Stockton & District Motor Club - Stocktonian Rally 2016

Final Test Times in Class Order to TF10

Car Cls Crew12345678910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class EA
43EAStephen Baker/ Thom Campbell2:503:202:106:193:075:552:182:413:1231:52110
20EAEdward Wain/ Noel Murphy2:483:263:036:443:356:052:202:423:3134:14223
22EASteve Flynn/ Ian Rayner3:093:393:076:403:176:122:272:443:2234:37324
42EATim Smith/ John Conelly2:453:412:026:504:106:162:362:443:3434:38425
28EAStuart Leighton/ Anthony Coates3:123:413:116:473:136:112:292:423:2334:49526
9EAJeremy Ash/ Michael Pears3:044:123:327:143:387:002:362:563:4838:00636
Class EB
14EBSion Matthews/ Tomos Parry2:393:272:456:042:475:302:122:273:0430:5514
12EBMatt Flynn/ Rob Bryn chicken2:383:152:586:093:045:472:182:343:0331:4629
25EBMatt Carr/ Ashley Young 2:493:332:486:363:096:022:182:363:130:3033:34317
Car 25 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Code Board 8C
24EBDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley2:423:363:026:483:425:572:122:353:2033:54420
31EBAlwyn Williams/ Trefor Rowlands2:563:403:077:043:596:272:342:473:3036:04531
26EBDavid Winter/ Keith Winter3:053:533:258:173:406:472:362:483:4638:17637
Class EH
7EHBen Blanchard/ Bob Hargreaves2:453:302:586:343:136:142:222:463:2233:44118
36EHLuke Myers/ Clive Escreet3:114:024:047:314:056:522:362:503:3338:44240
Class MA
19MAMark Dickinson/ Oliver Dickinson2:413:202:476:453:446:002:132:363:1333:19115
Class MB
3MBRichard Hunter/ Gary Evans2:262:562:525:422:395:252:062:313:0029:3711
11MBSteve Retchless/ Sasha Heriot2:353:102:425:472:455:232:202:252:5930:0622
37MBMyles Gleave/ James Chaplin2:393:182:476:082:505:272:102:273:0330:4933
40MBLiam Charlton / Luke Tate 2:583:543:096:573:226:162:312:423:3635:25429
Class MH
5MHDarell Staniforth/ Richard Ekin2:393:062:436:043:025:432:112:313:1231:1115
10MHDavid Ruddock/ Suzanne Barker2:393:262:495:592:575:412:142:313:0431:2026
4MHAndy Beaumont/ Ian Mitchell2:253:002:436:183:175:592:152:273:0431:2837
8MHJohn Ruddock/ Abigail Ruddock2:303:212:485:593:205:372:222:303:0731:3448
38MHJon Dunning/ Amy Dunning2:323:192:516:303:075:422:152:333:0731:56511
6MHDave Short/ Roy Heath2:433:302:476:393:035:582:232:383:1933:00614
15MHAndrew Johnson/ Dave Boyes2:483:312:546:393:105:542:192:473:2133:23716
16MHJoseph Hardy/ Kevin Carruthers2:493:303:006:363:066:082:202:473:3633:52819
2MHRobin Eyre-Maunsell/ Peter Scott3:003:223:056:533:196:082:192:443:1934:09921
13MHKevin Savage / Phillip Savage3:383:243:116:263:136:062:162:383:1734:091022
18MHRay Jude/ Ben Jude3:073:403:106:333:186:172:312:493:2834:531127
30MHSimon Malins/ Nick Pullan3:284:183:398:194:037:412:363:252:2839:571241
Class NA
21NAAndrew Pullan/ Rob Stansfield2:443:152:486:152:585:572:132:343:1732:01112
23NANiall Frost/ Sam Spencer2:453:152:526:333:115:552:222:423:1032:45213
33NASimon Stewart/ Doug Levee2:573:473:147:253:426:272:362:493:390:3037:06333
Car 33 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Code Board 1A
27NASteve Price/ Maurice Ellison2:583:384:047:343:576:182:362:433:2337:11434
32NAWilliam Lee Moody/ Peter Elliot Bradburn3:144:083:107:314:286:502:362:553:3638:28538
39NARichard Howell/ Joe Hutchinson 3:382:324:047:184:077:102:363:113:5938:35639
Class NB
41NBRobert Short/ Kirsty Thompson 2:473:403:147:043:466:182:332:443:281:0036:34132
Car 41 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Code Board 1A
0:30 for Code Board 8C
34NBAndy Holmes/ Mike Glew2:553:353:187:244:196:482:362:563:3637:27235
Class NH
35NHRichard Isherwood/ Ian Canavan2:553:383:306:483:246:152:312:443:2835:13128
29NHJohn Sutton/ Paul Hargreaves3:133:472:027:433:216:432:352:453:2835:37230

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 1
Thorpe 1
0.91 miles
Test 2
Coalpit 1
1.15 miles
Test 3
Hipswell 1
1.02 miles
Test 4
Waithwith 1
2.08 miles
Test 5
Fishpond 1
1.12 miles
Test 7
Barden 1
2.12 miles
Test 8
Halfpenny 1
0.65 miles
Test 9
Thorpe 2
0.91 miles
Test 10
Coalpit 2
1.15 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd October 2016 at 3:20pm BST