JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 24 - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
21222324 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
57AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:22:47.78:29.84:33.38:22.44:31.31:48:44.5137
32APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire1:25:39.68:13.24:24.68:11.14:22.21:50:50.7240
74AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne1:29:24.28:56.94:42.08:54.24:40.21:56:37.5347
Class B
78BSam Bingle / Matthew Le Brun 1:20:33.08:05.54:21.58:05.34:59.51:46:04.8134
61BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory1:21:12.98:21.14:25.28:11.44:23.41:46:34.0235
41BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre1:22:00.08:14.54:27.38:13.14:23.61:47:18.5336
80BCarl Le Cornu/ Matthew Godfrey1:24:59.98:23.34:34.68:23.64:30.31:50:51.7441
59BKieran Gregory/ Liam White1:26:49.38:48.84:39.78:53.04:33.21:53:44.0543
72BNathan Rault/ Sian Baudains1:27:19.98:35.54:40.18:44.04:47.41:54:06.9644
40BKevin Newman/ Simon Cowley1:28:55.28:49.64:34.98:45.34:33.61:55:38.6746
67BEd Verrechio/ Andy Smith1:29:34.39:04.24:41.68:48.04:37.31:56:45.4848
64BStephen Higgins/ Howard Allwin1:32:22.69:04.14:53.38:54.14:49.52:00:03.6953
Class C
1CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 1:10:32.57:26.83:52.07:01.43:45.81:32:38.513
5CSimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack1:12:13.97:26.13:55.87:12.53:51.61:34:39.924
12CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun1:12:54.87:31.44:01.97:19.83:56.61:35:44.535
25CSteve Ellis / Jaimie Vaughan 1:14:08.47:31.04:03.97:16.33:52.91:36:52.5411
14CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:14:43.87:35.34:01.67:20.13:57.71:37:38.5512
23CChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn1:16:10.57:48.64:15.17:43.64:10.71:40:08.5619
29CSimon Tysoe/ Paul Morris1:17:12.87:43.14:05.77:38.84:03.01:40:43.4720
16CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter1:17:28.68:01.64:13.27:49.64:12.31:41:45.3821
45CPaul Culverwell / Ryan "Sheep" Jones1:18:40.88:06.74:16.57:52.54:09.11:43:05.6924
49CTony McCarthy/ Aaron Pinel1:20:18.08:15.04:28.28:05.54:19.01:45:25.71033
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia1:25:22.48:34.34:26.48:24.14:25.61:51:12.81142
73CJohn Le Cheminant/ Phil Vedier1:30:02.09:05.04:43.98:45.74:40.21:57:16.81249
71CElvis Romeril/ Sophie Venton1:30:49.09:08.24:46.78:51.04:41.91:58:16.81350
77CBrendan McLaughlin/ Emma Falle1:33:10.98:55.34:44.28:39.84:32.92:00:03.11452
Class D
2DRoss Le Noa / Domonic Volante 1:09:02.27:15.33:48.77:00.43:46.21:30:52.811
6DSimon Le Noa/ Katie Le Blancq1:10:25.97:22.93:54.37:04.03:48.11:32:35.222
9DMartin Waters/ Chomp Edwards1:13:34.97:33.03:55.67:22.03:51.81:36:17.337
4DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:14:41.57:11.83:47.76:56.53:44.41:36:21.948
13DDavid Kynaston/ Andy Connibear1:14:53.57:39.64:03.77:36.13:58.01:38:10.9514
34DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan1:15:57.67:46.14:00.87:24.83:56.91:39:06.2615
21DStuart Fossey/ Theresa Fossey1:15:51.47:48.04:01.77:28.43:59.41:39:08.9716
27DWayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price1:15:51.17:47.14:10.17:36.74:04.71:39:29.7817
36DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars1:18:59.88:01.54:10.67:54.94:09.41:43:16.2925
31DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries1:18:55.38:18.74:18.57:57.44:14.91:43:44.81027
Class E
15ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas1:13:14.97:25.03:59.77:10.93:56.11:35:46.616
3ESimon Chapman/ Neil Colman1:13:43.37:24.93:54.77:45.13:54.11:36:42.129
10EJim Munden/ Nick Eccles1:14:40.67:47.34:08.87:33.24:00.51:38:10.4313
35EChris Cotillard/ Jordan Neill1:16:15.07:40.54:08.27:27.44:06.61:39:37.7418
39EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent1:18:54.77:50.14:10.67:37.24:06.31:42:38.9523
50EMatthew Sargeant/ Alex Da Conceicao1:18:52.78:01.44:10.37:53.54:06.10:20.01:43:24.0626
Car 50 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MC 7
47EDave Smith/ Drew Jones1:19:53.57:56.84:15.27:56.44:19.11:44:21.0729
37EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes1:20:02.18:10.34:22.18:02.64:17.11:44:54.2831
51EGrant Collins/ George Carter1:22:37.98:38.94:35.28:27.54:28.51:48:48.0938
38EDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans1:23:33.09:03.94:23.28:15.84:22.11:49:38.01039
Class FWD2
11FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp1:14:03.37:28.03:57.47:21.53:56.71:36:46.9110
46FWD2Craig Robert / Karl Marshall 1:17:42.38:01.84:16.57:48.24:11.11:41:59.9222
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:19:17.88:04.34:20.28:02.94:20.71:44:05.9328
43FWD2Karl Robert / Chris Pommier 1:19:27.48:25.64:25.18:12.54:20.51:44:51.1430
30FWD2Chris Torode/ Fraser Torode1:20:20.78:07.04:24.97:58.34:15.51:45:06.4532
62FWD2Gary Robert/ John Robert 1:28:47.68:43.54:40.88:36.54:35.61:55:24.0645
69FWD2Sam Lamy/ Ben Mason1:30:28.09:26.34:43.89:11.34:46.11:58:35.5751
75FWD2Jonathan Robilliard/ Martyn Vidamour1:32:58.19:10.84:48.38:55.24:45.12:00:37.5854

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 21
St Lawrence 21
6.32 miles
Stage 22
Les Platon 22
3.42 miles
Stage 23
St Lawrence 23
6.32 miles
Stage 24
Les Platon 24
3.42 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2018 at 6:20pm BST