Stockton & District Motor Club - Stocktonian Rally 2016

Final Test Times in Position Order with Positions to TF4

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
3MBRichard Hunter/ Gary Evans2:26
2
2:56
2
2:52
17
5:42
1
13:5611
11MBSteve Retchless/ Sasha Heriot2:35
5
3:10
6
2:42
4
5:47
2
14:1422
4MHAndy Beaumont/ Ian Mitchell2:25
1
3:00
3
2:43
5
6:18
11
14:2613
1MHRoss Butterworth/ Andrew Fish2:39
7
3:02
4
2:51
15
5:58
3
14:3024
5MHDarell Staniforth/ Richard Ekin2:39
8
3:06
5
2:43
6
6:04
6
14:3235
8MHJohn Ruddock/ Abigail Ruddock2:30
3
3:21
14
2:48
11
5:59
4
14:3846
43EAStephen Baker/ Thom Campbell2:50
24
3:20
13
2:10
3
6:19
12
14:3917
37MBMyles Gleave/ James Chaplin2:39
11
3:18
10
2:47
10
6:08
8
14:5238
10MHDavid Ruddock/ Suzanne Barker2:39
9
3:26
17
2:49
14
5:59
5
14:5359
14EBSion Matthews/ Tomos Parry2:39
10
3:27
19
2:45
7
6:04
7
14:55110
12EBMatt Flynn/ Rob Bryn chicken2:38
6
3:15
7
2:58
21
6:09
9
15:00211
21NAAndrew Pullan/ Rob Stansfield2:44
15
3:15
8
2:48
12
6:15
10
15:02112
38MHJon Dunning/ Amy Dunning2:32
4
3:19
11
2:51
16
6:30
14
15:12613
42EATim Smith/ John Conelly2:45
18
3:41
34
2:02
2
6:50
28
15:18214
23NANiall Frost/ Sam Spencer2:45
17
3:15
9
2:52
18
6:33
16
15:25215
19MAMark Dickinson/ Oliver Dickinson2:41
12
3:20
12
2:47
9
6:45
24
15:33116
6MHDave Short/ Roy Heath2:43
14
3:30
20
2:47
8
6:39
20
15:39717
25EBMatt Carr/ Ashley Young 2:49
23
3:33
24
2:48
13
6:36
19
15:46318
7EHBen Blanchard/ Bob Hargreaves2:45
16
3:30
21
2:58
20
6:34
17
15:47119
15MHAndrew Johnson/ Dave Boyes2:48
20
3:31
23
2:54
19
6:39
21
15:52820
16MHJoseph Hardy/ Kevin Carruthers2:49
22
3:30
22
3:00
22
6:36
18
15:55921
20EAEdward Wain/ Noel Murphy2:48
21
3:26
18
3:03
24
6:44
23
16:01322
24EBDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley2:42
13
3:36
26
3:02
23
6:48
26
16:08423
2MHRobin Eyre-Maunsell/ Peter Scott3:00
31
3:22
15
3:05
25
6:53
29
16:201024
18MHRay Jude/ Ben Jude3:07
34
3:40
30
3:10
29
6:33
15
16:301125
22EASteve Flynn/ Ian Rayner3:09
35
3:39
29
3:07
26
6:40
22
16:35426
13MHKevin Savage / Phillip Savage3:38
41
3:24
16
3:11
31
6:26
13
16:391227
29NHJohn Sutton/ Paul Hargreaves3:13
38
3:47
35
2:02
1
7:43
40
16:45128
31EBAlwyn Williams/ Trefor Rowlands2:56
27
3:40
31
3:07
27
7:04
31
16:47529
35NHRichard Isherwood/ Ian Canavan2:55
26
3:38
28
3:30
37
6:48
27
16:51230
28EAStuart Leighton/ Anthony Coates3:12
37
3:41
33
3:11
32
6:47
25
16:51531
40MBLiam Charlton / Luke Tate 2:58
30
3:54
38
3:09
28
6:57
30
16:58432
34NBAndy Holmes/ Mike Glew2:55
25
3:35
25
3:18
35
7:24
35
17:12133
41NBRobert Short/ Kirsty Thompson 2:47
19
3:40
32
3:14
34
7:04
32
0:3017:15234
Car 41 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Code Board 1A
39NARichard Howell/ Joe Hutchinson 3:38
42
2:32
1
4:04
42
7:18
34
17:32335
33NASimon Stewart/ Doug Levee2:57
28
3:47
36
3:14
33
7:25
36
0:3017:53436
Car 33 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Code Board 1A
9EAJeremy Ash/ Michael Pears3:04
32
4:12
41
3:32
38
7:14
33
18:02637
32NAWilliam Lee Moody/ Peter Elliot Bradburn3:14
39
4:08
40
3:10
30
7:31
37
18:03538
27NASteve Price/ Maurice Ellison2:58
29
3:38
27
4:04
40
7:34
39
18:14639
26EBDavid Winter/ Keith Winter3:05
33
3:53
37
3:25
36
8:17
41
18:40640
36EHLuke Myers/ Clive Escreet3:11
36
4:02
39
4:04
41
7:31
38
18:48241
30MHSimon Malins/ Nick Pullan3:28
40
4:18
42
3:39
39
8:19
42
19:441342

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 1
Thorpe 1
0.91 miles
Test 2
Coalpit 1
1.15 miles
Test 3
Hipswell 1
1.02 miles
Test 4
Waithwith 1
2.08 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd October 2016 at 3:20pm BST