Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
65 | A | Adrian Wilson/ Kevin Bardon | Vauxhall Nova | 3:46 | 1 | 22 |
67 | A | Mark Simpson/ Kate Wood | Vaux. Nova | 3:53 | 2 | 34 |
54 | A | Alan Richardson/ Allan Ward | Vaux. Nova | 3:54 | 3 | 37 |
43 | A | Simon Brough/ Tony Walker | Skoda Felicia | 3:55 | 4 | 39 |
44 | A | John Deggan/ Kath Shepherd | Suzuki Swift | 3:55 | 5 | 40 |
82 | A | David Hendserson/ David Battensby | Ford Ka | 3:59 | 6 | 44 |
45 | A | James Middlebrook/ Ray Cleghorn | Skoda Felicia | 4:00 | 7 | 45 |
41 | A | Ian Barrett/ Andy Coupland | Vaux Nova | 4:01 | 8 | 47 |
53 | A | Kari Bates/ Moira Ianson | Peugeot 106R | 4:06 | 9 | 52 |
51 | A | Nicola Harper/ Graham Harper | Skoda Favorit | 4:10 | 10 | 57 |
66 | A | Mark Twigg/ Colin Easthope | Skoda Estelle | 4:19 | 11 | 61 |
85 | A | Stephen Weir/ Robert Barnes | Skoda Felixia LXi | 4:19 | 12 | 62 |
84 | A | Andrew Hope/ Thomas Hodgeson | Skoda Favourit | 4:59 | 13 | 67 |
83 | A | Mark Woods/ Joyce Langley | Fiat Uno | 7:00 | 14 | 72 |
Class B | ||||||
35 | B | John Mennell/ Simon Linley | Talbot Sunbeam | 3:37 | 1 | 11 |
25 | B | John Robson/ Richard Coulson | Vauxhall Corsa | 3:40 | 2 | 14 |
42 | B | Philip Hall/ Nigel Hutchinson | Ford 1 Escort | 3:41 | 3 | 19 |
34 | B | Paul Lawson/ Graham Willcock | Talbot Sunbeam | 3:53 | 4 | 30 |
36 | B | Nigel Barrett/ James Batty | Vaux. Nova | 3:53 | 5 | 31 |
37 | B | Phil Acomb/ Carl Brown | Vauxhall Noav | 3:54 | 6 | 35 |
47 | B | Barry Walker/ Janice Walker | Ford Escort Mk3 | 3:54 | 7 | 36 |
68 | B | Robert Patterson/ Robert Overend | Ford Escort | 4:01 | 8 | 48 |
57 | B | Errol Blairstow/ P.A. Kettle | Vaux Nova | 4:05 | 9 | 51 |
71 | B | Andrew Anderson/ Arthur Heaton | Toyota Corolla | 4:09 | 10 | 55 |
73 | B | Steve Williams/ Terry Wright | Metro GTI | 4:14 | 11 | 59 |
69 | B | Stephen Oade/ David Atkin | Ford Escort | 4:17 | 12 | 60 |
80 | B | John Fletcher/ Chris Haigh | Ford Escort 11 | 4:24 | 13 | 63 |
74 | B | Andy Gibson/ Chris Horner | Ford Escort 11 | 4:31 | 14 | 64 |
81 | B | Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Ann Fitz-Simons | Escort | 4:57 | 15 | 66 |
70 | B | Richard Pinkney/ Richard Lumb | Crysler Avenger | 5:07 | 16 | 69 |
76 | B | Stephen Lawson/ Gareth Wade | Talbot Sunbeam | 5:21 | 17 | 70 |
Class C | ||||||
17 | C | Steve Magson/ Steve Bielby | Escort | 3:37 | 1 | 10 |
38 | C | Carl Tuer/ Rob Tuer | Vaux. Astra GT | 3:38 | 2 | 12 |
3 | C | Julian Porter/ Eurig Evans | Ford Escort Maxi KIT | 3:46 | 3 | 21 |
20 | C | Tim Cockcroft/ Steven Atkins | Ford Escort Mk 11 | 3:50 | 4 | 25 |
27 | C | Malcolm Norris/ Martin Brearly | Ford Escort | 3:51 | 5 | 26 |
48 | C | Richard Hill/ Daniel Stone | Talbot Sunbeam | 3:51 | 6 | 27 |
49 | C | Jon Gamble/ John Adamson | Talbot Sunbeam | 3:52 | 7 | 28 |
59 | C | Ian Rudd/ Richard Wardle | Escort | 3:52 | 8 | 29 |
50 | C | Andrew Holmes/ Colin Stockil | Ford Escort | 3:53 | 9 | 33 |
39 | C | Robert Carr/ Matthew Whattam | Ford Escort 11 | 3:55 | 10 | 38 |
75 | C | Chris Leeming/ Guy Raymond | Escort | 3:57 | 11 | 41 |
26 | C | Mark Jackson/ John Barber | Ford Escort | 3:58 | 12 | 42 |
33 | C | Simon Rippon/ Ken Bills | Nissan Sunny GTI | 4:01 | 13 | 46 |
78 | C | Douglas Smith/ Richard Lodge | Ford Escort | 4:33 | 14 | 65 |
18 | C | Barry Pittaway/ David Kirby | Vaux. Astra | 5:00 | 15 | 68 |
Class D | ||||||
4 | D | Brian Gill/ Jonathan Bean | Ford Escort Cos | 3:21 | 1 | 1 |
16 | D | Darrel Staniforth/ John Dunning | Proton Wira | 3:27 | 2 | 2 |
5 | D | Anthony Eaton/ Peter Hartland | Escort Cosworth | 3:28 | 3 | 3 |
1 | D | Charles Payne/ Craig Thorley | Ford Escort | 3:29 | 4 | 4 |
10 | D | Brian Champion/ Nick Cook | Mitsubishi Evo III | 3:29 | 5 | 5 |
11 | D | Matt Yeadon/ Did Shores | Ford Sierra Cos | 3:31 | 6 | 6 |
14 | D | Chris Blake/ Bill Bates | Ford Escort Cos | 3:34 | 7 | 7 |
6 | D | Stuart Hymas/ Plug Pulleyn | Mitsubishi Euro V | 3:35 | 8 | 8 |
12 | D | Peter Walster/ Ian Holliday | Ford Sapphire Cos 4x | 3:36 | 9 | 9 |
15 | D | John Llyod/ Pauline Gullick | Mitsubishi Evo 4 | 3:40 | 10 | 13 |
55 | D | Chris Barker/ Jon Stott | Ford Sierra | 3:40 | 11 | 15 |
2 | D | Kevin Procter/ Stephen Robson | Ford Sierra | 3:41 | 12 | 16 |
7 | D | Dave Craven/ Ian Jackson | Ford Cos. Sapphire | 3:41 | 13 | 17 |
13 | D | Red Barry/ Kenneth Banner | Mitsubishi Lancer | 3:41 | 14 | 18 |
23 | D | Christopher Coates/ David Wilson | Ford Escort | 3:42 | 15 | 20 |
19 | D | David Beaumont/ Howard Turner | Subaru Estate | 3:48 | 16 | 23 |
21 | D | David Brown/ Paul Hudson | Subaru Impreza | 3:48 | 17 | 24 |
46 | D | Paul Fisher/ Paul Layhe | Vaux Cavalier | 3:53 | 18 | 32 |
63 | D | Chris Wise/ Tony Christen | Escort RS1600 | 4:02 | 19 | 49 |
56 | D | Martin Melsome-Smith/ Colin Watson | Mazda 323 T | 4:08 | 20 | 53 |
77 | D | Sam Petch/ Joyce Champion | 4:09 | 21 | 56 | |
31 | D | Eric Kent/ John Tillett | Vauxhall Chevette | 6:00 | 22 | 71 |
Class H | ||||||
28 | H | Rob Pilcher/ Roger Burkhill | Lotus Cortina | 3:58 | 1 | 43 |
29 | H | Peter Scott/ Rob Dawson | Ford Cortina GT | 4:03 | 2 | 50 |
30 | H | Dave Watkins/ Gavin Heseltine | Ford Escort 1 | 4:09 | 3 | 54 |
79 | H | John Parker/ Robert Harrison | Saab Sport 96 | 4:13 | 4 | 58 |
These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 17:04 BST