Lindholme Motor Sports Club - Lincoln Green Stages Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SSF 3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
16Ian Tiffany/ Graham White3:523:503:4911:3139
26Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline Howell3:563:523:5311:41714
36Adrian Smekks/ Chris Neale3:593:563:4211:37512
46Gary Wayne/ Andy Smith3:493:483:4811:2515
55Matthew Robinson/ Nigel Hutchinson3:483:444:0511:37211
66Nigel Hobson/ Matthew Hobson4:003:543:4511:39613
74Michael Pickles/ Ann Forster6:023:51 Retired
85Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett4:054:123:5812:15729
94Charlie Gabb/ Shaun Mortimer3:493:483:3911:1611
106Garry Hirst/ Jack Shepherd3:533:513:4911:33410
116Duncan Moss/ Adam Moss4:013:533:4811:42817
125Martin Stockdale/ Mark Swallow7:003:543:4114:351052
146Paul Birkin/ Elizabeth Rowston4:033:573:5111:51920
156Gavin Smith/ Richard Vincant4:094:11 Blown Turbo
165John Cressey/ Martin Cressey3:563:583:4811:42316
175Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Tayler4:093:543:4711:50419
184Stephen Ball/ Christopher Ball4:083:583:5712:03724
196Allister Wells/ Cala Sharp4:05  Retired
204James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan4:043:563:4611:46518
214David Tinn/ Stephen J DeVere3:523:473:3911:1823
234Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker6:124:003:5214:041251
245Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford3:503:463:4111:1712
266Graham Williams/ Rachel Williams   Non Starter
274John Cope/ Aimee Cope4:254:093:5612:30938
282David Wood/ Ian Bass4:084:023:571:0013:07444
Car 28 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS5
294Andrew Smith/ Ali Procter3:583:473:4311:2847
305Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell4:034:034:0412:10526
316Mark Booth/ David Cole4:033:583:5111:521021
324Neil Marshall/ Mike Scrimgour4:154:083:5312:16831
332Andrew Fawcett/ Rachel Fawcett3:553:493:4611:3018
346John Franklin-Pryce/ Carl Placzek3:563:513:4111:2826
354Lee Ryan/ Paul Webster3:533:473:4111:2134
363Joe Cunningham/ Daniel Kennerdy3:583:553:4811:41115
373Ben Cree/ Richard Shores4:274:023:5112:20433
384Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade4:074:023:5312:02623
396Mark Collins/ Joy Collins4:084:063:520:3012:361540
Car 39 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Missing chicane SS7 Jn 3
406Stephen Dunn/ Alison Woodcock4:124:053:5612:131228
412John Savage/ Paul Rhodes4:144:043:5712:15230
424Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson 4:194:164:0612:411042
433Andy Gray/ Kim Baker4:154:063:5912:20332
446Robert Cox/ Adrain Badland4:064:043:450:3012:251334
Car 44 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Missing chicane SS7 Jn 3
455Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard4:104:063:5612:12627
466Matthew Gray/ Simon Taylor4:083:573:5011:551122
473Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce Dunsmore4:204:084:0512:33639
483John Marshall/ John McNichol4:144:023:5112:07225
503Lorraine Leeming/ Graham Field4:254:274:060:1013:08745
Car 50 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 early at ATC1
515John Moore/ Neal Bloor6:416:354:3917:551155
525Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss4:274:244:1513:06943
533Mark Coulton/ Simon Aldridge4:294:264:1813:13848
542Liam Butler/ Peter Butler4:564:354:2613:57650
554Geoff Wright/ Chris Sanderson   Non Starter
562Alasdair Monteith/ David Millard5:255:114:4015:16753
573John A Hickling/ Sandra R Hickling4:454:284:2713:40949
582Richard Hollingworth/ Wayne Lander4:294:304:1013:09546
594Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes4:264:284:1713:111147
603Dominic Booth/ Alex Phillips4:124:203:5712:29537
612Emily Bunyan / Jasmina Bareham 7:005:465:0517:51854
622Clive King./ Bob Ward.4:174:103:5912:26336
635Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock4:284:094:0012:37841
646David Longfellow/ Danny Ward4:164:074:0312:261435

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Saturday 8th September 2012 at 7:08pm BST