Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2010

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SA12

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
2EPaul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus 2008 WRC37:4711
6ETony Thompson/ Jon DunningMitsubishi Evo 939:0422+1:17+1:17
3EJonny Milner/ Ian WindressToyota Corolla WRC39:3633+1:49+0:32
8EMiles Johnston/ Ian BevanMitsubishi Evo 840:2244+2:35+0:46
9EJeff McNeil/ Fred RobertsSubaru Impreza40:3155+2:44+0:09
5EReay MacKay/ Robert MacDonaldMitsubishi 41:4666+3:59+1:15
25CCurly Haigh/ Sally PeacockFord Escort Mk 142:1517+4:28+0:29
7EStephen Petch/ John RichardsonMitsubishi Lancer Evo42:2178+4:34+0:06
11EKeith Turner/ Steve WardSubaru Impreza42:2289+4:35+0:01
24CNick Cook/ Neil CollsFord Escort Mk142:46210+4:59+0:24
20ETony Racey/ Paul HeathSubaru Impreza42:47911+5:00+0:01
15EIan Pashley/ John HendleyMitsubishi EVO 643:381012+5:51+0:51
29CGraham Willcock/ Donna HarperOpel Manta43:48313+6:01+0:10
100HCharlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord Escort43:49114+6:02+0:01
104HTim Pearcey/ Jamie EdwardsFord Escort Mk244:43215+6:56+0:54
33DSteve Sanderson/ Michael BlenkinsopFord Escort44:47116+7:00+0:04
107HSteve Magson/ Geoff AtkinsonOpel Ascona 40045:10317+7:23+0:23
36CJon Finch/ Paul VaseyBMW 318is45:41418+7:54+0:31
17EPeter Thornton/ Steve ThompsonSubaru Impreza45:421119+7:55+0:01
106HRoger Kilty/ Lynette BanksFord Escort RS180045:45420+7:58+0:03
105HWarren Philliskirk/ Emma SlightsFord Escort MK246:18521+8:31+0:33
103HRobin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie RougheadFord Escort Mk1 Rs200046:42622+8:55+0:24
42DMatthew Robinson/ Darren BrownFord Escort46:54223+9:07+0:12
110HBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-SmithFord Escort47:20724+9:33+0:26
37DJohn Clayton/ Marc ClaytonBMW 32547:21325+9:34+0:01
38CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty BeckwithFord Escort Mk II BDA47:22526+9:35+0:01
41CJohn Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort Mk247:26627+9:39+0:04
111HPeter Smith/ Russ LangthorneOpel Kadett47:38828+9:51+0:12
14EErrol Bairstow/ Shaun WilsonMitsubishi Evo 647:401229+9:53+0:02
102HKen Forster/ John Stanger-LeathesFord Escort RS200048:07930+10:20+0:27
45CMike Dowson/ Nigel BostonFord Escort MK248:44731+10:57+0:37
116HJohn Cockerill/ Jim GoodmanFord Escort Mk249:281032+11:41+0:44
43EJoanna Wickham/ Guy WickhamSubaru Impreza49:501333+12:03+0:22
39CGareth Thomas/ Chris LawsonFord Escort Mk250:06834+12:19+0:16
48AAlan Ward/ Rachel WardVauxall Nova50:58135+13:11+0:52
113HTony Thompson/ Paul HudsonVauxhall Chevette HSR51:311136+13:44+0:33
119HIan Coulson/ Joe JonesTalbot Sunbeam54:071237+16:20+2:36
115HDavid Thirlwell/ Dean GrabhamFord Escort Mk155:541338+18:07+1:47
50CSamantha Jackson/ Charlotte BannerFord Escort59:14939+21:27+3:20
49ANicola Harper/ Graham HarperSkoda Felicia59:27240+21:40+0:13
112HMartin Knapp/ Mike RobinsonTriumph TR7 16V59:281441+21:41+0:01
118HStewart Andrew Scott/ Colin TombsFord Escort RS20001:02:211542+24:34+2:53
These Competitors have only reached SF9
35EJason Turner/ James JohnsFord Sapphire Cosworth34:551443

These results became Final on Sunday 14th February 2010 at 5:05pm GMT