Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2010

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SF10

Car Cls Crew12345678910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2EPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick3:062:371:474:095:244:402:462:271:324:0532:3311
6ETony Thompson/ Jon Dunning3:022:441:424:315:254:452:512:391:404:3133:5022
3EJonny Milner/ Ian Windress3:142:441:474:266:085:042:422:321:344:2034:3133
8EMiles Johnston/ Ian Bevan3:092:451:474:325:434:512:502:431:474:3734:4444
9EJeff McNeil/ Fred Roberts3:062:501:524:315:454:542:492:421:404:3934:4855
5EReay MacKay/ Robert MacDonald3:192:511:554:446:015:053:002:421:404:390:1036:0666
Car 5 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC3
25CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock3:172:521:524:446:025:143:022:501:424:4536:2017
11EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward3:082:581:574:386:015:063:003:001:524:5236:3278
7EStephen Petch/ John Richardson3:322:581:594:526:225:102:532:431:384:3436:4189
20ETony Racey/ Paul Heath3:252:571:514:525:595:043:062:501:514:5536:50910
24CNick Cook/ Neil Colls3:173:231:534:386:005:202:582:471:494:4736:52211
15EIan Pashley/ John Hendley3:142:581:514:506:115:173:172:551:574:5237:221012
29CGraham Willcock/ Donna Harper3:353:022:074:466:155:123:072:521:504:4937:35313
100HCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:343:052:064:516:175:422:582:471:444:4337:47114
33DSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop3:313:072:104:546:255:193:122:581:524:5838:26115
104HTim Pearcey/ Jamie Edwards4:053:122:204:516:145:533:082:451:464:3638:50216
107HSteve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson3:563:032:124:466:295:483:123:001:494:4639:01317
31CDamien Smith/ Frazer Hutchinson3:323:062:054:576:255:463:243:031:534:5339:04418
36CJon Finch/ Paul Vasey3:203:041:525:116:315:363:173:031:545:1939:07519
17EPeter Thornton/ Steve Thompson3:353:091:595:026:315:313:123:012:265:0039:261120
106HRoger Kilty/ Lynette Banks3:493:102:155:066:405:373:082:511:555:0039:31421
105HWarren Philliskirk/ Emma Slights4:303:172:244:576:395:503:082:461:534:3840:02522
34EGavin Collyer/ Tom Spencer3:323:092:105:136:385:443:243:102:015:1340:141223
103HRobin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead3:433:182:115:256:365:433:143:041:525:1440:20624
37DJohn Clayton/ Marc Clayton3:343:112:075:066:365:413:303:142:105:2340:32225
38CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty Beckwith3:523:072:115:096:435:513:233:022:015:2340:42626
41CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby3:423:162:075:116:555:453:283:072:035:0940:43727
110HBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith4:033:112:135:046:456:263:102:561:565:0140:45728
42DMatthew Robinson/ Darren Brown3:483:032:035:026:365:153:092:541:555:022:0040:47329
Car 42 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC9B/SA10
111HPeter Smith/ Russ Langthorne4:063:162:274:536:446:063:132:592:005:1941:03830
14EErrol Bairstow/ Shaun Wilson3:192:541:554:595:565:284:492:491:585:002:0041:071331
Car 14 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at MTC2
1:00 for 1:00 early at SA9
102HKen Forster/ John Stanger-Leathes4:163:102:215:176:386:133:102:581:514:571:0041:51932
Car 102 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA2
45CMike Dowson/ Nigel Boston3:453:222:105:427:115:513:303:111:595:1841:59833
116HJohn Cockerill/ Jim Goodman4:013:192:145:297:055:483:353:192:055:3142:261034
43EJoanna Wickham/ Guy Wickham3:513:262:125:467:095:563:273:141:595:4442:441435
39CGareth Thomas/ Chris Lawson4:003:242:235:447:315:593:233:132:005:3243:09936
48AAlan Ward/ Rachel Ward3:523:242:125:547:195:563:373:222:075:5843:41137
113HTony Thompson/ Paul Hudson4:213:252:285:417:286:323:243:112:045:5144:251138
119HIan Coulson/ Joe Jones4:273:422:356:007:456:293:433:262:166:0446:271239
115HDavid Thirlwell/ Dean Grabham4:363:502:295:228:016:233:363:222:049:0048:431340
112HMartin Knapp/ Mike Robinson4:533:542:526:188:107:204:143:482:306:4550:441441
50CSamantha Jackson/ Charlotte Banner4:363:542:396:378:437:114:093:522:286:4950:581042
49ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper4:163:452:336:0710:009:004:023:332:196:0851:43243
118HStewart Andrew Scott/ Colin Tombs5:314:062:479:008:427:144:123:402:236:4054:151544
These Competitors have only reached SF9
12EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass3:122:501:504:315:454:553:502:421:45 31:201545
35EJason Turner/ James Johns3:373:112:025:076:335:413:323:102:02 34:551646
18EDavid Wallbank/ Tom Wallbank3:333:102:025:027:055:315:532:531:52 37:011747
114HPaul May/ Daniel May4:023:142:295:197:016:096:003:062:01 39:211648
117HMichael Geoffrey Kent/ Shaun Leggott4:353:422:426:2210:006:533:403:192:14 43:271749

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Wass 1
2.34 miles
Stage 2
College Moor 1
2.25 miles
Stage 3
Pry Rigg 1
1.52 miles
Stage 4
Riccal Dale 1
4.26 miles
Stage 5
Roppa 1
5.25 miles
Stage 6
Boltby 1
4.00 miles
Stage 7
Wass 2
2.34 miles
Stage 8
College Moor 2
2.25 miles
Stage 9
Pry Rigg 2
1.52 miles
Stage 10
Riccal Dale 2
4.26 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 14th February 2010 at 5:05pm GMT