Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SS 5 Finish

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson 2:412:4310:468:3210:1634:5833
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve Pugh2:402:3910:308:4810:1334:5022
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress2:432:4210:288:2610:2934:4811
4Class 5Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead 2:442:4010:548:2810:1935:0544
5Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane Nicol2:472:4611:478:4110:5136:5277
6Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen Thompson2:49    Retired
7Class 5Tom Preston/ Jack Morton2:462:4811:098:41 25:242561
8Class 5Barry Groundwater/ Neil Shanks2:562:5611:208:5510:5537:02910
9Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Paul Hughes 2:422:4411:088:5210:4736:1355
10Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick Walsh2:532:5311:118:5010:4736:3466
11Class 4Philip Burton/ Mal Capstick2:542:5011:129:0410:5236:5218
12Class 5Pauric Duffy/ Kevin Glynn2:524:4411:209:2010:5939:151522
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson3:083:0111:389:1911:2838:341114
14Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes2:542:5811:199:1011:0637:27112
15Class 5Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook2:572:5211:138:5710:5836:5789
16Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew Pullan3:002:5912:129:3611:2239:091421
17Class 5Scott McCombie/ Mark Fisher2:542:5011:129:0411:0637:061011
18Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike Dickson3:063:0112:029:4911:3539:331624
19Class 4Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap3:113:0712:259:5611:5140:30432
20Class 4Robert Harkness/ Mike Curry3:032:5911:509:4211:3039:04220
21Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall2:582:5911:579:2211:4338:59319
22Class 5Peter Smith/ Alan Walker3:012:5811:469:2411:3438:431215
23Class 5Kevin Robertson/ Murray Strachan     Retired
24Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron 3:112:5512:049:4112:0539:561727
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge2:592:5811:389:2811:4438:47116
26Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson3:002:5811:439:4311:3138:55218
27Class 4Gareth White/ Greg Halfpenny3:133:0612:189:4011:5140:08328
28Class 5Darren Martin/ Martin Steele3:083:0312:179:5711:4440:091829
29Class 3Steven John Williams/ Paul Roberts3:143:1012:199:4312:0540:31433
30Class 1Brian McGuinness/ Ian Harden3:064:44   Retired
31Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson2:592:5611:269:1111:1937:51113
32Class 5David Wallbank/ Ian Jones 3:003:0111:389:3011:4438:531317
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:073:0612:189:5212:1540:38335
34Class 5Peter Smith/ Sam Bould3:133:0712:159:4412:0840:272031
35Class 2Alex Curran/ Heather Grisedale3:012:59   Hit a rock
36Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff Maybank3:243:1112:2610:0615:0044:07650
37Class 3Steve Head/ Chris Dodds3:103:1312:419:4011:5740:41636
38Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick 3:093:0912:179:5312:0740:35534
39Class 3Ross Andrew Brusby/ Matt Andrew snell3:083:1213:0210:2012:3542:17740
40Class 2Colin Grant/ Tom Howie3:013:0512:02  Retired
41Class 5Colin Payne/ Andy Brown3:103:1612:2610:0718:5247:512458
42Class 1Angus Lawrie/ Paula McGuire3:023:0011:559:3711:4739:21223
43Class 4Timo Kennish/ Dianne (Diddle Di Dumpling) Stevenson3:17    Retired
44Class 2Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson3:193:2012:5510:1912:5542:48546
45Class 3Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan Griffith3:083:0513:079:53 Retired
46Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean Duffy3:093:0512:079:4412:1640:211930
47Class 2Jim Robertson/ Colin Maxwell3:193:1512:2910:0712:1641:26439
48Class 1Phil Lilley/ John Ellwood3:223:1712:4610:0212:5242:19542
49Class 4Roger Haycocks/ Tom Bishop3:243:1713:2011:1713:1044:28753
50Class 5Graham Bruce/ Derek Keir3:083:01   Retired
51Class 3Robert Bradley/ Shaun Hughes3:193:1412:5110:1012:5742:31843
52Class 3Graham Haigh/ Bruce 'Chonka' Lindsay3:133:1614:5610:0512:5544:251152
53Class 2David Benson/ Steven Benson3:063:0212:039:4211:5939:52226
54Class 4Simon Cole/ Steve Waggett3:203:1513:0710:2512:4742:54647
55Class 1Chris Marlow/ Andy West13:23Retired
56Class 1Amanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek Cornforth4:4412:24Retired
57Class 1Nial Cowan/ Paul Gribben3:203:1912:3810:0913:4743:13748
58Class 3Bob Fritz Green/ Jonny Grisedale     Non Starter
59Class 1Mike Riddick/ Mairi Riddick3:403:3113:5710:5513:5846:01856
60Class 5Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie Roughead3:002:5511:539:2318:2245:332355
61Class 1Steve Green / James Aldridge 2:572:5311:4210:05 Retired
62Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve Perry3:033:0512:1710:0112:2440:502137
63Class 3Bernie McLean/ Garth Howell3:293:2713:1910:3713:2144:131051
64Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Hannah McKillop3:183:1712:5710:1512:5842:45644
65Class 1Mark McCulloch/ Scott Peacock3:073:1112:079:3711:3339:35325
66Class 1David Coatsworth/ Chris Pattison3:163:1312:4710:00 Retired
67Class 3Pete Barlow/ Mark Dillon3:183:1312:46  Retired
68Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey3:203:0912:5610:1612:3842:19441
69Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie Stimpson3:263:2313:1610:2913:1643:50949
70Class 5Linzi Henderson/ Tom Hynd3:113:1012:309:5712:3141:192238
71Class 4Tim Bevan/ Darren Ikin3:223:2212:5810:1412:5142:47545
72Class 2Martin Thayne/ James Phillips3:273:2813:0710:5413:3444:30754
73Class 1Dave Head / Andy Darlington3:543:4714:4512:0015:3049:561060
74Class 2Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly 3:343:2814:0211:1814:2646:48857
75Class 1Brendan Leonard/ Chris Sheridan4:063:4314:4411:3914:3648:48959

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1
2.48 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors 2
2.48 miles
Stage 3
Sellite Block Ltd 1
9.59 miles
Stage 4
Bartram & Patrick Vets 1
7.65 miles
Stage 5
Sellite Block Ltd 2
9.59 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 21st November 2015 at 3:55pm GMT