West Cumbria & Eden Valley Motorsport Clubs - M-Sport Stages 2020

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
11Matthew Wilson/ Stuart Loudon5:53
1
5:56
1
6:07
1
6:09
1
5:51
2
5:50
1
35:4611
32Rhys Yates / James Morgan6:06
2
6:03
2
6:16
4
6:09
3
5:54
4
5:54
4
36:2212
22Adrien Fourmaux/ Renaud Jamoul6:13
3
6:07
4
6:15
2
6:09
2
5:52
3
5:53
2
36:2923
111Frank Bird/ Jack Morton6:18
7
6:04
3
6:28
6
6:15
5
6:01
5
5:53
3
36:5924
102Hugh Hunter/ Dale Bowen6:14
4
6:12
7
6:26
5
6:25
12
6:03
9
6:03
9
37:2335
52Sam Moffett/ James Fulton6:15
5
6:11
5
6:33
11
6:22
6
6:03
8
6:01
7
37:2546
72Cathan McCourt/ Barry Mc Nulty 6:18
6
6:15
9
6:29
7
6:22
8
6:02
7
6:00
6
37:2657
121Charles Payne / Patrick Walsh6:23
11
6:11
6
6:32
9
6:22
9
6:04
10
6:02
8
37:3438
62Joseph McGonigle/ Ciaran Geaney6:21
9
6:14
8
6:32
8
6:22
7
6:02
6
6:05
10
37:3669
132Tom Williams/ Jamie Edwards6:22
10
6:15
10
6:32
10
6:24
11
6:09
14
6:10
13
37:52710
81Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson6:20
8
6:22
14
6:36
13
6:24
10
6:08
12
6:06
11
37:56411
92Rory Young/ Allan Cathers6:26
13
6:22
15
6:35
12
6:26
13
6:07
11
6:13
15
38:09812
151Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson6:24
12
6:17
11
6:42
17
6:30
14
6:08
13
6:09
12
38:10513
252Jason Mitchell/ Kenny Bustard6:35
15
6:20
12
6:37
15
6:33
16
6:15
16
6:11
14
38:31914
142Conor Mc Court/ Caolan Mc Kenna 6:28
14
6:21
13
6:37
14
6:31
15
6:13
15
6:23
18
38:331015
201Martin Cairns/ Peter Ward6:43
20
6:23
16
6:39
16
6:38
18
6:17
18
6:24
19
39:04616
232Gareth Sayers / Liam McIntyre6:39
17
6:33
21
6:43
18
6:35
17
6:24
19
6:15
16
39:091117
162Alan Carmichael / Ivor lamont6:36
16
6:26
17
7:14
30
6:43
19
6:17
17
6:18
17
39:341218
171Bruce McCombie/ Michael Coutts6:45
22
6:27
18
6:52
19
6:44
20
6:26
20
6:26
20
39:40719
181Michael O'Brien/ James O'Brien6:43
19
6:33
20
6:53
20
6:46
21
6:27
21
6:30
21
39:52820
272Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie Roughead7:01
26
6:37
22
6:53
21
6:46
22
6:32
24
6:30
22
40:191321
212Robert Adamson/ Jane Nicol6:50
24
6:44
23
7:01
25
6:54
24
6:35
25
6:33
24
40:371422
303Finlay Retson/ Rhys Stoneman6:49
23
6:45
25
7:00
24
6:56
26
6:38
26
6:37
25
40:45123
222John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd7:07
30
6:45
24
6:58
23
6:53
23
6:31
23
6:32
23
40:461524
291John Stone/ Alex Stone6:59
25
6:50
28
7:01
26
6:55
25
6:44
28
6:42
28
41:11925
313Elliot Payne/ Michael Gilbey7:06
29
6:54
29
7:01
27
6:56
27
6:43
27
6:40
26
41:20226
192Kenny Mckinstry/ Kenny Hull6:40
18
6:31
19
6:54
22
7:19
34
6:29
22
7:34
39
41:271627
242Hugh Brunton / Ian Parker 7:14
34
7:04
31
7:17
31
7:03
29
6:46
29
6:42
27
42:061728
261Richard Ceen/ Aled Edwards7:03
27
6:47
26
7:12
29
7:15
30
6:55
32
6:58
32
42:101029
344Rob Wilson/ Martin Haggett7:08
31
7:02
30
7:22
33
7:16
32
6:53
31
6:50
29
42:31130
444Tony Simpson/ Will Atkins7:12
33
7:07
32
7:21
32
7:15
31
7:02
33
6:56
30
42:53231
282Ernest Lee/ Patricia Lee7:32
36
7:17
33
7:29
35
7:17
33
7:14
34
7:16
37
44:051832
384Richard Millener/ Kirsten Dallas7:38
38
7:20
36
7:34
37
7:30
37
7:20
36
7:01
33
44:23333
354Andy Turner/ Steve Davey7:41
40
7:18
34
7:28
34
7:26
35
7:33
40
6:57
31
44:23434
424Johnnie Mackay/ Emily Easton-Page7:31
35
7:19
35
7:41
40
7:34
39
7:18
35
7:16
38
44:39535
404Jonny Sproat/ Peter Johnson 7:35
37
7:25
37
7:40
38
7:33
38
7:26
39
7:09
34
44:48636
374Jonathan Jones / Steven Brown7:43
41
7:32
39
7:33
36
7:27
36
7:22
37
7:11
35
44:48737
394Callum Hughes/ Ryan Griffiths7:38
39
7:28
38
7:41
39
7:40
40
7:22
38
7:11
36
45:00838
433Jeremy Packer/ Chris Gilbert8:48
43
8:13
40
8:33
42
8:27
41
8:05
41
8:08
40
50:14339
41Josh Moffett/ Andy Hayes6:44
21
27:30
42
6:15
3
6:09
4
5:49
1
5:54
5
58:211140

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
6.31 miles
Stage 2
6.31 miles
Stage 3
6.29 miles
Stage 4
6.29 miles
Stage 5
6.28 miles
Stage 6
6.28 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd August 2020 at 4:30pm BST