Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2010

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SF3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
4EKevin Procter/ Dave Bellerby2:552:371:397:1111
6ETony Thompson/ Jon Dunning3:022:441:427:2822
2EPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick3:062:371:477:3033
8EMiles Johnston/ Ian Bevan3:092:451:477:4144
3EJonny Milner/ Ian Windress3:142:441:477:4555
9EJeff McNeil/ Fred Roberts3:062:501:527:4866
12EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass3:122:501:507:5277
25CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock3:172:521:528:0118
11EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward3:082:581:578:0389
15EIan Pashley/ John Hendley3:142:581:518:03910
26CRichard Spink/ Nigel Hutchinson3:103:001:548:04211
14EErrol Bairstow/ Shaun Wilson3:192:541:558:081012
20ETony Racey/ Paul Heath3:252:571:518:131113
21CJohn Boyd/ Fred Bell3:173:001:578:14314
5EReay MacKay/ Robert MacDonald3:192:511:550:108:151215
Car 5 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC3
19ETrevor Silcock/ Pam Silcock3:192:562:018:161316
36CJon Finch/ Paul Vasey3:203:041:528:16417
7EStephen Petch/ John Richardson3:322:581:598:291418
24CNick Cook/ Neil Colls3:173:231:538:33519
31CDamien Smith/ Frazer Hutchinson3:323:062:058:43620
17EPeter Thornton/ Steve Thompson3:353:091:598:431521
108HBob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson3:373:022:048:43122
30DIan Jemison/ Graham Wride3:313:092:048:44123
29CGraham Willcock/ Donna Harper3:353:022:078:44724
18EDavid Wallbank/ Tom Wallbank3:333:102:028:451625
100HCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:343:052:068:45226
33DSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop3:313:072:108:48227
35EJason Turner/ James Johns3:373:112:028:501728
40CGlen Workman/ Johnathon Charles3:403:111:598:50829
34EGavin Collyer/ Tom Spencer3:323:092:108:511830
37DJohn Clayton/ Marc Clayton3:343:112:078:52331
109HJason Lepley/ Howard Pridmore3:443:002:088:52332
42DMatthew Robinson/ Darren Brown3:483:032:038:54433
41CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby3:423:162:079:05934
38CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty Beckwith3:523:072:119:101035
107HSteve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson3:563:032:129:11436
27CPhilip Welch/ Andrew Welborn3:423:192:119:121137
103HRobin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead3:433:182:119:12538
106HRoger Kilty/ Lynette Banks3:493:102:159:14639
45CMike Dowson/ Nigel Boston3:453:222:109:171240
110HBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith4:033:112:139:27741
48AAlan Ward/ Rachel Ward3:523:242:129:28142
43EJoanna Wickham/ Guy Wickham3:513:262:129:291943
116HJohn Cockerill/ Jim Goodman4:013:192:149:34844
104HTim Pearcey/ Jamie Edwards4:053:122:209:37945
46AAdam Tomlinson/ Ian Tomlinson3:533:302:209:43246
114HPaul May/ Daniel May4:023:142:299:451047
39CGareth Thomas/ Chris Lawson4:003:242:239:471348
111HPeter Smith/ Russ Langthorne4:063:162:279:491149
105HWarren Philliskirk/ Emma Slights4:303:172:2410:111250
113HTony Thompson/ Paul Hudson4:213:252:2810:141351
49ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper4:163:452:3310:34352
119HIan Coulson/ Joe Jones4:273:422:3510:441453
102HKen Forster/ John Stanger-Leathes4:163:102:211:0010:471554
Car 102 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA2
115HDavid Thirlwell/ Dean Grabham4:363:502:2910:551655
117HMichael Geoffrey Kent/ Shaun Leggott4:353:422:4210:591756
50CSamantha Jackson/ Charlotte Banner4:363:542:3911:091457
112HMartin Knapp/ Mike Robinson4:533:542:5211:391858
118HStewart Andrew Scott/ Colin Tombs5:314:062:4712:241959

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Wass 1
2.34 miles
Stage 2
College Moor 1
2.25 miles
Stage 3
Pry Rigg 1
1.52 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 14th February 2010 at 5:05pm GMT