West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SVA Out

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
441Angus Lawrie/ Mark Roberts4:078:0512:12132
451Sam Steel/ Kerryl Carter4:218:1112:32237
491Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler4:278:1812:45339
351Andy Forrest/ Franny Rush4:228:2912:51440
201Darren Martin/ Martin Steele4:408:3113:11541
431Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding4:328:4113:13642
461Dave Head/ Andy Darlington4:579:0814:05743
531David Coleman/ Kyle Gass4:539:1714:10844
551George Edminson/ Peter Johnson5:219:4015:01947
Class 2
162Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:587:3611:34119
342Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:587:4411:42224
392Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross4:007:5011:50327
472James Hall/ Lynsey Taylor4:048:2012:24435
122Robert Rook/ Bernard Nolan4:138:042:0014:17545
Car 12 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at SVA In
512Michael Thornton / Dave Scrimgour4:1610:2214:38646
292Darren Rutter/ Joe Cruttenden4:1713:3017:47748
Class 3
53Steve Bannister/ Louise Sutherland3:437:0610:4915
103Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall3:447:1410:5826
83Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:497:1611:0538
153Nick Dobson / Phil Sandham3:547:2311:17411
363Tom Hewick/ George Hewick3:557:2811:23513
283David Dobson/ Graham Hepworth3:567:3311:29616
243Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes4:017:3111:32717
313Graham Willcock/ Donna Harper3:597:3611:35820
213Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson4:037:3311:36921
133Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap4:027:3511:371023
233Alan Mayhew/ Bryan Newton4:147:5612:101131
273John Tillett/ Guy Kirby4:128:0212:141233
323Paul Hudson/ Colin Stockil4:188:1312:311336
483David Mitchinson/ Ryan Winthrop4:198:2512:441438
413Andy Reid/ K. Reid4:3013:3018:001549
Class 4
44Matthew Robinson/ Nigel Hutchinson3:467:1611:0217
114Geoff Wilson / Sean Oneill3:557:2911:24214
424Simon Cole/ Steve Waggett4:017:5111:52328
524Ray Imeson/ Stuart Imeson4:047:5211:56430
404Chris Marlow/ Peter Widdop4:177:5712:14534
304Peter Smith/ Patrick Walsh3:547:3111:25650
Class 5
15Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood3:326:5410:2611
25Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook3:396:5310:3222
65Gary Tomlinson/ Kim Baker3:406:5710:3733
145Peter Thornton/ Stephen Thompson3:427:0310:4544
95Lee Hastings/ Brian Findon3:487:2111:0959
185Dave Crozier/ Graeme Rumney3:507:1911:09610
75Shaun Wilson/ Errol Bairstow3:527:2711:19712
175Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead4:017:2411:25815
335Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark4:007:3311:33918
195Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest3:547:220:2011:361022
Car 19 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at SS1A
225Jan Budge/ Dean Curtis4:077:3611:431125
255Neil Raven/ Ann Forster4:087:4111:491226
265Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson4:067:4711:531329

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 14th July 2013 at 6:50pm BST