford/ Gwen Adair4:544:319:297:219:1835:3346
1888Toby Jefferson/ Karl Gudgeon5:114:499:447:269:5037:00510
958Thomas Paulton/ Phillip Gillespie5:385:2710:137:319:5438:43615
Class 9
1949Jordan Oldbury/ Ian Roberts5:014:479:457:289:3536:3619
419Alex Day/ Nick Beadle5:375:1710:417:559:4839:18220
4159Benjamin Wettern/ George Pollard6:305:5212:0420:0722:2425:001:31:57351
Car 415 Penalty details:- 5:00 for Missed SF 4
5:00 for Missed TC 4E
5:00 for Missed SSA 5
5:00 for Missed SS 5
5:00 for Missed SF 5

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Middletown Hill 1
2.34 miles
Stage 2
Middletown Hill 2
2.34 miles
Stage 3
Hafren 1
6.21 miles
Stage 4
Ffridd Fawr 1
5.58 miles
Stage 5
Hafren 2
6.21 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 29th May 2022 at 17:40 BST and were signed by Jon Aston (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.