West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2014

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to MTC 3

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
45Gary Tomlinson/ Kim Baker3:31
3
6:38
1
3:19
3
6:27
1
5:57
4
25:5211
35Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook3:30
2
6:44
3
3:18
1
6:29
3
5:54
3
25:5522
15Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood3:27
1
6:41
2
3:19
2
6:44
9
5:49
1
26:0033
63Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis3:32
4
6:44
4
3:23
4
6:32
4
6:01
6
26:1214
55Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest 3:42
12
6:50
6
3:24
5
6:27
2
5:51
2
26:1445
73Steve Bannister/ Louise Rae3:36
6
6:49
5
3:27
7
6:36
5
6:01
7
26:2926
115Lee Hastings/ Brian Findon3:39
9
7:20
19
3:25
6
6:38
6
5:58
5
27:0057
93Marcus Noble / Helen Hall3:39
8
7:02
10
3:28
8
6:48
11
6:08
9
27:0538
175Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson3:50
20
6:59
8
3:31
10
6:43
8
6:04
8
27:0769
125Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead3:43
13
6:59
7
3:34
13
6:41
7
6:13
11
27:10710
245Peter Smith/ James Brindle3:40
11
7:00
9
3:40
17
6:51
13
6:09
10
27:20811
103Charlie Taylor / Steve Bielby3:44
14
7:09
13
3:31
9
6:51
12
6:14
12
27:29412
235Darren Martin/ Peter Johnson3:50
21
7:06
12
3:35
14
6:45
10
6:16
14
27:32913
162Carl Tuer/ Rob Tuer3:49
18
7:18
17
3:39
15
6:56
14
6:15
13
27:57114
193Alan Mayhew/ Bryan Newton3:51
22
7:18
18
3:39
16
6:59
15
6:22
17
28:09515
381Angus Lawrie/ Heather Grisedale3:51
23
7:25
20
3:41
19
7:13
21
6:27
20
28:37116
183Ashley Hodge/ Katy Mashiter4:00
34
7:30
26
3:43
22
7:03
17
6:25
18
28:41617
335Jan Budge/ Fiona Scarrett3:56
28
7:36
31
3:42
21
7:06
19
6:26
19
28:461018
263Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter3:57
30
7:27
23
3:42
20
7:06
18
6:40
29
28:52719
403Andrew Robinson/ Graham Wilcox3:58
32
7:25
21
3:44
24
7:13
22
6:32
24
28:52820
292Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:52
24
7:27
24
3:41
18
7:15
24
6:39
27
28:54221
315Andy Graham/ Rob McHenry4:01
37
7:30
27
3:51
32
7:12
20
6:20
16
28:541122
364Bill Lymburn/ Helen Lymburn4:00
35
7:35
29
3:46
26
7:15
25
6:32
23
29:08123
453Russ Smith/ Richard Duddell3:58
33
7:27
25
3:43
23
7:39
36
6:30
21
29:17924
474Mark Wiltshire/ Adam Dunn4:04
40
7:31
28
3:45
25
7:39
38
6:32
25
29:31225
303Timo Kennish/ Dan Chambers4:01
36
7:39
33
3:47
28
7:30
28
6:39
28
29:361026
493Alun Pearson/ Simon Brook3:55
27
7:35
30
3:49
30
7:39
40
6:41
30
29:391127
352Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross4:04
38
7:42
34
3:52
33
7:24
27
6:46
32
29:48328
374Chris Marlow/ Ralph Storke4:04
39
7:38
32
3:50
31
7:39
33
6:51
33
30:02329
342Michael Davison/ Pete Gibson4:20
49
7:54
39
3:53
34
7:31
29
6:46
31
30:24430
504Roger Haycocks/ Tony Coxill4:11
43
7:53
38
3:55
37
7:39
41
6:58
38
30:36431
461Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler4:12
44
7:48
36
3:56
38
7:39
37
7:04
39
30:39232
325Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe4:06
41
8:01
43
3:59
39
7:39
32
6:56
36
30:411233
412Michael Thornton / Dave Scrimgour 4:19
48
7:55
40
4:00
40
7:38
31
6:53
34
30:45534
391Andy Forrest/ Frances Rush4:20
50
7:59
42
4:02
41
7:36
30
6:58
37
30:55335
533David Mitchinson/ Ryan Winthrop4:14
46
7:57
41
4:03
42
7:39
44
7:13
41
31:061236
553Jon Stynes/ Kieron Stynes4:42
53
8:12
44
4:07
44
7:39
45
7:06
40
31:461337
253Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates3:57
29
10:15
50
3:48
29
7:16
26
6:32
22
31:481438
441Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey4:16
47
8:13
45
4:10
45
7:39
35
7:41
43
0:2032:19439
Car 44 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MTC 3
521Dave Head/ Andy Darlington 4:42
52
8:28
46
4:20
46
7:39
43
7:40
42
32:49540
571Dave Coleman/ Daniel Hurst4:52
54
9:06
48
4:45
49
7:39
46
8:03
44
34:25641
485Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle Gass4:06
42
13:30
51
3:54
36
7:39
39
6:54
35
36:031342
282James Hall/ Alex Benn3:47
17
7:16
16
4:05
43
7:15
23
6:35
26
28:58643

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 13th July 2014 at 5:54pm BST