Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
41 | A | Wes Jacklin/ Carwyn Huntley | Puma | 1 | 35 | |
50 | A | Graham Muter/ Mike Dallaway | Escort | 2 | 42 | |
51 | A | Andy Glosop/ Dave Hensley | Puma | 3 | 43 | |
52 | A | Jim McDiarmid/ Bob Milloy | 106 Rallye | 4 | 44 | |
61 | A | Paul Jones/ Rosalind Goodall | Nova | 5 | 52 | |
65 | A | Matt Tarbutt/ Martin Pullan | Nova | 6 | 56 | |
84 | A | Andy Rhodes/ Tim Anderson | Mini | 7 | 73 | |
86 | A | Oliver Harrison/ Steven Wright | Peugeot 205 xs | 8 | 75 | |
88 | A | Adam Clews/ Mark Thomas | 106 Rallye | 9 | 77 | |
90 | A | Chris Pedley (J)/ Chris Pedley (S) | Metro Gti | 10 | 79 | |
91 | A | Phil Taylor/ Tony Gould | Nova | 11 | 80 | |
94 | A | Clive Baty/ Dave Lamborne | Toyota Yaris | 12 | 83 | |
Class B | ||||||
18 | B | David Burns/ Steve Hallmark | Corsa | 1 | 13 | |
31 | B | Peter Jackson/ Andy Sharples | Escort MK2 | 2 | 25 | |
32 | B | Mike Axford/ John Lynch | Fiesta | 3 | 26 | |
33 | B | Pat Flynn/ Les Reger | Peugeot 205 Gti | 4 | 27 | |
37 | B | Paul Redford/ Katy Mashiter | Nova | 5 | 31 | |
59 | B | Graeme Noble/ Chris Moore | 205 Gti | 6 | 50 | |
63 | B | Darren Yarney/ Stephen Richards | Sunbeam Ti | 7 | 54 | |
64 | B | Chris Shaw/ Andy Ward | Fiesta XR2 | 8 | 55 | |
66 | B | Phillip Jennings/ George Jennings | Sunbeam | 9 | 57 | |
67 | B | Paul Whitelock/ Edd Meek | 205 Gti | 10 | 58 | |
68 | B | Rob Brown-Kenna/ Chris Campbell | Nova | 11 | 59 | |
69 | B | Dave Blackburn/ Stephen Coates | Datsun Violet | 12 | 60 | |
72 | B | David Cox/ Paul Upton | Honda Civic Vti | 13 | 63 | |
76 | B | Damian Whittle/ Stuart Evans | 205 Gti | 14 | 67 | |
77 | B | David Fairhurst/ Marcus Roberts | Scirocco | 15 | 68 | |
78 | B | Chris Rider/ James Godley | Saxo VTR | 16 | 69 | |
80 | B | Tony Jones/ Andy Mort | Escort RS 1600i | 17 | 70 | |
85 | B | Tom Boardman/ Shelley Rogerson | Peugeot 206xsi | 18 | 74 | |
87 | B | Stephen Dukes/ Steven Jones | Escort MK2 | 19 | 76 | |
92 | B | Andrew Benson/ Derek Benson | Nova | 20 | 81 | |
93 | B | Brad Mason/ Rod Brereton | Maestro | 21 | 82 | |
Class C | ||||||
22 | C | Mark Bonner/ Vinny Jones | Escort MK5 | 1 | 17 | |
35 | C | Richard Wormald/ Dave Hammond | Astra | 2 | 29 | |
38 | C | Chris Mills/ Jez Swann | Escort | 3 | 32 | |
39 | C | Richard Banks/ Melanie Banks | Astra | 4 | 33 | |
40 | C | Mike Chadwick/ Chris Sanderson | Peugeot 205 | 5 | 34 | |
44 | C | Jim Brown/ Mike Oswald | RS2000 Kit Car | 6 | 38 | |
45 | C | Barry Grant/ Emyr Hall | 205 Gti | 7 | 39 | |
48 | C | Alan Walker/ Peter White | Escort MK2 | 8 | 40 | |
49 | C | Colin Blunt/ Michael Edwards | Peugeot 205 | 9 | 41 | |
54 | C | Greg Archer/ Nick Archer | 306 S16 | 10 | 46 | |
55 | C | Richard Wood/ Sally Hampshire | EVO 4 | 11 | 47 | |
58 | C | Andrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson | MG F | 12 | 49 | |
62 | C | Alistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes | Clio Sport | 13 | 53 | |
73 | C | Michael Taylor/ Andrew Peak | Astra | 14 | 64 | |
74 | C | Marc Atkinson/ Neil Cooke | Nova | 15 | 65 | |
83 | C | Justin Warburton/ Jonathan Nock | Escort | 16 | 72 | |
89 | C | Rob Jones/ Stuart Cooke | Golf Gti | 17 | 78 | |
Class D | ||||||
1 | D | Steve Simpson/ Mark Booth | Impreza | 1 | 1 | |
3 | D | Ryan Champion/ Craig Thornley | Impreza WRX | 2 | 2 | |
4 | D | John Stone/ Lee Carter | Metro 6R4 | 3 | 3 | |
5 | D | Peter Stojanov/ Tim Stojanov | Metro 6R4 | 4 | 4 | |
6 | D | Andrew Barker/ Anthony Marshall | RS Focus Sti | 5 | 5 | |
7 | D | Mike Gillman/ Iain Douglas | Cosworth | 6 | 6 | |
8 | D | Chris Davies/ Brandon Parker | Darrian T90 | 7 | 7 | |
10 | D | Des Penny/ Gary Marriott | Impreza Grp A | 8 | 8 | |
11 | D | Steve Simpson/ Ben Simpson | Impreza | 9 | 9 | |
12 | D | Howard Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull | Impreza Grp A | 10 | 10 | |
13 | D | John Swinscoe/ Jim Brindle | EVO 7 | 11 | 11 | |
14 | D | Graham Coffey/ Jon Atherton | EVO 7 | 12 | 12 | |
19 | D | Dale Thomas/ Wayne Thomas | Manta 400 | 13 | 14 | |
20 | D | Dave Bull/ Tom Jones | EVO 6 | 14 | 15 | |
21 | D | Shaun Tomlinson/ Wayne Hunt | Mitsubishi Lancer | 15 | 16 | |
23 | D | Richard Rostern/ Eric Wilcockson | Impreza | 16 | 18 | |
24 | D | Martin Fox/ Linda Whitmore | Impeza sti | 17 | 19 | |
25 | D | Richard Banks/ Steve Taylor | Escort Cosworth | 18 | 20 | |
27 | D | Alex Taylor/ Gareth Hodskinson | Impreza | 19 | 21 | |
28 | D | Giles Brooksbank/ Dominic Mernock | Impreza WRX | 20 | 22 | |
29 | D | Chris Woodcock/ Heidi Winstanley | EVO 5 | 21 | 23 | |
30 | D | Mike Anderson/ Alan Brown | Subaru | 22 | 24 | |
34 | D | Keith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn | Impreza | 23 | 28 | |
36 | D | Simon Cottrell/ Marcus Watmough | Impreza | 24 | 30 | |
42 | D | Mark Skillicorn/ Karl Hughes | Cosworth | 25 | 36 | |
43 | D | Jon Chamberlain/ Nigel Harwood | Impreza | 26 | 37 | |
53 | D | Thomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest | Subaru Impreza | 27 | 45 | |
57 | D | Keith Douthwaite/ James Murphy | Impreza | 28 | 48 | |
60 | D | Chris Taylor/ Tim Finch | Escort Cosworth | 29 | 51 | |
70 | D | Andy Macdonald/ Nev Astbury | Mitsubishi Lancer | 30 | 61 | |
71 | D | Alan Pemberton/ Martin Young | Audi Coupe Quattro | 31 | 62 | |
75 | D | Gary Parker/ Steven Parker | Escort cosworth | 32 | 66 | |
82 | D | Kath Rumney/ Claire Thomas | EVO 4 | 33 | 71 | |
26 | D | David Auden/ Jayne Auden | Escort Cosworth | 1:00 | 34 | 90 |
Class F | ||||||
95 | F | Jace Webster/ Col Anderson | Landrover 90 | 1 | 84 | |
96 | F | Gary Mitchell/ Chris Brinkman | Landrover 90 | 2 | 85 | |
97 | F | Jon Duncan/ Emma Steer | Landrover 90 | 3 | 86 | |
98 | F | Andrew Tidbury/ Paul Buckley | Landrover 90 | 4 | 87 | |
99 | F | Del Hope/ Richard Burton | Landrover 90 | 5 | 88 | |
100 | F | Ian Gunn/ Peter Evans | Landrover 90 | 6 | 89 |
These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 19:46 BST